High school boys swimming honor roll 01/16/14

2014-01-16T23:45:00Z High school boys swimming honor roll 01/16/14 pantagraph.com
January 16, 2014 11:45 pm

Area honor roll as of Thursday, Jan. 16:

The times listed are season-best performances by Pantagraph area athletes. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:34.17 — U High, 2012)

1:39.92 — U High (Jake Miller, Steven Fishman, Chris Mecherle, James Kaku)

1:40.99 — Normal West (Austin Hartke, Tyler deDianous, Justin deDianous, Kyle Kiper)

1:46.89 — BHS (Reid Byers, Beau Byers, Michael Wolfe, Alex White)

1:49.64 — Metamora (Noah Harris, Jake Welch, Jack McCormick, Gavin Mitchell)

1:50.25 — NCHS (Morgan Bishop, Don Chen, Matt Staver, Ben Ryan)

200 FREESTYLE

(1:39.21 — John Williamson, U High, 2010)

1:43.71 — Jake Miller (U High)

1:44.06 — Adam Drury (U High)

1:44.71 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

1:45.18 — Justin deDianous (West)

1:46.84 — Tyler deDianous (West)

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(1:52.72 — Jake Miller, U High, 2013)

1:54.75 — Jake Miller (U High)

1:57.70 — Tyler deDianous (West)

1:57.80 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

1:59.70 — Steven Fishman (U High)

1:59.77 — Justin deDianous (West)

50 FREESTYLE

(20.51 — Shaun Wolfe, BHS, 2011)

22.26 — Jake Miller (U High)

22.49 — Justin deDianous (West)

22.63 — John Remmes (U High)

22.75 — Adam Drury (U High)

22.76 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

DIVING

(316.00 — Justin Ruszkowski, Normal West, 2008)

220.65 — Brian Davis (NCHS)

218.25 — George Metcalf (BHS)

159.80 — Nolan Simmons (U High)

155.90 — Seth Gifford (NCHS)

144.60 — Gabe Dean (Metamora)

100 BUTTERFLY

(49.49 — John Williamson, U High, 2010)

50.54 — Justin deDianous (West)

54.55 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

54.70 — Zach Krampien (West)

55.16 — Kyle Kiper (West)

56.51 — Steven Fishman (U High)

100 FREESTYLE

(46.00 — Adam Drury, U High, 2013)

47.07 — Tyler deDianous (West)

48.71 — Adam Drury (U High)

51.22 — Austin Hartke (West)

51.58 — Zach Krampien (West)

52.09 — Elijah Gray (U High)

500 FREESTYLE

(4:32.49 — Kyle Jackson, U High, 1999-2000)

4:38.14 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

4:44.02 — Jake Miller (U High)

4:52.13 — Wyatt Harrison (U High)

4:53.11 — Justin deDianous (West)

4:56.01 — Andrew Loy (West)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:24.80 — U High, 2013)

1:28.85 — U High (Adam Drury, John Remmes, Jacob Pinter, Jake Miller)

1:29.17 — West (Andrew Loy, Austin Hartke, Zach Krampien, Tyler deDianous)

1:36.89 — BHS (George Metcalf, Beau Byers, Brandy Arndt, Michael Wolfe)

1:38.06 — Metamora (Jack McCormick, Jake Welch, Max Klein, Gavin Mitchell)

1:39.26 — NCHS (Landon Harr, Greg Zaroogian, Matt Staver, Ben Ryan)

100 BACKSTROKE

(49.59 — Jacob Hanson, NCHS, 2009)

53.46 — Steven Fishman (U High)

54.63 — Andrew Loy (West)

55.69 — Austin Hartke (West)

56.60 — Kyle Kiper (West)

56.94 — Michael Wolfe (BHS)

100 BREASTSTROKE

(58.36 — Ryan Ruddy, U High, 1993-94)

1:01.14 — Tyler deDianous (West)

1:02.94 — Steven Fishman (U High)

1:04.23 — James Kaku (U High)

1:04.69 — Collin Brady (U High)

1:08.18 — Beau Byers (BHS)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:06.08 — U High, 2012)

3:13.12 — Normal West (Justin deDianous, Andrew Loy, Kyle Kiper, Tyler deDianous)

3:18.06 — U High (Jacob Pinter, James Kaku, Steven Fishman, Adam Drury)

3:27.64 — BHS (Spencer Penland, Alex White, Reid Byers, Michael Wolfe)

3:34.68 — NCHS (Andrew Woith, Landon Harr, Matt Staver, Ben Ryan)

3:39.84 — Metamora (Jared Willerton, Noah Harris, Gavin Mitchell, Austin Fischbach)

Copyright 2015 pantagraph.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Latest Local Offers

More Offers
Sign up to get weekly email newsletters

Saturday Mornings

Sunday Mornings

Follow The Pantagraph

Featured Businesses

More Businesses