AREA DIRECTORY

EUREKA INFORMATION

Officials

Mayor: Scott Punke

Clerk: Marilyn Walter

Treasurer: Lynn Hinnen

Trustees: Ward I- Milt Hinnen and Laurie Klaus

Ward II- Chuck Germann and Richard Teegarden

Ward III- Eric Lind and Bob Prather

Ward IV- James Meares and Gene Rossetti

Administrator: Melissa Brown

Superintendent of Streets and Maintenance: Rusty Klaus

General Office Staff: Jennifer Davis

Chief of Police: Alex Collinge

Building Inspector: Erik Hasselbacher

Directory:

Town Hall 128 N. Main St., (309) 467-2113

Hours: 7:30 a.m. to  4:30 p.m., Monday through Friday

Economic Development 467-2113

Eureka ESDA-Civil Defense 467-3731

Eureka Fire Department Emergency calls dial 911

Non-emergency calls 467-2375

CONGERVILLE INFORMATION

OFFICIALS

Mayor: Steve Schrock

Clerk: Rick Bauman

Treasurer: Leann Stahl

Trustees:

Kim Craig

Jim Hartman

Mark Miller

Ryan Otto

Alan Roth

Mark Schrock

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Village Hall: 448-2276

Fire House Office: 448-2384

Police Emergency: 911

Rescue: 911

Water Plant: 448-2425

Water Superintendent: Brad Bode 448-2425

GOODFIELD INFORMATION

OFFICIALS

Mayor: Ross Hohulin

Clerk: Sheri Martin

Treasurer: Teresa DeGrave

Trustees:

Matt Ginder

Mike Grimm

Terry Nohl

Blake Otto

Todd Perry

Wade Wettstein

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Municipal Building

114 S. Eureka St.

Goodfield, 61742

965-2517

Building Inspector: Mark Maloney

965-2517

Public Works Administrator: Josh Nohl

Sewer Operator: Mike Carr

Water Operator: Brad Bode

Fire Department: 911

Emergency Calls: 911

Non-Emergency Calls: 447-6265

Police Emergency: 911

Rescue: 911

Garbage Disposal: 963-5582

Park Reservations: 965-2352

Water Department: 965-2710

District 140 Board of Education Members

President: Teri Ehrenhardt

Vice President/Secretary: Ken Pyles

Keith Edelman

James Kieser

Chad Leman

Alan Pacocha

Kevin Wiegand

District Schools

Congerville-Goodfield Elementary Schools

Randy Berardi, Principal

448-2347 (Congerville)

965-2362 (Goodfield)

DAVENPORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Nancy Ryan, Principal

467-3012

EUREKA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Kelly Nichols, Principal

467-3771

Cynthia Wondercheck, Assistant Principal

467-3771

EUREKA HIGH SCHOOL

Richard Wherley, Principal

467-2361

Andy Underwood, Assistant Principal

467-2361

Jason Greene, Athletic Director

467-5724

TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT

Randy D. Miller, Manager

467-3113

ADMINISTRATIVE-PRE-K CENTER

Bob Bardwell, Superintendent

467-3737

ROANOKE INFORMATION

OFFICIALS

Mayor (interim):  Mike Smith

Clerk : Jennifer Crumrine

Trustees

Wayne Blunier

Jerry Hasler

Ken Hodel

Bob Knepp

Curt Leman

Eldon Witzig

COMMUNITY DIRECTORY

Village Hall

Village Clerk's Office & Water Billing - 923-3661

Civil Defense - 923-7013
 
Street Department - 923-7622
 
Driver's License Facility - 923-6381
 
Water Department - 923-3335 (leave message)

Billing 923-3661

Roanoke Post Office - 923-7173
 
Park Building Rental - 923-8681
 
Board of Education

Business Calls - 923-8921

Swimming Pool - Roanoke Park District - 923-7533
 
Illinois Prairie District Public Library - 923-7686
 
OSF Medical - 923-2661
 
Town and Country Healthcare of Roanoke - 923-7456
 
Zoning

Dave Haney, Zoning Officer - 923-7371

Park Board

Dennis Zimmerman (president)

Jason Knepp (vice president)

Jason Kennell (secretary)

Brad Hartter (treasurer)

Andy Blunier (pool supervisor)

VILLAGE OF BENSON INFORMATION

BENSON OFFICIALS
 
Mayor - Chris Mullins
 
Clerk - Darci Gerdes
 
Treasurer - Barb Hostetler
 
Trustees

Erik Gerdes

Neil Heineke

Roger Nenne

Dan Small

Dave Stahl

Julie Wolf

COMMUNITY DIRECTORY
 
Village Hall - 394-2404
 
Benson Community Fire District - 467-2375
 
Benson Library Branch - 394-2542
 
EMERGENCY NUMBERS

Ambulance, Fire & Police - 911

R-B SCHOOL BOARD

Board President - Steve Bates
 
Vice President - Brad Sauder
 
Secretary- Randall Koehler
 
Board Members

Leslie Cargill

Todd Harris

Todd Meinhold

Miles Monge

MINONK INFORMATION

OFFICIALS

Mayor - Bill Koos
 
Clerk Leta Janssen
 
Treasurer - Steve O'Riley

Nick Cavera

Todd Cremer

Larry Fortner

Jack Marcoline

Ron Marshall

Russell Ruestman

Administrator- Austin Edmondson

Public Works Supervisor - Charlie McGuire
 
Police Chief - John Wherry

DIRECTORY

Village Hall

670 Chestnut St, 432-2558

Minonk Township - 432-3666
 
City Pumping Stations - 432-2644
 
Street Department - 432-3241
 
Ambulance Department - 432-2730 - Non-Emergency
 
Fire Department - 432-2844 - Non Emergency
 
Police Department - 432-2341 - Non-Emergency
 
Minonk ESDA - 432-2558
 
Water Department - 432-2644
 
Water Department Billing - 432-2558
 
Post Office - 432-2848
 
Filger Library - 432-2929
 
Heritage Manor - 432-2557
 
Board of Education - 432-2177
 

RUTLAND INFORMATION

RUTLAND OFFICIALS

Mayor - Dan Krischel
 
Clerk - Jennifer Tooley
 
Treasurer - Suzanne Middleton
 
Board

Dorothy Benckendorf

Jerry Cusac

Harry Huxtable

Don Kleppin

Kathy Knepp

Troy Petrimoulx

Roger Weiland

DIRECTORY
 
Village Hall - (815) 863-5250
 
Waterworks - (815) 863-5179
 
Fire Protection District - (815) 863-5017
 
Post Office - (815) 863-5106
 
LaSalle County Police Department - (815) 433-2161
 
 
EMERGENCY

Ambulance, Police & Fire - 911

COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS

ESDA - Kathy Knepp (815) 863-5215
 

DANA INFORMATION

OFFICIALS

Mayor - Joseph Centeno
 
Clerk - Rebbeca Centeno
 
Treasurer - Madonna Klendworth
 
Board

Ernie Edgeton

Mike Isham

Betty Moore

Vicki Overrocker

Matt Scott

Jay Seanard Sr.

DIRECTORY

Fire Department - Non-Emergency (815) 854-2446
 
Post Office - (815) 854-2441
 
LaSalle County Police Department - (815) 433-2161
 
EMERGENCY

Ambulance, Police & Fire - 911

FIELDCREST BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBERS

President - Joe Kirkpatrick

Vice President- Tom Barth

Secretary - Tammi Coons

Members

Scott Hillenburg

Greg Kroeschen

Tim McNamara

Danielle Reichman

WOODFORD COUNTY INFORMATION

WOODFORD COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 1

Townships: Linn, Clayton, Minonk, Roanoke, Greene, Panola, Palestine, El Paso, and Kansas

John Delaney

Richard Hill

Duane Kingdon

John Krug

Don Tolan

DISTRICT 2

Townships: Partridge, Cazenovia, Worth, and Spring Bay

Russell Cotton

Mike Hinrichsen

Doug Huser

Barry Logan

Randy Roethler

DISTRICT 3

Townships: Metamora, Cruger, Olio, and Montgomery

Stan Glazier- board chair

Jason Jording

Bryant Kempf

Tom Karr

Andy Rokey

COUNTY OFFICES

ADDWC - 467-3015
 
ANIMAL CONTROL ADMINISTRATOR - J.R. Steffen, DVM - Goodfield, 965-2399
 
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICE - 467-2911
 
BOARD OF REVIEW - 467-2141
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE - Charles Feeney, 467-2131
 
CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURTS - Lynne Gilbert, 467-3312
 
CORONER - Tim Ruestman, 467-2375
 
COUNTY COORDINATOR - Lisa Jording, 467-7343
 
COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER - Debbie Harms, 467-2822

COUNTY ENGINEER - Lindell Loy, 923-2891

COUNTY TREASURER - Melissa Andrews 467-4621
 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC AID - 467-2358
 
ESDA COORDINATOR - Kent McCanless, 923-6611
 
HEALTH DEPARTMENT - Hillary Aggertt, 467-3064
 
HOUSING AUTHORITY - 467-4623
 
HUMAN RESOURCES - Debbie Ulrich, Assistant to County Board 467-7343
 
PROBATION - Matthew Noar Eureka, 467-3532
 
PUBLIC DEFENDER - Don Pioletti, Jr. Eureka, 467-3213
 
REGIONAL OFFICE OF EDUCATION - Pat Durley, 477-2290
 
SHERIFF - Matt Smith, 467-2375
 
STATE'S ATTORNEY - Greg Minger, 467-3212
 
SUPERVISOR OF ASSESSMENTS - Mary Bell, 467-3708

VETERAN'S ASSISTANCE - Ron Umdenstock, 467-2716

ZONING ADMINISTRATOR - Kim Holmes 467-3023
 

WOODFORD COUNTY ORGANIZATIONS

Woodford County Health Department

1831 S. Main St., Eureka 61530

467-3064

Hillary Aggertt, Administrator

Woodford County Historical Society

Mail correspondence to 112 N. Main St.,

Eureka, 61530 e-mail: kdfyke@mchsi.com

Phone: 360-9945

President: Kim Mullins

Vice President: Beth Miller

Secretary: Karen Fyke

Treasurer: Barb Bradle

Research Room Hours: Wednesday & Friday 1 to 4 p.m.

or other times by appointment.

AMERICAN LEGION POSTS

Benson Post No. 454 Benson

El Paso Post No. 59 El Paso

Eureka Post No. 466 Eureka

Fred Herring Post No. 89 Metamora

Minonk Post No. 142 Minonk

Roanoke Post No. 463 Roanoke

Spring Bay Post No. 1115 Spring Bay

Washburn Post No. 661 Washburn

Woodford Co. Dept. of Human Services

107B N. Major St., Eureka, 61530, Phone 467-2358

Livingston, McLean and Woodford Co.

Coop Extension Branch Service

109 E. Eureka Ave., Eureka, 61530

Phone: 467-3789, Fax: 467-6034

Woodford County Extension Staff:

Bobbie Lewis-Sibley- Director

Sarah Halihan - Business Manager

Kelly Allsup - Extension Educator, Horticulture

Pam Atkinson - Extension Educator, Consumer Economics

Alcha Corban - Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development for Livingston & Woodford Counties

Bill Davison - Extension Educator, Food Systems & Small Farms

Jenna Smith - Extension Educator, Nutrition & Wellness

CHURCHES

ROANOKE & BENSON AREA

ROANOKE

Apostolic Christian

1570 County Road 1300N

Roanoke, 61561

923-7164

Linn Mennonite

1594 County Road 1700N

Roanoke, 61561

923-5641

Panther Creek Church of the Brethren

1400/2000 E, two miles east of Roanoke

Roanoke Mennonite

RR 1, Box 46, Eureka, 61530

705 S. Forest Park Dr., Eureka, 61530

467-3787 or 467-3460

Roanoke United Methodist

401 N. Church

Roanoke, 61561

923-7037

Saint Joseph's Catholic

508 W. Randolph

Roanoke, 61561

923-3031

Trinity Lutheran

202 W. Lincoln

Roanoke, 61561

923-5251

BENSON

St. Paul Lutheran

502 Pleasant St.

Benson, 61516

394-2208

St. Peter Lutheran

1781 County Road 2000E

Benson, 61516

394-250 or 394-2612

Benson Baptist

412 Pleasant St.

Benson, 61516

394-2628/394-2259

St. John's Catholic

209 Jefferson St.

Benson, 61516

394-2615

EUREKA AREA

CONGERVILLE

Congerville Apostolic Christian

Box 39

Congerville, 61729

448-2229

Rock Creek Bible

Rt. 150, 307 E. Kauffman

Congerville, 61729

448-2319

The Gathering Place at Mackinaw Dells

U.S. Route 150

Congerville, 61729

448-2292

EUREKA AREA

Eureka Apostolic Christian

700 W. Cruger Ave.

Eureka, 61530

467-2955

Christian Church

302 S. Main

Eureka, 61530

467-2369

Church of the Nazarene

1601 S. Main St.

Eureka, 61530

467-2276

Crosspoint Community

951 County Road 1625 E

Eureka, 61530

467-4968

Eureka Bible

1452 Church Road

Eureka, 61530

467-4341

Eureka Church of Christ

107 E. College Ave.

Eureka, 61530

467-4673

Eureka United Methodist

208 N. Callender

Eureka, 61530

467-3026

Faith Baptist Temple

101-199 Major St

Eureka, 61530

444-6417

Liberty Bible

1408 Church Road

Eureka, 61530

444-4644

Our Redeemer Lutheran

698 Reagan Dr.

Eureka 61530

467-5477

Saint Luke's Catholic

904 Reagan Dr.

Eureka, 61530

467-4855

Eureka Presbyterian Church

101 N. Major

Eureka, 61530

467-3342

GOODFIELD

Apostolic Christian

Goodfield, 61742

965-2426

Goodfield Baptist

Box 287

Goodfield, 61742

965-2431

MINONK

DANA

United Methodist Cooperative

Five Points Parish

Dana 61321

(815) 854-2421

MINONK

Minonk Community Church

714 N. Washington

Minonk, 61760

First Baptist

503 Locust St.

Minonk, 61760

432-2900

Immanuel Lutheran

336 W. Fourth

Minonk, 61760

432-2322

Saint Patrick's Catholic

420 E. Sixth

Minonk, 61760

432-2700

St. Paul's United Church of Christ

236 W. Fifth

Minonk, 61760

432-2922

United Methodist

306 E. Sixth St.

Minonk, 61760

432-2434

ZOE Centre Ministries

2942 County Road 00N

Minonk, 61760

432-2062

RUTLAND

Rutland Christian

Box 1

Rutland, 61358

(815) 863-5256

Sacred Heart Catholic

Rutland, 61358

(815) 452-2043

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments