HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances by Pantagraph area athletes. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:34.17 — U High, 2012)

1:42.11 — U High (Colton Stogner, Josh Nepomuceno, Harrison Fudge, Anthony Williamson)

1:46.48 — BHS (Reid Byers, Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Carter Burns)

1:46.53 — NCHS (Greg Zaroogian, Kevin Chen, Mason Burns, Ethan Lowder)

1:49.54 — Normal West (Zach Mitchell, Adam Jett, Ben Rutledge, Connor Eicher)

1:49.82 — Pontiac (Brett Spires, Jack Fogarty, Ryan Lauritsen, Trevor Plenert)

200 FREESTYLE

(1:38.96 — Adam Drury (U High), 2014)

1:45.61 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

1:47.06 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:47.44 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

1:49.96 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:50.07 — Elijah Gray (U High)

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(1:48.01 — Jake Miller, U High, 2014)

1:57.89 — Reid Byers (BHS)

2:01.12 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

2:01.98 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

2:02.81 — Colton Stogner (U High)

2:03.85 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

50 FREESTYLE

(20.51 — Shaun Wolfe, BHS, 2011)

21.60 — Colton Stogner (U High)

22.37 — Jack McCormick (Metamora)

22.65 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

22.75 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

22.91 — Reid Byers (BHS)

DIVING

(316.00 — Justin Ruszkowski, Normal West, 2008)

285.45 — Gus Jumonville (BHS)

227.40 — Alex Sennott (Pontiac)

223.30 — Caleb Meador (Lincoln)

201.10 — Clayton Warren (West)

170.50 — Caleb Jirik (West)

100 BUTTERFLY

(48.78 — Justin deDianous, West, 2014)

51.60 — Colton Stogner (U High)

55.51 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

55.67 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

55.94 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

55.99 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

100 FREESTYLE

(45.66 — Andrew Loy, West, 2016)

46.88 — Colton Stogner (U High)

48.98 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

49.16 — Jack McCormick (Metamora)

50.01 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

50.09 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

500 FREESTYLE

(4:28.13 — Michael Wolfe, BHS, 2014)

4:46.47 — Colton Stogner (U High)

4:51.87 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

4:53.32 — Elijah Gray (U High)

4:55.96 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

4:56.50 — Reid Byers (BHS)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:23.84 — U High, 2014)

1:29.90 — U High (Colton Stogner, Harrison Fudge, Josh Nepomuceno, Anthony Williamson)

1:33.33 — Metamora (Jack McCormick, Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson)

1:34.87 — NCHS (Andrew Woith, Landon Harr, Greg Zaroogian, Peyton Bergmann)

1:35.13 — Normal West (Tyler Ahrens, Ben Rutledge, Zach Mitchell, Connor Eicher)

1:38.75 — BHS (Justin Sharp, Robby Pratt, Kendall Cross, Reid Byers)

100 BACKSTROKE

(49.59 — Jacob Hanson, NCHS, 2009)

52.32 — Reid Byers (BHS)

53.24 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

55.58 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

57.55 — Kyle Johnson (U High)

57.80 — Andrew Woith (NCHS)

100 BREASTSTROKE

(58.36 — Ryan Ruddy, U High, 1993-94)

59.50 — Colton Stogner (U High)

1:00.44 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:01.24 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

1:03.94 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:06.06 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:03.97 — U High, 2014)

3:16.55 — U High (Colton Stogner, Elijah Gray, Kyle Johnson, Anthony Williamson)

3:23.27 — Metamora (Jack McCormick, Justin Alderson, Jon Hasty, Noah Nelson)

3:28.03 — NCHS (Peyton Bergmann, Ethan Lowder, Mason Burns, Andrew Woith)

3:30.47 — Normal West (Ben Rutledge, Reid Peterson, Zach Mitchell, Connor Eicher)

3:34.67 — BHS (Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Kendall Cross, Reid Byers)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments