HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:47.23 — NCHS, 2017)

1:47.23 — NCHS (Grace Ariola, Julia Oostman, Julia Heimstead, Ashley Bengtson)

1:51.71 — Metamora (Brooke McCormick, Noelle Peplowski, Ann Peplowski, Emmie Brockhouse)

1:53.24 — U High (Emily Swigart, Lilly Clup, Maya Sorensen, Poleena Kovalaske)

1:58.34 — BHS (Macy Rink, Josie Schmidt, Tess Maubach, Maddy Novotny)

2:00.19 — Normal West (Melissa Pish, Grace Gallagher, Ali Eagleton, Liz Scoma)

200-YARD FREESTYLE

(1:48.11 — Monica Drake, BHS, 2008)

1:50.74 — Melissa Pish (West)

1:52.24 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

1:55.12 — Macy Rink (BHS)

1:55.60 — Ashley Bengtson (NCHS)

1:57.20 — Sammy Lighty (U High)

200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(2:04.17 — Lindsay Gendron, NCHS, 2008)

2:04.76 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

2:05.56 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

2:07.54 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

2:08.73 — Lilly Culp (U High)

2:09.29 — Melissa Pish (West)

50-YARD FREESTYLE

(23.04 — Grace Ariola, NCHS, 2017)

23.04 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

23.98 — Melissa Pish (West)

24.55 — Anna Peplowski (Metamora)

24.68 — Emily Tung (West)

24.71 — Poleena Kovalaske (U High)

DIVING (six-dive score)

(277.95 — Dana Siverly, U High, 2017)

277.95 — Dana Siverly (U High)

206.15 — Anya Weber (NCHS)

189.80 — Jessalyn Baez (NCHS)

169.70 — Sabrina Chang (NCHS)

155.10 — Caity Hays (West)

100-YARD BUTTERFLY

(56.13 — Julia Heimstead, NCHS, 2017)

56.13 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

56.77 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

59.06 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

59.51 — Lilly Culp (U High)

59.83 — Melissa Pish (Normal West)

100-YARD FREESTYLE

(50.14 — Monica Drake, BHS, 2008)

51.02 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

51.45 — Melissa Pish (West)

52.28 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

53.33 — Ashley Bengtson (NCHS)

53.64 — Macy Rink (BHS)

500-YARD FREESTYLE

(4:47.81 – Caitlin Hamilton, NCHS, 2008)

4:55.49 — Melissa Pish (West)

4:58.78 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

5:00.12 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

5:05.56 — Sidney Kennedy (U High)

5:07.00 — Claire Koh (NCHS)

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:38.48 — NCHS, 2017)

1:38.48 — NCHS (Grace Ariola, Ashley Bengtson, Julia Heimstead, Claire Koh)

1:39.53 — Metamora (Noelle Peplowski, Brooke McCormick, Emmie Brockhouse, Anna Peplowski)

1:41.54 — Normal West (Emily Tung, Nellie Sherrick, Alexa Starkey, Melissa Pish)

1:42.82 — U High (Poleena Kovalaske, Caroline Bazan, Sidney Kennedy, Sammy Lighty)

1:50.43 — BHS (Macy Rink, Tess Maubach, Katie Kobel, Josie Schmidt)

100-YARD BACKSTROKE

(54.27 — Grace Ariola, NCHS, 2017)

54.27 — Grace Ariola (NCHS)

58.76 — Julia Heimstead (NCHS)

59.12 — Melissa Pish (West)

1:01.60 — Sophie Benson (NCHS)

1:01.90 — Emily Swigart (U High)

100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

(1:04.18 — Katelyn Sauder, NCHS, 2014)

1:03.83 — Noelle Peplowski (Metamora)

1:06.02 — Lilly Culp (U High)

1:09.06 — Julia Oostman (NCHS)

1:10.29 — Ashley Bengtson (NCHS)

1:11.06 — Poleena Kovalaske (U High)

400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:32.03 — NCHS, 2017)

3:32.03 — NCHS (Julia Heimstead, Julia Oostman, Ashley Bengtson, Grace Ariola)

3:41.86 — Metamora (Anna Peplowski, Kelsey Alderson, Brooke McCormick, Noelle Peplowski)

3:42.57 — U High (Poleena Kovalaske, Caroline Bazon, Sammy Lighty, Lilly Culp)

3:42.97 — Normal West (Melissa Pish, Nellie Sherrick, Alexa Starkey, Emily Tung)

4:00.72 — BHS (Macy Rink, Tess Maubach, Allyson Silva, Josie Schmidt)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments