HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Area honor roll

The times listed are season-best performances by Pantagraph area athletes. Intercity records are in parentheses.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

(1:34.17 — U High, 2012)

1:38.92 — U High (Andy Ritsema, Harrison Fudge, Colton Stogner, Anthony Williamson)

1:45.54 — NCHS (Ethan Lowder, Thomas Reedy, Mason Burns, Mitchell Travis)

1:48.62 — Pontiac (Brett Spires, Ryan Lauritsen, Ayden Makowski, Andrew Lee)

1:49.37 — BHS (Kendall Cross, Robby Pratt, Paul Miller, Justin Sharp)

1:49.51 — Normal West (Kyle Pish, Adam Jett, Jackson Ahrens, Reid Peterson)

200 FREESTYLE

(1:38.96 — Adam Drury (U High), 2014)

1:46.68 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

1:48.91 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:51.65 — Mason Burns (NCHS)

1:53.02 — Christian Travis (NCHS)

1:53.06 — Ben Rutledge (West)

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

(1:48.01 — Jake Miller, U High, 2014)

1:59.40 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

2:00.95 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

2:03.66 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

2:03.88 — Thomas Reedy (NCHS)

2:04.63 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

50 FREESTYLE

(20.51 — Shaun Wolfe, BHS, 2011)

21.68 — Colton Stogner (U High)

22.46 — Connor Eicher (West) 

22.47 — Ethan Lowder (NCHS)

22.54 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

22.96 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

DIVING

(316.00 — Justin Ruszkowski, Normal West, 2008)

195.60 — Caleb Jirik (West)

179.60 — Tyler Schupbach (West)

171.65 — Isaac Sagers (NCHS)

169.75 — Zach Poehlman (West)

166.00 — Kolton Kauth (West)

100 BUTTERFLY

(48.78 — Justin deDianous, West, 2014)

54.48 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

54.62 — Robby Pratt (BHS)

55.16 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

55.28 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

55.88 — Colton Stogner (U High)

100 FREESTYLE

(45.46 — Colton Stogner, U High, 2017)

47.97 — Colton Stogner (U High)

49.54 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

50.00 — Ethan Lowder (NCHS)

50.77 — Connor Eicher (West)

51.35 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

500 FREESTYLE

(4:28.13 — Michael Wolfe, BHS, 2014)

4:53.75 — Anthony Williamson (U High)

4:54.23 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

4:56.00 — Christian Travis (NCHS)

4:58.00 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

4:58.10 — Ben Rutledge (West)

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

(1:23.84 — U High, 2014)

1:33.75 — NCHS (Thomas Reedy, Tyler Yuan, Christian Travis, Ethan Lowder)

1:34.90 — U High (Josh Nepomuceno, Harrison Fudge, Alex Hess, Anthony Williamson)

1:35.41 — Normal West (Ben Rutledge, Tyler Ahrens, Jackson Ahrens, Connor Eicher)

1:36.54 — Metamora (Justin Alderson, Noah Nelson, Julian Sellars, Dalton Brown)

1:38.54 — BHS (Carter Burns, Robby Pratt, Justin Sharp, Kendall Cross)

100 BACKSTROKE

(49.59 — Jacob Hanson, NCHS, 2009)

52.10 — Brett Spires (Pontiac)

53.23 — Andy Ritsema (U High)

59.37 — Kyle Pish (West)

59.77 — Mtichell Travis (NCHS)

1:00.37 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

100 BREASTSTROKE

(58.27 — Harrison Fudge, U High, 2017)

59.91 — Thomas Reedy (NCHS)

1:01.03 — Harrison Fudge (U High)

1:01.26 — Josh Nepomuceno (U High)

1:01.43 — Justin Alderson (Metamora)

1:04.85 — Robby Pratt (BHS)

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

(3:03.97 — U High, 2014)

3:18.44 — U High (Anthony Williamson, Josh Nepomuceno, Colton Stogner, Andy Ritsema)

3:24.48 — NCHS (Thomas Reedy, Christian Travis, Mason Burns, Ethan Lowder)

3:29.01 — Normal West (Tyler Ahrens, Jackson Ahrens, Ben Rutledge, Connor Eicher)

3:37.53 — Metamora (Justin Alderson, Noah Nelson, Dalton Brown, Julian Sellars)

3:38.85 — Pontiac (Ayden Makowski, Ryan Lauritsen, Brett Spires, Trevor Plenert)

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments