HIGH SCHOOL

Area football leaders

AS REPORTED BY COACHES

RUSHING (Minimum 150 yards)

Player, school;G;Att;Yds;Avg.;TD

Holden Snyder; Bloomington;3;76;464;6.1;7

Ryne Faulk; El Paso-Gridley;3;55;419;7.6;6

Logan Graham, Dwight;3;63;369;5.9;4

Sa'Mond Davis, Central Catholic;3;45;366;8.1;5

Jaden Jones-Watkins, Fisher;3;49;328;6.7;8

Matthew Cooksey, Olympia;3;48;320;6.7;1

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;3;21;307;14.6;6

Jason Bachman, Eureka;3;39;287;7.4;4

Zach Woodring, Tri-Valley;3;48;284;5.9;3

Genesis Forrest, Normal West;1;23;273;11.4;4

Malik Tucker, Normal West;3;22;242;11.0;3

Armani Forrest, Normal West;3;8;234;29.3;6

Micah Hurd, Fieldcrest;3;25;217;8.7;1

Titus Cannon, Lincoln;3;51;217;4.3;5

Tylor Thompson, Deer Creek-Mackinaw;3;17;208;12.2;3

Kade Thomas, Fisher;3;37;205;5.5;2

Josh Hardman, Ridgeview-Lexington;3;42;203;4.8;4

Cam Grandy, Fieldcrest;3;39;201;5.2;3

Liam Melvin, Pontiac;3;22;188;8.5;2

Gabe Bennett, LeRoy;3;31;180;5.8;2

Connor Craig, Deer Creek-Mackinaw;3;18;174;9.7;3

Ryan Benton, Ridgeview-Lexington;3;28;165;5.9;1

Colton Sandage, Bloomington;3;27;157;5.8;3

Austin Norman, Pontiac;2;37;157;4.3;0

Preston Stahl, Eureka;3;14;151;10.8;1

PASSING (Minimum 150 yards)

Player, school;G;Comp.;Att.;Yds.;TD

Cam Grandy, Fieldcrest;3;49;67;598;8

Max Moews, Central Catholic;3;34;51;561;7

Colton Sandage, Bloomington;3;33;54;534;6

Jarrin Landrus, El Paso-Gridley;3;28;66;434;4

Kade Thomas, Fisher;3;19;39;418;4

John Benckendorf, Streator;3;23;57;379;5

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;3;20;33;373;6

Tate Eller, Heyworth;3;29;47;307;6

Ethan Lee, Pontiac;3;21;52;302;2

Logan Graham, Dwight;3;13;28;284;4

Levi Scheuermann, Deer Creek-Mackinaw;3;11;24;283;2

Dreyden Pozsgai, Lincoln;3;17;27;243;1

Carson Camp, Normal West;3;15;27;218;3

C.J. Lewis, Normal West;3;17;31;206;1

Jackson Castleman, Olympia;3;21;54;192;0

Jason Bachman, Eureka;3;10;19;187;2

RECEIVING (minimum 100 yards)

Player, school;G;Rec.;Yds.;Avg.;TD

James Morris, Central Catholic;3;16;343;21.4;4

Chris Bement, Dwight;3;11;254;23.1;3

James Ellis, Bloomington;3;9;219;24.3;1

Derek May, Fieldcrest;3;18;199;11.1;2

Mike Morse, Fieldcrest;3;12;178;14.8;3

Jalen Coleman, Normal Community;3;9;170;18.8;4

Kobie Webb, Streator;3;7;169;24.1;3

Matt Schultz, Heyworth;3;14;165;11.8;5

Dawson Jones, Deer Creek-Mackinaw;3;5;164;32.8;1

Ryne Faulk, El Paso-Gridley;3;9;157;17.4;2

C.J. Davis, Normal West;3;13;157;12.1;1

Lukas Kiefer, El Paso-Gridley;3;11;147;13.4;1 

Griffin Kolic, Bloomington;3;7;144;20.6;3

Cobi Parra, Pontiac;3;5;112;22.4;2

Alex Brittain, Eureka;3;3;101;33.7;1

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports Editor for The Pantagraph.

Load comments