Try 1 month for $5
news grafic

NORMAL — Heartland Community College has released the names of spring 2016 graduates.

Pantagraph-area graduates, by city, are:

Armington: Lisa Tackett, associate of science.

Arrowsmith: Jessilynn Bean, associate of arts.

Atlanta: Tabitha McCall and Kelsey Schmidt, AA; Katherine Smock, associate of applied science.

Bloomington:

AA: Tamara Anderson, Sara Balbach, Trecia Barnett, Jillian Barth, Charles Beall, Rachel Biggerstaff, Erik Bogdonas, Kimberly Brown, Shawn Bullwinkel, Chad Burtsfield, Chelsea Burtsfield, Ryan Byrne, Levi Champion, Tyler Chrisman, Lindsey Cotner, Chelsea Davenport, Kristen DeHart, Justin Driskell, Daryl Dyehouse, Jaquia Early, Alexander Ericson, Rebecca Gentry, Logan Glancy, Ashley Gould, Mark Gruhlke, Ashley Hanely, Lindsey Henderson, Franco Hernandez, Peyton Hicks, Gaynett Hoskins, Emily Hubbard, Sarah Hurley, Sierra Keltz, Ryan Kiper, King Lane, Andrea Larson, Abigail Livingston, Heather Long, Kaitlynn Lovel, Tricia Luett, Roxann Marling, Carrissa Matter, Karin McCall, Grace McManaman, Alexia Michelon, Alicia Moushon, Morgan Murphy, Bethany Myers, William Norcross, Michael Penland, Laura Phillips, Melissa Primmer, Ryan Reilly, Alanah Ruffin, Cassandra Seelbach, Katelin Seelbach, Jeanette Smith, Brenden Stanhouse, Brent Stewart, Shannon Stewart, Jenicia Thompson, Worden Waller, Amber Weppler, Grant White, Marlaina Wolfe.

AAS: Samantha Al-Salhi, Andrea Bippus, Sarah Clark, Mark Geraghty, Janet Guttschow, Joseph Hapke, Jennifer Herman, Thomas Houck, Danielle Jefferson, Kaissan Johnson, Amy Loy, Fredrick Marling, Virgil Mesker, Andrew Moldovan, Lorrie Moore, Lucas Smith, David Starr, Stephen Summerlin, Rylie VanValey, Lisa Vaughan, Shelby Voyles, Giselle Wampler.

Associate in engineering science: James Gooderham.

AS: Jessica Burkhart, Phillip Busick, Ryan Curtis, Shelby Fleming, Jessica Fulling, Bryce Glancy, Evan Jefferson, Austin Kemp, Christian Kemp, Lidia Martinez, Christian Mutchler, Bethany Myszka, Florent Dumbi, Munachiso Ogbuji, Samantha Schulz, Hannah Sholtis, Adam Swords, Bridgett Tam, Jared Wilcox.

Broadwell: Samantha Goodman, AA.

Carlock: Jessica Thompson, AA.

Chenoa: Andrew Jolly, AS.

Clinton: Alison Chuculate, AA; Hailey Henderson, AS.

Congerville: Abigail Dunn, AAS.

Cullom: Kadie King, AA.

Danvers:

AA: Sarah Frey, Jacqueline Hammer, Jacob Kaminski, Logan Lee, Kaitlin Thompson.

AAS: Emily Freitag and Rachel Lilienthal.

Delavan: Jennifer Smith, AA.

Downs

AA: Jonah Long, Michael Sheldon, Ryan Walters.

AAS: Kari Kimmel.

AES: Trevor Goveia.

AS: Tyler James.

El Paso: Samantha Hudson, Joshua White, AAS; Mackenzie Hickey, AS.

Eureka: Jessica Delost, AA.

Fairbury:

AA: Kirstin Bounds, Cole Fairley, Tayler Miller, Bryce Nowak, Matthew Schahrer, Morgan Vaughan, Abigail Wilson.

AAS: Gena Greenwell, Paula Hackman, Jenny Wenger.

Flanagan: Brian Nothnagle, AAS.

Forrest: Katelyn Palen, AA.

Gridley: Zachary Hany, Zachary Kiefer, both AA; Ian Hall, AS.

Hartsburg: Dirk Conrady, AS.

Heyworth: Gloria Fitzgerald, April Petrie, both AA; Amy Garrett, AAS; Rylie Quinn, AS.

Hopedale: Amy Eichelberger, AS.

Hudson: Jennifer Kinder, AA; Hannah Craig, Katelyn Foree, Matthew Oakley, all AS.

LeRoy: Rachel Moreland, Jacob Winkle, both AA.

Lexington: Kelly Carmack, Vanessa Durham, Ashtin Edwards, Kerah Hefner, all AA.

Lincoln:

AA: Alicia Clark, Jordyn Kunkel, Emily Rossetti, Larissa Siddens, Lauren Smith, Dustin Tibbs.

AAS: Darlene Henrikson.

AS: Alisa Carrillo, Jarrod Grover, Allison Mayernick, Samuel Squaire.

McLean: Abbey Frahm, AS.

Minier: Garrett Ellis, Kianna Glueck, Ashley Mehl, Brady Whitaker, all AA.

Minonk: Kristen DeMay, Brittany Stimpert, both AA.

Normal:

AA: Brandon Adelman, Evan Alexander, Rebecca Barber, Chad Barth, Lorie Bennett, Brooke Bennington, Richard Bleichner, Zachary Buckley, Anne Carrillo, Helen Carter, Anna Castagnoli, Caitlyn Christensen, Bryce Clonch, Jamie Cole, Jacob Crowther, Kaitlin Culp, Mert Demir, Aaron Dooley, Karley Draheim, Gabriel Edmiaston, Dylan Eichelberger, Mitchell Ellis, Paige Finn, Jacob Godwin, David Guminski, Lauren Guttschow, Brandy Hansen, Steven Harrison, Tyler Hasper, Kevin Henkels, Andrew Hirsch, Holly Jones, Tony Kanady, Emily Kelleher, Mariah Leary, Connor Lewis, Sydneigh Lowery, Brian Lunn, Hannah Lyons, Welby Malczewski, Kayla Mansfield, Andrew Marriott, Presley Mccubbins, Benjamin McKee, Catalina Melgar, Mariah Menchaca, Victoria Moore, Amir Muhammad, Traevon Parnell, Andrew Pearce, Grace Pirtle, Eric Pulliam, John Remmes, Reed Rogers, Dylan Ruestman, Tanner Rutledge, Vanessa Scott, Conner Simpson, Harold Skaggs, Deven Sympson, Jennifer Toca, Tony Troemel, Natalie Troyer, Kayla Usherwood, Taylor Vandegraft, Jonathan Vanderlaan, Hayden Ward, Sidney Weth.

AAS: Gregory Fisher, Daniel Fritcher, Nichole Graves, Matthew Henning, Marcea Hill-Bailey, Emily Iverson, Mikel Jones, Kaleigh Munster, Shelbi Rentmeister, Teri Walk, Kyle White.

AS: Bruce Ackley, Aron Applegate, Travis Auer, Stephanie Carlson, Niko Cinquepalmi, Madison Collins, Lindsey Cralley, Jessica Ditchen, John Duffy, Christopher Lonski, Nancy Ngoma, Prisca Nziango, Chad Rosenbaum, Alyssa Ross, Regan Schaab, Evan Schwenk, Sofia Serna, Kiana Shawd, Benjamin Siegel, Glorieuse Tartibu, Adam Tetzlaff, Quentin VanDermay-Kirkham.

Odell: Erik Limberg, AA.

Pontiac:

AA: James Bohm, Erick Davis, Ashley Fitzsimmons, Jacob Krominga, Madeline Lee, Justin Long, Danielle Moss, Karley Mrozek, Taylor Oliver.

AAS: Susan Ricketts, Javier Romo, Kelly Schott.

AS: Brandi Baker, Jared Johnson, Austin Kilgore, Niwana Pinter, Corlee Rainey, Cydney Wetzel.

Rutland: Kale Klendworth, AA.

Saunemin: Bethany Horrie, AA.

Stanford:

AA: Jackie Beccue, Rodney Colclasure, Justin Graf, Kyra Skaggs.

AS: Kyle Rinkenberger.

Towanda: Andrew Murray, Logan Peifer, both AA.

0
0
0
0
0