HIGH SCHOOL

Area honor roll

Here are Pantagraph area wrestlers two wins or more over .500 in at least four matches. 

106 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Austin Weaver, Olympia;41;3;.932

Jaime Gregory, EPG;39;10;.796

Levi Neuleib, Heyworth;38;11;.776

Kade Schoch, Eureka;25;8;.758

Javon Jamison, BHS;32;16;.667

Cole Maxey, GCMSF;21;12;.636

Tyler Mackin, West;22;13;.629

Grayson Smiley, Tremont;19;12;.613

Evan Deavers, Clinton;18;12;.600

113 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Gabe Spencer, Heyworth;39;2;.951

Aaron Shaw, West;31;8;.795

Wesly Litwiller, Olympia;31;9;.775

Monte Gregory, EPG;30;11;.732

Colton Tay, Ridgeview;18;7;.720

Luis Lopez, Streator;23;9;.719

Nolyn Wharton, Clinton;26;13;.667

Austin Pinaire, GCMSF;21;11;.656

Christian Cassidy, LeRoy;19;10;.655

Justin Nguyen, Lincoln;18;13;.581

Connor Young, NCHS;19;14;.576

Cody Correll, NCHS;8;6;.571

120 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Lane Litwiller, Olympia;42;5;.894

Andrew Sims, Heyworth;39;7;.848

Asher Wiegand, Eureka;33;8;.805

Ryan Gardner, BHS;42;12;.778

Tyler Harris, Clinton;37;12;.755

Trevor Bree, Lincoln;32;11;.744

McGwire Bottorff, Dee-Mack;29;11;.725

Nick Chestney, West;25;10;.714

Dakota Matthews, GCMSF;18;8;.692

Chase Bishop, Tremont;23;16;.590

126 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Tony Leskanich, Streator;6;1;.857

Dylan Carey, U High;39;7;.848

Garrett Johnson, Prairie C.;37;9;.804

Stevie Lee, BHS;32;10;.762

Jake Short, Olympia;26;9;.743

Elon Harper, NCHS;21;8;.724

Tanner Finin, Tremont;23;9;.719

Trace Thomas, Dee-Mack;33;13;.717

David Spencer, Mahomet;37;18;.673

Wade Wiegand, Dee-Mack;10;5;.667

Kaleb Johnson, Clinton;12;10;.545

Owen Stine, EPG;22;19;.537

132 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Savion Haywood, BHS;44;3;.936

Zack Franz, U High;25;5;.833

Payton Pulliam, Pontiac;36;9;.800

Julian Montenegro, BHS;16;5;.762

Kain Jackson, EPG;36;12;.750

Dustin Miller, West;25;10;.714

T.J. Moran, Streator;26;11;.703

Isaac Wiegand, Dee-Mack;20;11;.679

Maverick Hillman, Tremont;14;7;.667

Keaton Thayer, Clinton;12;6;.667

Carson Schaefer, LeRoy;24;17;.585

Ryan Graves, Heyworth;14;10;.583

Seth Travis, Prairie C.;20;15;.571

Carter Owen, NCHS;13;11;.542

138 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Christian Reynolds, Clinton;41;5;.891

Daniel Gutierrez, Dwight;28;7;.800

Dawson Swindle, Olympia;37;10;.787

Mike Dunkleberger, Streator;30;9;.769

Anthony Crose, NCHS;20;7;.741

Jacob Horsch, GCMSF;34;12;.739

Jacob Parrish, PBL;22;9;.710

Roger Mendiola, BHS;12;6;.667

Holden Snyder, BHS;21;12;.636

Joshua Delgadillo, NCHS;20;12;.625

Keyth Frisby, Dee-Mack;18;11;.621

Parker Nishida, BHS;21;18;.583

Caleb Cockrell, Tremont;18;13;.581

Zach Miller, Eureka;22;16;.579

145 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Simon Schuler, Prairie C.;42;8;.840

Shane Robinson, Eureka;17;4;.810

Preston Braaten, GCMSF;15;5;.750

Bryce Reeves, Clinton;25;10;.714

Chanse Ridgeway, BHS;37;15;.712

Lane Miller, Olympia;28;14;.667

Cade Enerson, Dwight;24;15;.615

Kolton Howard, West;22;14;.611

Daniel Stevens, West;6;4;.600

Wes Girardi, Dee-Mack;26;18;.591

Gabe Rivera, NCHS;14;10;.583

Caleb Grove, Mahomet;27;21;.563

Paul Norton, Dwight;14;12;.538

152 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Tyler Tribble, NCHS;6;0;1.000

Trevor Bulington, LeRoy;44;2;.957

Kolby Winter, Clinton;39;6;.867

David Lopez, Streator;17;4;.810

Jake Woodrey, Prairie C.;27;10;.730

Tyler Lanning, Pontiac;9;4;.692

Jacob Sisco, BHS;9;4;.692

Caiden Buster, Tremont;22;10;.688

Lucas Morgan, Mahomet;35;16;.686

Jon McCullough, BHS;33;16;.673

Billy Burns, Pontiac;26;13;.667

Hayden Wiese, NCHS;12;7;.631

Alan Moncelle, EPG;27;16;.628

Jacob Fuss, West;21;14;.600

Lucas Chittick, GCMSF;19;15;.589

Jordan Emmons, Dwight;13;10;.565

160 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Drew Hoselton, Prairie C.;46;1;.979

Jacob Conaty, LeRoy;39;9;.813

Kevin Gschwendtner, Pontiac;38;9;.809

Thaddeus Nartey, NCHS;34;10;.773

Isaac Hagberg, West;30;9;.769

Xian Graden, Olympia;24;11;.686

Devin Erickson, Prairie C.;6;3;.667

Branson Bottorff, Dee-Mack;6;3;.667

Caleb Schwenck, Tremont;23;12;.657

Wyatt Heimann, Mahomet;16;10;.615

Ben Gregory, Eureka;23;15;.605

170 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Jake Lanning, Pontiac;44;0;1.000

Luke Shobe, Clinton;36;5;.878

Matt Kerns, Prairie C.;33;8;.805

Cameron Klingler, Dwight;32;11;.744

Dylan Reeves, EPG;32;12;.727

Ahmad Qahwaji, West;29;11;.725

Zach Daebelliehn, Mahomet;40;16;.714

Tanner Gladson, Eureka;12;5;.706

Dylan Woolridge, LeRoy;25;13;.658

Jared Trantina, GCMSF;25;14;.641

Andrew King, Eureka;14;9;.609

Cole Bahan, BHS;14;9;.609

Brett Reeves, Clinton;12;9;.571

Lukas Ashman, Prairie C.;10;8;.556

Alex Pappas, NCHS;16;13;.552

Jadon Robinson, NCHS;13;11;.542

182 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Levi Ransom, Pontiac;6;0;1.000

Logan Winter, Clinton;44;2;.957

Jared Reese, Dee-Mack;10;3;.769

Nick Wells, Eureka;31;8;.795

R.G. Bradley, Mahomet;37;13;.740

Josiah Heinz, BHS;14;5;.737

Zane Davis, West;24;9;.727

Tyler Hanson, U High;27;11;.711

Kyle Guenard, Streator;27;11;.711

Jordan Wallace, Pontiac;14;6;.700

Hayden Workman, GCMSF;23;13;.639

Kyle Henson, Dwight;21;14;.600

Alex Mendoza, West;9;7;.563

Dylan Michel, Tremont;15;13;.536

Luke Ashman, Prairie C.;10;8;.556

Todd Dunkleberger, Streator;11;9;.550

Neil Downen, EPG;13;11;.542

195 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Jayson Goplin, Streator;33;3;.912

Hunter Crowley, Mahomet;52;6;.897

Cade Kerns, Prairie C.;40;5;.889

Mason Moore, Olympia;32;15;.681

Micah Downs, Clinton;12;6;.667

Kalon Cross, BHS;21;12;.636

Zack Prather, Lincoln;21;14;.600

Owen Duke, GCMSF;21;16;.568

Joe Mohr, West;18;14;.563

220 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Keaton Fogler, Olympia;44;4;.917

Kyle Hammer, Clinton;32;9;.780

Ethan Johnson, NCHS;7;2;.778

Joel Baer, Eureka;23;7;.767

David Griffet, Mahomet;29;9;.763

Skyler Hufeld, West;30;10;.750

Alex Granados, Streator;6;2;.750

Joey Regnier, Dee-Mack;20;7;.741

Dylan Varney, Prairie C.;31;15;.674

Orion Berardi, Dee-Mack;8;4;.667

Grant Martens, Heyworth;28;15;.651

Ethan Faulk, EPG;26;19;.578

Liam Melvin, Pontiac;18;16;.529

285 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Packard Otto, U High;38;6;.864

John Ridgeway, BHS;37;7;.841

Alex Lamont, LeRoy;39;9;.813

Alex Steidinger, Prairie C.;30;8;.789

Isiah Dukes, Streator;29;8;.784

Levi Davis, GCMSF;17;5;.723

Jesse Behm, Olympia;26;11;.703

Ben Stahl, Mahomet;33;15;.688

Alex Rosenbaum, GCMSF;11;6;.647

Joe Lauterburg, Heyworth;22;13;.629

Garret Hayden, Clinton;20;13;.606

Cole Gordon, NCHS;18;15;.545

Pin leaders

19 OR MORE

Hunter Crowley, Mahomet 36; Jake Lanning, Pontiac 32; Trevor Bulington, LeRoy 29; Keaton Fogler, Olympia 29; Drew Hoselton, Prairie C. 28; Payton Pulliam, Pontiac 27; Jacob Conaty, LeRoy 26; Luke Shobe, Clinton 26; John Ridgeway, BHS 25; Savion Haywood, BHS 25; R.G. Bradley, Mahomet 24; Mason Moore, Olympia 24; Alex Lamont, LeRoy 24; Ryan Gardner, BHS 23; Packard Otto, U High 23; Logan Winter, Clinton 22; Chanse Ridgeway, BHS 22; Jon McCullough, BHS 22; Dylan Varney, Prairie C. 22; Lane Litwiller, Olympia 21; Tyler Harris, Clinton 21; Lucas Morgan, Mahomet 21; Zach Daebelliehn, Mahomet 20; Nick Chestney, Normal West 20; Skyler Hufeld, Normal West 20; Jacob Horsch, GCMSF 20; Daniel Gutierrez, Dwight 20; Kolby Winter, Clinton 20; Garrett Johnson, Prairie C. 20; Alex Steidinger, Prairie C. 20; Cade Kerns, Prairie C. 20; Levi Neileib, Heyworth 19; Branson Bottorff, Dee-Mack 19; Trevor Bree, Lincoln 19; David Griffet, Mahomet 19.

Takedown leaders

58 OR MORE

Jake Lanning, Pontiac 181; Savion Haywood, BHS 178; Gabe Spencer, Heyworth 156; Dylan Carey, U High 126; Kevin Gschwendtner, Pontiac 118; Thaddeus Nartey, NCHS 112; Andrew Sims, Heyworth 101; Lane Litwiller, Olympia 97; Christian Reynolds, Clinton 93; Logan Winter, Clinton 92; Simon Schuler, Prairie C. 98; Holden Snyder, BHS 88; Dawson Swindle, Olympia 86; Drew Hoselton, Prairie C. 81; Stevie Lee, BHS 81; T.J. Moran, Streator 81; David Spencer, Mahmet 77; Wes Girardi, Dee-Mack 76; Chanse Ridgeway, BHS 75; Hunter Crowley, Mahomet 75; Kyle Johnson, Mahomet 75; Mike Dunkleberger, Streator 74; Levi Neuleib, Heyworth 71; Austin Weaver, Olympia 70; Jayvon Jamison, BHS 70; Jacob Horsch, GCMSF 69; Zach Daebelliehn, Mahomet 63; Kolby Winter, Clinton 61; Lucas Morgan, Mahomet 60; Ryan Gardner, BHS 61; Trace Thomas, Dee-Mack 59; Lane Litwiller, Olympia 58; Cameron Klingler, Dwight 58; Ahmad Qahwaji, Normal West 58.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Writer

Sports Writer for The Pantagraph.

Load comments