HIGH SCHOOL

Playoff pairings

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 1A

Lena-Winslow 49, Milledgeville 14

Freeport Aquin 21, Stockton 14

Princeville 21, Annawan-Wethersfield 20, OT

Forreston 30, Fulton 6

Tuscola 50, Brown County 13

Carrollton 20, Camp Point Central 18

Bridgeport Red Hill 36, Toledo Cumberland 0

Athens 42, Argenta-Oreana 12

CLASS 2A

Sterling Newman 41, Chicago Hope 22

Orion 24, Clifton Central 21

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24, West Carroll 6

El Paso-Gridley 28, Knoxville 22

Hamilton West Hancock 28, Bismarck-Henning 12

Maroa-Forsyth 48, Eldorado 6

Westville 46, Carlyle 28

Shelbyville 50, Tri-Valley 35

CLASS 3A

Wilmington 37, Farmington 12

IC Catholic 29, Peotone 16

Williamsville 45, Central Catholic 14

Byron 21, Monticello 20

Pleasant Plains 29, Newton 27

Carlinville 40, Decatur St. Teresa 36

Vandalia 27, Greenville 14

Anna-Jonesboro 29, Pana 14

CLASS 4A

Rochelle 35, Johnsburg 16

Morris 62, Ridgewood 7

Chicago Raby 36, Richmond-Burton 18

Dixon 35, Genoa-Kingston 21

Rochester 41, Belleville Althoff 23

Herrin 33, Tolono Unity 18

Highland 57, Effingham 14

Herscher 43, Taylorville 6

CLASS 5A

Chicago Phillips 55, Chicago Solorio 14

Lemont 42, Lake Villa Lakes 6

Sterling 46, Kaneland 20

Woodstock Marian 38, Glenbard South 24

Dunlap 28, Rich Central 14

Hillcrest 45, Chatham Glenwood 0

Peoria Richwoods 49, Morton 28

Washington 59, Decatur MacArthur 28

CLASS 6A

Prairie Ridge 17, Cary-Grove 13

Willowbrook 29, DeKalb 10

Hoffman Estates 48, Lake Forest 28

Belvidere North 14, Grayslake North 7

St. Laurence 32, Hinsdale South 16

New Lenox Providence 33, Normal West 7

LaGrange Nazareth 54, Danville 18

Sacred Heart-Griffin 45, Aurora Marmion 14

CLASS 7A

Benet Academy 26, Rockton Hononegah 0

Lincoln-Way Central 21, Hersey 7

Batavia 20, Wheaton North 17, OT

Lincoln-Way West 42, Alton 13

Chicago Mount Carmel 14, Normal Community 13

East St. Louis 40, Buffalo Grove 18

Lake Zurich 27, Plainfield North 9

Chicago St. Rita 26, St. Charles North 16

CLASS 8A

Lincoln-Way East 15, St. Charles East 14

Oswego 24, Glenbard West 20

Naperville Central 31, Homewood-Flossmoor 28

Maine South 47, Gurnee Warren 13

Minooka 41, Barrington 34 OT

Edwardsville 38, Palatine 35, OT

Chicago Marist 37, Chicago Curie 14

Wilmette Loyola 28, Hinsdale Central 7

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments