FINAL BOYS

100-METER DASH

The marks listed are for outdoor meets. x – denotes a manual time that has had .24 added to approximate a fully automatic equivalent.

BOYS

100-METER DASH

10.51 – Cary Lockhart (BHS); 10.71 – Domeneik Criddell (BHS); 10.81 – Micah Amerson (Normal West); 10.84x – Mitchell Morrow (Blue Ridge); 11.14 – Bryce Hess (Normal West); 11.14x – Jayce Smith (NCHS); 11.20 – Cyrille Mbah (Eureka); 11.23 – Brody Hinkle (LWRB)

200-METER DASH

21.37 – Cary Lockhart (BHS); 21.69 – Micah Amerson (Normal West); 22.29 – Tate Walcott (Ridgeview); 22.51 – Brandon Bretz (Mahomet); 22.54x – Avery Lyons (BHS); 22.61 – Bryce Hess (Normal West); 22.67 – Franky West (NCHS); 22.78 – Mason Barr (Ridgeview)

400-METER DASH

48.61 – Avery Lyons (BHS); 49.62 – Brandon Bretz (Mahomet); 50.31 – Logan Ogg (Eureka); 50.68 – Micah Amerson (Normal West); 50.71 – Cyrille Mbah (Eureka); 51.11 – Brady Stoewer (Normal West); 51.31 – Michael Elzanati (U High); 51.55 – Mason Barr (Ridgeview)

800-METER RUN

1:56.01 – Tyler Dunn (Normal West); 1:56.91 – Riley Fortune (Mahomet); 1:56.98 – Gary Cates (Dee-Mack); 1:57.39 – Jared Schuckman (U High); 1:57.49 – Ben Craw (Mahomet); 1:58.95 – Blake Jones (Lincoln); 1:59.21 – Will Dionesotes (Central Catholic); 1:59.32 – Kyle Rader (Olympia)

1,600-METER RUN

4:13.06 – Jared Schuckman (U High); 4:18.10 – Gabe Pommier (Mahomet); 4:23.37 – Ryan Hodge (Mahomet); 4:24.16 – Matthew Zacharias (U High); 4:29.47 – Jacob Myers (NCHS); 4:29.73 – Tyler Dunn (Normal West); 4:30.04 – Ben Craw (Mahomet); 4:31.34 – Adam Ludy (EPG); 4:34.90 – Blake Jones (Lincoln)

3,200-METER RUN

9:22.94 – Brian Butcher (Mahomet); 9:25.70 – Jack Franklin (U High); 9:30.19 – Mathias Powell (Mahomet); 9:44.64x – Ben Craw (Mahomet); 9:50.95 – Jared Schuckman (U High); 9:51.08 – Andrew Walmer (Mahomet); 9:54.94 – Nick Doud (BHS); 10:08.79 – Gabriel Bush (Normal West)

110-METER HIGH HURDLES

15.09 – Mason Barr (Ridgeview); 15.34 – Dakota Stevens (Milford-Cissna Park); 15.42 – Aidan Krieger (Prairie Central); 15.51 – Dedrick Person (BHS); 15.71 – Dalton Spencer (Olympia); 16.03 – Mahlik Helm (BHS); 16.09 – Austin Winemiller (Blue Ridge); 16.17 – Trenton Burns (NCHS)

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

38.32 – Mason Barr (Ridgeview); 40.12 – Dedrick Person (BHS); 40.27 – Dakota Stevens (Milford-Cissna Park); 41.15 – Trevontay Matthews (Normal West); 41.40 – Aidan Krieger (Prairie Central); 41.53 – Dalton Spencer (Olympia); 41.93 – Emmanual Blakes (Eureka); 42.19 – Ethan Kinkade (Prairie Central)

LONG JUMP

23-4½ – Myles Aldridge (U High); 22-10¾ - Jonathan Muller (PBL); 22-4½ - Tate Walcott (Ridgeview); 22-0¾ - Colton Polhemus (Tremont); 21-10½ - Mitchell Morrow (Blue Ridge); 21-9 – Tre Rathbun (Streator); 21-8½ – Ryan Fogle (Eureka); 21-8 – Kobie Webb (Streator)

HIGH JUMP

6-8 – Nick Schultz (GCMS); 6-5 – Cameron Dawson (Pontiac); 6-3 – Alex Rauch (Clinton); James Ellis (BHS); Bo Bevilacqua (Central Catholic); 6-2 – Gavin Raines (Blue Ridge); Jalen Coleman (NCHS); Jacob Donaldson (Ridgeview); Logan Gastman (LWRB)

TRIPLE JUMP

47-8½ – Myles Aldridge (U High); 45-2½ – Nick Schultz (GCMS); 44-2½ – Marqus Harvey (BHS); 43-7 – Caleb Diffor (U High); 43-6¾ - Cameron Dawson (Pontiac); 42-10 – Geno Borrego (Pontiac); 42-8¼ - Jacob Donaldson (Ridgeview); 42-2 - Vernon Smith (NCHS)

POLE VAULT

17-4 – Zachery Bradford (BHS); 15-0 – Callan Whitehouse (Mahomet); 14-7 – Hunter Whitwood (Normal West); 14-3 – Alex Klosterman (NCHS); 14-1 – Ryan Ashenbremer (Normal West); Reed Wilson (NCHS); 13-7 – Chandlar Ifft (Prairie Central); Ryan Lauritsen (Pontiac); Brock Gottschalk (Olympia); Mahlik Helm (BHS)

SHOT PUT

57-10 – Nick Olson (Flanagan-Cornell); 52-11 – Hunter Hendershot (Mahomet); 51-0½ – Matthew Blaney (Central Catholic); 50-10½ – Zach Matson (Prairie Central); 50-8¼ – Ethan Jenkins (EPG); 49-8 – Derek Brown (Eureka); 49-6¾ – Peyton Taylor (Mount Pulaski); 47-1¾ - Jaxon Danner (BHS)

DISCUS

170-6 – Peyton Taylor (Mount Pulaski); 159-10 – Hunter Hendershot (Mahomet); 157-2 – Alex Lamont (LeRoy); 155-7 – Nick Olson (Flanagan-Cornell); 153-0 – Jack Davis (Normal West); 145-3 – Evan Shook (Tri-Valley); 144-8 – Lee Rexroad (Mahomet); 142-2 – Chase Hunziker (Eureka)

400-METER RELAY

41.59 – BHS; 42.92 – NCHS; 42.95 – Normal West; 43.36 – Eureka; 44.44 – U High; 44.85 – Iroquois West; 44.87 – Dee-Mack; Ridgeview

800-METER RELAY

1:26.30 – BHS; 1:28.89 – Ridgeview; 1:30.06 – NCHS; 1:32.93 – GCMS; 1:32.95 – Dee-Mack; 1:33.39 – Pontiac; 1:33.41 – Normal West; 1:33.64 – Eureka

1,600-METER RELAY

3:18.78 – BHS; 3:27.56 – U High; 3:27.96 – Normal West; 3:28.80 – Eureka; 3:32.19 – Pontiac; 3:32.94 – Dee-Mack; 3:33.33 – GCMS; 3:33.34 – Iroquois West

3,200-METER RELAY

7:48.13 – U High; 7:57.47 – Mahomet; 8:11.59 – Tremont; 8:13.34 – Dee-Mack; 8:22.91 – NCHS; 8:25.95 – Normal West; 8:26.80 – Olympia; 8:27.52 – Dwight

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments