HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances by Pantagraph area athletes. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:34.17 — U High, 2012)

1:38.48 — U High (Andy Ritsema, Harrison Fudge, Josh Nepomuceno, Elijah Gray)

1:41.81 — BHS (Reid Byers, Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Carter Burns)

1:44.81 — NCHS (Greg Zaroogian, Kevin Chen, Shannon Pinto, Mason Burns)

1:45.18 — Pontiac (Brett Spires, Ryan Lauritsen, Jack Fogarty, Trevor Plenert)

1:47.80 — Mahomet-Seymour (Andrew Smith,k Joshua Ekberg, William Larson, Erik Giles)

200 FREESTYLE

(1:38.96 — Adam Drury (U High), 2014)

1:43.16 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

1:45.53 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

1:46.24 — Elijah Gray (U High)

1:47.06 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:49.56 — Zach Mitchell (West)

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(1:48.01 — Jake Miller, U High, 2014)

1:54.94 — Reid Byers (BHS)

1:55.95 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:56.71 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:59.25 — Colton Stogner (U High)

2:00.13 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

50 FREESTYLE

(20.51 — Shaun Wolfe, BHS, 2011)

20.72 — Colton Stogner (U High)

22.01 — Jack McCormick (Metamora)

22.46 — Ethan Lowder (NCHS)

22.65 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

22.75 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

DIVING

(316.00 — Justin Ruszkowski, Normal West, 2008)

285.45 — Gus Jumonville (BHS)

239.30 — Caleb Meador (Lincoln)

227.40 — Alex Sennott (Pontiac)

201.10 — Clayton Warren (West)

170.50 — Caleb Jirik (West)

100 BUTTERFLY

(48.78 — Justin deDianous, West, 2014)

51.60 — Colton Stogner (U High)

53.62 — Robby Pratt (BHS)

55.12 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

55.51 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

55.94 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

100 FREESTYLE

(45.46 — Colton Stogner, U High, 2017)

45.46 — Colton Stogner (U High)

47.69 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

48.32 — Jack McCormick (Metamora)

49.31 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

50.01 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

500 FREESTYLE

(4:28.13 — Michael Wolfe, BHS, 2014)

4:46.04 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

4:46.47 — Colton Stogner (U High)

4:48.65 — Elijah Gray (U High)

4:51.87 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

4:55.96 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:23.84 — U High, 2014)

1:26.30 — U High (Colton Stogner, Josh Nepomuceno, Kyle Johnson, Anthony Williamson)

1:29.31 — Metamora (Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson, Jack McCormick)

1:32.28 — NCHS (Peyton Bergmann, Greg Zaroogian, Ethan Lowder, Andrew Woith)

1:32.81 — Normal West (Tyler Ahrens, Connor Eicher, Zach Mitchell, Ben Rutledge)

1:34.38 — Mahomet-Seymour (Andrew Smith, Erik Giles, William Larson, Joshua Ekberg)

100 BACKSTROKE

(49.59 — Jacob Hanson, NCHS, 2009)

51.72 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

51.75 — Reid Byers (BHS)

54.31 — Colton Stogner (U High)

54.84 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

55.19 — Zach Mitchell (West)

100 BREASTSTROKE

(58.36 — Ryan Ruddy, U High, 1994;

Harrison Fudge, U High, 2017)

58.36 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

59.45 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

59.49 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

59.50 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:03.89 — Joshua Ekberg (Mahomet-Seymour)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:03.97 — U High, 2014)

3:10.61 — U High (Colton Stogner, Elijah Gray, Kyle Johnson, Anthony Williamson)

3:18.28 — Metamora (Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson, Jack McCormick)

3:20.24 — NCHS (Peyton Bergmann, Ethan Lowder, Mason Burns, Andrew Woith)

3:24.95 — Normal West (Tyler Ahrens, Connor Eicher, Ben Rutledge, Zach Mitchell)

3:28.54 — BHS (Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Kendall Cross, Reid Byers)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments