HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances by Pantagraph area athletes. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:34.17 — U High, 2012)

1:42.11 — U High (Colton Stogner, Josh Nepomuceno, Harrison Fudge, Anthony Williamson)

1:46.68 — BHS (Reid Byers, Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Josh Myers)

1:49.34 — NCHS (Greg Zaroogian, Kevin Chen, Shannon Pinto, Ethan Lowder)

1:49.82 — Pontiac (Brett Spires, Jack Fogarty, Ryan Lauritsen, Trevor Plenert)

1:51.88 — Normal West (Zach Mitchell, Tyler Ahrens, Adam Jett, Connor Eicher)

200 FREESTYLE

(1:38.96 — Adam Drury (U High), 2014)

1:46.97 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

1:47.06 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:50.10 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:50.77 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

1:52.18 — Elijah Gray (U High)

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(1:48.01 — Jake Miller, U High, 2014)

1:59.86 — Reid Byers (BHS)

2:02.81 — Colton Stogner (U High)

2:03.85 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

2:05.41 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

2:05.94 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

50 FREESTYLE

(20.51 — Shaun Wolfe, BHS, 2011)

21.61 — Colton Stogner (U High)

22.91 — Reid Byers (BHS)

22.99 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

23.22 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

23.22 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

DIVING

(316.00 — Justin Ruszkowski, Normal West, 2008)

249.15 — Gus Jumonville (BHS)

187.45 — Alex Sennott (Pontiac)

165.20 — Clayton Warren (West)

149.05 — Schuerman (Olympia)

143.55 — Caleb Jirik (West)

100 BUTTERFLY

(48.78 — Justin deDianous, West, 2014)

51.60 — Colton Stogner (U High)

56.34 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

56.57 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

57.35 — Elijah Gray (U High)

57.41 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

100 FREESTYLE

(45.66 — Andrew Loy, West, 2016)

50.09 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

50.46 — Jack McCormick (Metamora)

51.51 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

52.95 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

53.40 — Ethan Lowder (NCHS)

500 FREESTYLE

(4:28.13 — Michael Wolfe, BHS, 2014)

4:55.96 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

4:58.54 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

5:00.19 — Colton Stogner (U High)

5:05.37 — Ben Rutledge (West)

5:05.43 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:23.84 — U High, 2014)

1:35.02 — U High (Kyle Johnson, Colton Stogner, Collin Brady, Anthony Williamson)

1:37.17 — NCHS (Peyton Bergmann, Landon Harr, Greg Zaroogian, Mason Burns)

1:37.97 — Metamora (Jack McCormick, Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson)

1:38.88 — Normal West (Connor Eicher, Adam Jett, Ben Rutledge, Reid Peterson)

1:48.28 — BHS (Justin Sharp, Carter Burns, Josh Myers, Gus Jumonville)

100 BACKSTROKE

(49.59 — Jacob Hanson, NCHS, 2009)

52.81 — Reid Byers (BHS)

53.56 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

58.90 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:00.00 — Greg Zaroogian (NCHS)

1:00.04 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

100 BREASTSTROKE

(58.36 — Ryan Ruddy, U High, 1993-94)

59.50 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:01.85 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:03.94 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:06.06 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

1:06.60 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:03.97 — U High, 2014)

3:28.21 — U High (Colton Stogner, Kyle Johnson, Anthony Williamson, Andy Ritsema)

3:33.54 — NCHS (Peyton Bergmann, Mason Burns, Tyler Yuan, Andrew Woith)

3:34.67 — BHS (Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Kendall Cross, Reid Byers)

3:40.53 — Normal West (Ben Rutledge, Reid Peterson, Zach Mitchell, Connor Eicher)

3:42.28 — Metamora (Jack McCormick, Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments