HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

McLean County Tournament pairings

SATURDAY

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 1 - 11:30 a.m. - Fieldcrest (8) vs. Fisher (9)

Game 2 - 1 p.m. - Deer Creek-Mackinaw (4) vs. Lexington (13)

Game 3 - 2:30 p.m. - Tremont (5) vs. Flanagan-Cornell (12)

Game 4 - 4 p.m. - LeRoy (7) vs. Heyworth (10)

Game 5 - 5:30 p.m. - Ridgeview (3) vs. Blue Ridge (14)

Game 6 - 7 p.m. - Tri-Valley (6) vs. Eureka (11)

MONDAY

At Shirk Center

Game 7 - 6:30 p.m. - GCMS (1) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 8 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3

TUESDAY

At Shirk Center

Game 9 - 6:30 p.m. - El Paso-Gridley (2) vs. Winner Game 4

Game 10 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 5 and 6

At Higher Seed

Game 11 - Losers Games 2 and 2

Game 12 - Losers Games 5 and 6

THURSDAY

At Higher Seed

Game 15 - Losers Games 7 and 8

Game 16 - Losers Games 9 and 10

Game 17 - Loser Game 1 vs. Winner Game 11

Game 18 - Loser Game 4 vs. Winner Game 12

FRIDAY

At Shirk Center

Game 13 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 7 and 8

Game 14 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 9 and 10

JAN. 20

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 19 - 10 a.m. - Winners Games 17 and 18 (consolation championship)

Game 20 - 11:30 a.m. - Winners Games 15 and 16 (fifth place)

At Shirk Center

Game 21 - 2:30 p.m. - Losers Games 13 and 14 (third place)

Game 22 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 13 and 14 (championship)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

McLean County Tournament pairings

SATURDAY

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 1 - 11:30 a.m. - Fieldcrest (8) vs. Lexington (9)

Game 2 - 1 p.m. - El Paso-Gridley (4) vs. Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (13)

Game 3 - 2:30 p.m. - Tremont (5) vs. Tri-Valley (12)

Game 4 - 4 p.m. - GCMS (7) vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw (10)

Game 5 - 5:30 p.m. - Ridgeview (3) vs. Blue Ridge (14)

Game 6 - 7 p.m. - Fisher (6) vs. LeRoy (11)

MONDAY

At Eureka College

Game 7 - 1 p.m. - Heyworth (1) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 8 - 2:30 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3

Game 9 - 4 p.m. - Eureka (2) vs. Winner Game 4

Game 10 - 5:30 p.m. - Winners Games 5 and 6

TUESDAY

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 11 - 5:30 p.m. - Losers Games 2 and 3

Game 12 - 7 p.m. - Losers Games 5 and 6

WEDNESDAY

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 15 - 5:30 p.m. - Losers Games 7 and 8

Game 16 - 7 p.m. - Losers Games 9 and 10

Game 17 - 5:30 p.m. - Loser Game 1 vs. Winner Game 11

Game 18 - 7 p.m. - Loser Game 4 vs. Winner Game 12

THURSDAY

At Shirk Center

Game 13 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 7 and 8

Game 14 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 9 and 10

JAN. 20

At El Paso (El Paso-Gridley H.S.)

Game 19 - 10 a.m. - Winners Games 17 and 18 (consolation championship)

Game 20 - 11:30 a.m. - Winners Games 15 and 16 (fifth place)

At Shirk Center

Game 21 - 1 p.m. - Losers Games 13 and 14 (third place)

Game 22 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 13 and 14 (championship)

Follow Randy Kindred on Twitter: @pg_kindred

0
0
1
0
0

Load comments