HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:48.06 — U High, 2012)

1:55.44 — U High (Hadley Fudge, Poleena Kovalaske, Lilly Culp, Caroline Bazan)

1:56.20 — NCHS (Ashley Bengston, Chloe Burcham, Claire Koh, Julia Heimstead)

2:00.80 — Normal West (Melissa Pish, Grace Gallagher, Emily Tung, Caroline Rhoda)

2:04.37 — BHS (Macy Rink, Josie Schmidt, Tess Maubach, Allyson Silva)

2:04.37 — Metamora (Madie Weber, Kelsey Alderson, Emmie Brockhouse, Brooke Barlow)

200-YARD FREESTYLE

(1:48.11 — Monica Drake, BHS, 2008)

1:52.24 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

1:55.75 — Ashley Bengston (NCHS)

1:58.36 — Sidney Kennedy (U High)

1:59.01 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

1:59.16 — Mancy Rink (BHS)

200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(2:04.17 — Lindsay Gendron, NCHS, 2008)

2:09.29 — Melissa Pish (West)

2:09.62 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

2:18.95 — Sidney Kennedy (U High)

2:21.04 — Brianna Beregmann (NCHS)

2:22.33 — Hadley Fudge (U High)

50-YARD FREESTYLE

(23.28 — Suzanne Almeida, U High, 1998)

24.55 — Anna Peplowski (Metamora)

24.71 — Poleena Kovalaske (U High)

26.06 — Lilly Culp (U High)

26.12 — Julia oostman (NCHS)

26.20 — Emmie Brockhouse (Metamora)

DIVING (six-dive score)

(255.50 — Dana Siverly, U High, 2017)

255.50 — Dana Siverly (U High)

191.80 — Anya Weber (NCHS)

150.00 — Kendall Widdel (U High)

141.75 — Kaitlyn Roley (Metamora)

140.80 — Jessalyn Baez (NCHS)

100-YARD BUTTERFLY

(56.60 — Julia Heimstead, NCHS, 2016)

56.69 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

1:02.45 — Ashley Bengston (NCHS)

1:02.68 — Morghan Hackman (NCHS)

1:03.38 — Sidney Kennedy (U High)

1:03.96 — Emily Swigart (U High)

100-YARD FREESTYLE

(50.14 — Monica Drake, BHS, 2008)

51.45 — Melissa Pish (West)

52.28 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

57.09 — Lilly Culp (U High)

57.10 — Nellie Sherrick (West)

57.58 — Caroline Bazan (U High)

500-YARD FREESTYLE

(4:47.81 – Caitlin Hamilton, NCHS, 2008)

5:10.76 — Claire Koh (NCHS)

5:19.09 — Ashley Bengston (NCHS)

5:21.67 — Sammy Lighty (U High)

5:22.21 — Macy Rink (BHS)

5:25.02 — Poleena Kovalaske (U High)

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:38.71 — NCHS, 2011)

1:40.86 — Metamora (Noelle Peplowski, Kelsey Alderson, Emmie Brockhouse, Anna Peplowski)

1:45.66 — U High (Maya Sorensen, Brooke Walker, Sidney Kennedy, Caroline Bazan)

1:47.91 — NCHS (Chloe Burcham, Sophie Benson, Claire Koh, Julia Heimstead)

1:50.82 — West (Alexa Starkey, Grace Gallagher, Maggie Burris, Sophie Parson)

1:54.69 — Olympia (Josie Litwiller, Kate Finchum, Camryn Becker, Olivia Forrest)

100-YARD BACKSTROKE

(58.80 — Lauren Oostman, NCHS, 2014)

59.12 — Melissa Pish (West)

1:03.28 — Lilly Culp (U High)

1:05.83 — Maya Sorensen (U High)

1:06.56 — Olivia Forrest (Olympia)

1:08.63 — Erin Eicher (West) 

100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

(1:04.18 — Katelyn Sauder, NCHS, 2014)

1:04.74 — Ashley Bengston (NCHS)

1:13.06 — Hadley Fudge (U High)

1:14.68 — Brooke Walker (U High)

1:15.39 — Alexa Starkey (West)

1:15.66 — Emily Tung (West)

400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:33.21 — U High, 2016)

3:41.96 — Metamora (Anna Peplowski, Kelsey Alderson, Emmie Brockhouse, Noelle Peplowski)

3:45.61 — NCHS (Brianna Bergmann, Julia Heimstead, Ashley Bengtson, Claire Koh)

3:46.38 — U High (Sidney Kennedy, Poleena Kovalaske, Maya Sorensen, Lilly Culp)

3:56.17 — West (Melissa Pish, Alexa Starkey, Grace Gallagher, Ali Eagleton)

4:02.69 — BHS (Josie Schmidt, Allyson Silva, Tess Maubach, Macy Rink)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments