Subscribe for 33¢ / day

SOFTBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1A regionals

ILLINI BLUFFS REGIONAL

At Glasford

Thursday

Game 3 - 4:30 p.m. - Illini Bluffs (3) vs. Abingdon-Avon (6)

Saturday

11 a.m. - Spoon River Valley (2) vs. Winner Game 3 (championship)

FISHER REGIONAL

At Fisher

Result

Heyworth 1, Cerro Gordo 0

Saturday

11 a.m. - Fisher (1) vs. Heyworth (4), championship

DWIGHT REGIONAL

At Dwight

Result

St. Anne 12, Armstrong 2

Saturday

11 a.m. - Dwight (2) vs. St. Anne (4), championship

LEROY REGIONAL

At LeRoy

Saturday

11 a.m. - Argenta-Oreana (2) vs. LeRoy (3), championship

Class 2A regionals

KEWANEE WETHERSFIELD REGIONAL

At Kewanee

Tuesday result

Brimfield 11, Kewanee 0

Wednesday result

Annawan-Wethersfield 5, Knoxville 1

Saturday

11 a.m. - Brimfield (2) vs.  Annawan-Wethersfield (3), championship

ROCKRIDGE REGIONAL

At Taylor Ridge

Saturday

10 a.m. - Rockridge (1) vs. Tremont (4), championship

EL PASO-GRIDLEY REGIONAL

At El Paso

Result

GCMS 1, Eureka 0

Saturday

11 a.m. - Olympia (2) vs. GCMS (3), championship

CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL

Result

Lexington 13, Tri-Valley 3

Saturday

11 a.m. - Central Catholic (1) vs. Lexington (8), championship

HERSCHER REGIONAL

Result

Woodland-Flanagan-Cornell 16, Momence 3

Saturday

11 a.m. - Herscher (2) vs. Woodland-Flanagan-Cornell (4), championship

PRAIRIE CENTRAL REGIONAL

Result

Prairie Central 11, Watseka 5

Saturday

11 a.m. - Kankakee McNamara (1) vs. Prairie Central (3), championship

Class 3A regionals

BLOOMINGTON REGIONAL

At Bloomington

May 22

Game 1 - 4:30 p.m. - University High (2) vs. Morton (8)

May 23

Game 2 - 4:30 p.m. - Limestone (3) vs. Bloomington (7)

May 26

Game 3 - 11 a.m. - Winners Games 1 and 2 (championship)

PONTIAC REGIONAL

May 21

Game 1 - Streator (9) at Metamora (8)

At Pontiac

May 22

Game 2 - Pontiac (2) vs. Winner Game 1

May 23

Game 3 - 4:30 p.m. - Geneseo (3) vs. IVC (5)

May 26

Game 4 - 11 a.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

LINCOLN REGIONAL

May 21

Game 1 - 4:30 p.m. - Springfield Lanphier (9) at Lincoln (8)

At Lincoln

May 22 

Game 2 - 4:30 p.m. - Chatham Glenwood (1) vs. Winner Game 1

May 23

Game 3 - 4:30 p.m. - Paris (4) vs. Jacksonville (7)

May 26 

Game 4 - 11 a.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

Class 4A regionals

NORMAL WEST REGIONAL

May 21

Game 1 - 4:30 p.m. - Danville (9) at Pekin (8)

May 22

Game 2 - 4:30 p.m. - Normal Community (2) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 - 6:30 p.m. - Bradley-Bourbonnais (3) vs. Normal West (5)

May 26

Game 4 - 10 a.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments