COLLEGE

CCIW all-conference

FIRST TEAM

Tyler Brown, Jr.;Illinois Wesleyan

Rachel Burkman, Jr.;Illinois Wesleyan

Maddie Williams, Jr.;Illinois Wesleyan

Megan Behrendt, So.;Carthage

Alora Goodey, Sr.;Millikin

Luci Krenzke, Sr.;Carthage

Ellie LeColunt, So.;Carthage

Emily Mihalkanin, Sr.;Millikin

Amy Schryver, Sr.;Elmhurst

Erin Syversen, Sr.;Millikin

Lauren Wiltsie, Jr.;North Park

SECOND TEAM

Kyleigh Block, Sr.;Illinois Wesleyan

Anna Billman, Jr.;North Central

Hannah Davis, Sr.;Elmhurst

Megan Fallert, Sr.;Carthage

Cara Howell, Sr.;North Central

Rachael Kisten, Sr.;Carthage

Mel Lundin, Sr.;Elmhurst

Claire Martin, Sr.;Augustana

Kajsa Meyer, So.;North Park

Emily Seegmiller, Jr.;Millikin

Emily Westermeyer, Sr.;Augustana

AWARD WINNERS

Coach of the year - Debbie Kiick, Millikin; Player of the Year - Alora Goodey, Millikin; Freshman of the Year - Maddie Holland, Millikin

HIGH SCHOOL

Heart of Illinois all-conference

FIRST TEAM

*Hannah Brackenhoff, Jr.;Blue Ridge

*Carson Smalley, Jr.;Dee-Mack

*Hailey Flowers, Jr.;Eureka

Madi Funk, So.;El Paso-Gridley

Maddie McCunn, Sr.;Eureka

Amber Tomlin, Sr.;Heyworth

Jayden Standish, So.;Lexington

Violet Thompson, Sr.;Tremont

Hannah Clayton, Sr.;Tri-Valley

Ryleigh Warfel, Sr.;Tri-Valley

(*) - unanimous selection

SECOND TEAM

Maddy Hopkins, Sr.;Blue Ridge

Lydia Wiegand, Sr.;Dee-Mack

Addy Gruse, Jr.;Dee-Mack

Cheyenne Carr, Sr.;El Paso-Gridley

Courtney Heffren, Jr.;Eureka

Emma Petersen, Jr.;Fieldcrest

Liberty Vollmer, Sr;Flangan-Cornell

Haley Sieg, Sr.;Heyworth

Emma White, Sr.;Lexington

Lauren Gilmore, Sr.;Tri-Valley

HONORABLE MENTION

Avery Fisher, Jr., Blue Ridge; Ashley Melton, Sr., Dee-Mack; Ashlyn Mool, So., El Paso-Gridley; Katie Morin, Jr., Eureka; Lauren Ausmus, Jr., Eureka; Jacie Sullivan, Jr., Fieldcrest; Madi Hock, Jr., Fieldcrest; Becca Clanton, Sr., Fisher; Kylie Kindermann, Sr., Flanagan-Cornell; Madison Eberle, So., GCMS; Madison Quattro, Sr., Heyworth; Cara Levington, Jr., LeRoy; Lauren Boyd, Sr., Lexington; Kelly Jones, So., Ridgeview; River Rosales, So., Ridgeview; Leah Oswald, Sr., Tremont; Hannah Rudsinski, Sr., Tri-Valley

Tri-County all-conference

FIRST TEAM

*Bella Estes, Sr.;Woodland

*Paige Sauder, Jr.;Roanoke-Benson

Taylor Liable, Sr.;Lowpoint-Washburn

Emily Schwanke, Sr.;Midland

Madi Solomon, Jr.;Putnam County

Abbi Taylor, Sr.;Peoria Christian

(*) - unanimous selection

SECOND TEAM

Madison Darrow, Sr.;Lowpoint-Washburn

Presley Hatton, Sr.;Putnam County

Makena McConnaughhay, Sr.;Ottawa Marquette

Kaitlyn Walter, So.;Woodland

Keseanna Watson, Sr.;Peoria Christian

THIRD TEAM

Linsey DiazdeLeon, Jr., Putnam County; Maggie Hettel, Jr., Ottawa Marquette; Emily Owens, Sr., Ottawa Marquette; Brynn Rossman, Fr., Roanoke-Benson; Maddie Waller, Jr., Midland

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments