McLean County election results (including Bloomington)

Registered voters: 103,999

Voting Tuesday: 21,046

% voting Tuesday: 20

All pcts. reporting

Pantagraph-area, contested races only

Key: R, Republican; D, Democrat; I, Independent

BLOOMINGTON

Mayor

^Tari Renner...5,003

Lex Green...1,246

John Hanson...3,466

Alderman, Ward 1

^Kevin Lower...614

Jamie Mathy (write-in)...391

Alderman, Ward 3

^Mboka Mwilambwe...581

Lane Hansen...522

Alderman, Ward 5

Matthew Koetters...443

^Jennifer McDade...620

Alderman, Ward 7

^Scott Black...447

Ryan Fiala...117

Bernie Uszcienski...179

NORMAL

President

Victor Connor...1,618

^Christopher Koos...2,550

JeVaughn Martin...232

Trustee (pick 3)

Jarrod Rackauskas...1,450

Gary Ohler...1,344

^Kevin McCarthy...2,158

^Scott Preston...2,399

Ronald Ulmer...1,409

^Cheryl Gaines...2,238

CHENOA

Commissioner (pick 2)

^Ed Straw...184

^Gary Dreher...193

Zachary Corrie...109

LEXINGTON

Alderman, Ward 2

Daniel Lainhart, I...18

Joshua Martin, I...54

^Spencer Johansen, I...69

DOWNS

President

^Michael James, I...155

Larry Stark, I ...131

Trustee (pick 3)

^Maureen Roach, I...176

^Susan Luke, I...152

^Rodney Lush, I...165

Timothy Riley, I...137

Julie Hahn, I...123

HEYWORTH

President

^Larry Mowery, I...305

Andy Nowlin, I...265

Trustee (pick 3)

^Harold Brown, I...400

^Lynne Barnhill, I...332

Dawn Nowlin, I...244

^James Lauterberg, I...310

Trustee, unexpired term

^Clay Wiseman, I...276

Mark Ryburn, I...254

McLEAN

Mayor

^Michael West, I...115

Thomas Swearingen, I...74

SAYBROOK

Mayor

^Ronald Stauffer, I...242

Jerome Nord, I...93

TOWANDA

Mayor

Doug Porter...64

^Thomas Wagner...87

ARROWSMITH TWP.

Hwy. commissioner

Craig Whitehouse, R...53

^Bruce Butler, I...83

BLOOMINGTON TWP.

Supervisor

^Deborah Skillrud, R...6,446

Stephanie Uzueta, D...2,890

CHENEYS GROVE TWP.

Hwy. commissioner

^Paul Bottles, R...296

Jarrod Boyle, I...190

DALE TOWNSHIP

Hwy. commissioner

^Thomas Stokes, R...134

William Wright, I...58

DAWSON TWP.

Trustee (pick 4)

^Eugene Williams, R...46

^George Benjamin, R...46

^David Caldwell, R...43

^Russell Benjamin, D...37

Roger Wilke, D...32

Joseph Stott, D...11

Andrea Adams, D...22

DRY GROVE TWP.

Supervisor

Cathy Winters, R...241

^James Phillips, I...298

Hwy. commissioner

Mikel Ellsworth, R...221

^Chris Hauptman, I...320

Trustee (pick 4)

Jeffrey Fuller, R...237

Russell Middleton, R...241

Jamie Schwoerer, R...233

^Greg Yoder, R...328

^David Bevans, I...264

^Paul Rutledge, I...292

^Terry Woith, I...305

NORMAL TOWNSHIP

Trustee (pick 4)

^Ray Ropp, R...2,906

^Richard Phillips, R...2,214

^Melvin Schultz, R...2,328

^Randall Schaab, R...2,313

Mary Schierman, D...1,967

OLD TOWN TWP.

Hwy. commissioner

Brett Krause, R...65

^Phillip Reynolds Jr., I...614

Trustee (pick 4)

^Larry Durbin, R...419

^Mark Hines, R...495

^Joseph Rogus, R...386

^John Haushalter, R...382

Leigh Dorris, D...322

TOWANDA TWP.

Hwy. commissioner

Mike Merna, I...82

^Mike Fish, I...169

Max Foster, I...98

WHITE OAK TWP.

Hwy. commissioner

Jerry Fogle, D...93

^Fred Grieder, R...158

LEXINGTON LIB. DIST.

Trustee (pick 3)

^Kathryn Bradd...331

Susan McGuire...272

^Sharon Botkin...370

^Angela Groth...282

Normal public

Library

Trustee (pick 2)

Walter Lindberg...1,329

Erik Bush...1,329

Dawn Wilson...2,266

Karl Sila...831

EL PASO-GRIDLEY S.D. (pick 3)

^Brian Stoller...163

^Bill Schifferer...124

^Josh Uphoff...96

John Hartness...92

RIDGEVIEW CUSD

(pick 4)

^Pamela Givens...644

^Chris Donaldson...470

Tammy Purcell...247

Stephanie Wright...364

^Mark Ummel...448

Jennifer Woodruff...441

^Robert Weber...511

UNIT 5 CUSD (pick 3)

John Puzauskas...2,925

Glenn Block...2,705

M. Mickens-Baker...3,886

William Ferguson...3,536

Randall Merker...2,455

Rebecca Ferrara...2,343

Steven Zimmerman...2,821

TRI-VALLEY CUSD (pick3)

 

^Sherry Wiegand...710

Glen Harbin...348

^Mark Bowers...593

^Carl Neubauer...604

LEXINGTON CUSD (pick 2)

^Andrew Schuler...261

Christopher Olson...256

Randy Winterland...205

^Michael Hawkins...373

HEARTLAND COMM. COLL. (pick 3)

^Donald Gibb...5,458

Jeffrey Bathe...2,869

^Jeffrey Flessner...5,423

Larry Littell...4,261

Joe Gibson...5,595

Lance Reece...4,983

^Patrick Hardesty...6,674

PROPOSITIONS

McLean County electrical aggregation?

Yes...1,222

^No...1,515

Bloomington electrical

aggregation?

^Yes...4,517

No...3,888

Gridley electrical

aggregation?

^Yes...91

No...59

Approve 0.75 percent municipal sales tax in Chenoa?

Yes...106

^No...160

Issue $1.9 million in bonds for a new fire station for LeRoy?

^Yes...484

No...200

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments