Subscribe for 33¢ / day
local

NORMAL — Illinois State University has announced the names of students who completed requirements for bachelor’s degrees at the end of the fall 2017 semester.

Code: BA, bachelor of arts; BFA, bachelor of fine arts; BM, bachelor of music; BS, bachelor of science; BSE, bachelor of science in education; BSW, bachelor of social work.

Local graduates, by city:

Bloomington: Michelle Agustin, BS; Shayna Aho, BSE; Jordanne Beaulieu, BS; Michael Becker, BS; Olivia Bergagna, BA; Audrianna Bowling, BS; James Boyer, BS; Allison Breen, BS; Tara Carlson, BS; Spencer Chestney, BS; Arianna Collier, BS; Jacob Crawford, BS; Luke Dao, BS; Beau Davis, BS; Jacelyn Dobbins, BS; Crystal Donaldson, BS; Jamie Farris, BS; Nathan Flatley, BS; Colton Frank, BS; Kali Gordon, BS; Richard Greenfield, BS; Andrew Guenther, BS; Kinsley Hardy, BS; Sandra Hill, BS; Ross Hoover, BS; Kevin Houldsworth, BS; Keeley Hynes, BS; Peggy Johnson, BS; Zakary Kaesberg, BS; Shelby Karch, BS; Zachary Kautz, BS; Brett Kendrick, BS; Emily Klay, BS; Olivia Lehman, BS; Ashley Martin, BS; Brieana McCauley, BFA; Frank McGinn, BS; Kayla Mitzelfelt, BS; Kaitlyn Morissette, BS; Alyssa Mottl, BS; Erol Muharemoski, BS; Ryan Newby, BS; Haley Nichols, BS; Maria Juarez, BA; Romil Patel, BS; Josiah Pettie, BS; Julie Popovich, BS; Scott Ramirez, BS; Andrae Ramsey, BS; Markia Rogers, BS; Austin Rose, BS; Michael Schueler, BS; Wendi Seaman, BS; Brent Stewart, BS; Dustin Strubhart, BS; Dustin Stump, BS; Benjamin Taylor, BS; Zachariah Taylor, BA; Barbara Tinoco, BS: Taylor Tureskis, BS; Carie Urban, BS; Jorge Vazquez, BSW; Marissa Wagoner, BS; Lukas Wellington, BA; Erin Wilhelm, BS; Claudia Zitkus, BS.

Carlock: Dylan Farney, BS; Adam Jennings, BS; Lynn Walder, BS.

Chatsworth: Alison Branz, BS.

Chenoa: Samantha Kern, BA; Jeffrey Sipe, BS.

Cissna Park: Kendra Young, BS.

Clinton: Jacob Brown, BS; Nathan Spieldenner, BS.

Colfax: Thaddeus Dieken, BA.

Congerville: Allison Hunt, BS.

Cooksville: Aaron Winkle, BS.

Cornell: Trenton Burkitt, BS.

Danvers: Hailee Campbell, BS; Marisa Galloway, BS; Bradford Shaw, BS; Erik Teutsch, BS.

Deer Creek: Melissa McGregor, BS.

Delavan: Daniel Morris, BS.

Dewitt: Hanna Kuntz, BS.

Dwight: Brooke Sulzberger, BSE.

El Paso: Zain Becerra, BS; Ali Pinkham, BSE.

Eureka: Austin Blunier, BS; Philip Schmidgall, BS; Caleb Yoder, BS.

Fairbury: Joshua McWilliams, BS.

Farmer City: Amelia Bova, BSE; Jeana Cheek, BS.

Flanagan: Kelsey Weers, BS.

Forrest: Dustin McCarty, BS.

Gibson City: Jesse Boma, BS; Christian Glascock, BS; Morgan Kutemeier, BS; Holly Tompkins, BS.

Gilman: Ana Lopez, BS; Samantha McAdams, BS.

Heyworth: Nathan Urban, BS; Conner Waters, BS.

Hopedale: Amy Graf, BS; Sean Humphrey, BS.

Hudson: Lillian Brooks, BS; Caleb Losey, BA; Jacob Phelan, BA; Ronald Stephens, BS.

LeRoy: Nicholas Aupperle, BS; Alex Mears, BS; Megan Spitzzeri, BS.

Lexington: Ian Thomas, BS.

Lowpoint: Robert Bowald, BS.

Mackinaw: Grant Frahm, BS; Megan Stone, BS.

Merna: Colleen Kelly, BSE.

Minier: Danielle Short, BS.

Normal: Jessica Ackley, BS; Lauren Barker, BS; Papy Bata, BA; Ariel Beverly, BS; Bradley Bond, BS; Michelle Braun, BS; La'Nita Brooks, BS; Marcus Buchanan, BS; Zachary Buckley, BS; Griffin Burns, BS; Sanjay Canonigo, BS; Cedric Clemons, BS; Patricia Daniel, BS; Scott Davis, BS; Natassia Dunlap, BS; Michael Feezer, BS; Ryan Ferguson, BSE; Manuel Gaerlan, BS; Joel Gordon, BS; Brandi Green, BS; Cassandra Greene, BA; Hamza Haloui, BS; Mitchell Halter, BS; Robert Hardin, BS; Erin Hayes, BS; Richard Hebenstreit, BS; Gianna Iovino, BS; Josephine Johnson, BA; Philip Kopko, BS; Maxwell Meyer, BS; Daniel Munoz, BS; Tracey O'Brien, BS; Harold Odom, BS; Louis Olson, BS; Mackenzie Olson, BS; Paige Passaro, BS; Dylan Price, BM; Carissa Ramey, BS; Tyler Robinson, BS; Jacob Rolfs, BS; Katherine Sampson, BS; Dominique Schauer, BS; Mitchell Schutte, BS; Andrew Schwartz, BSE; Aderemilekun Smith, BS; Jake Stanley, BSE; Anabel Stelmaszek, BSE; Amber Stogner, BA; Brian Stuart, BS; Kyle Sullivan, BS; Lionel Tchadji, BS; Delaney Wade, BS; Derric Wadlington-McCallister, BA; Wesley Ward, BA; Wesley Ward, BS; Savannah Wetzel, BS; Amanda Young, BS.

Paxton: Eric Adkins, BS.

Pontiac: Eric Kelly, BS; Kristina Ruiz, BS.

Roanoke: Jessica Backer, BS; Phillip Delaney, BS; Hannah Sauder, BSE.

Stanford: Justin Graf, BS.

Streator: Jacob Bandura, BS; Alexis Broedlow, BS; Lisa Haughtigan, BS; Lucas Hill, BS; Shannon Mallaney, BS.

Towanda: Whitney Johnson, BS.