Try 1 month for $5
Prep sports graphic

BASKETBALL

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Intercity

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 64, PONTIAC 52

At Pontiac

Central Catholic;10;14;22;18;- 64

Pontiac;12;14;10;16;- 52

CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Welch 6, Davis 10, Yoder 22, Tomerlin 2, Morris 2, Nelson 22.

PONTIAC - Gschwendtner 5, Schuler 6, Dawson 2, Davis 3, Weir 7, J. Murphy 25.

CORNERSTONE 62, LOWPOINT-WASHBURN 22

At Bloomington

Lowpoint;0;7;8;7;-22

Cornerstone;17;14;20;11;-62

LOWPOINT-WASHBURN - Hofstatter 2, Mark 5, Redman 2, Clannin 4, White 2, Connelly 2, Steffen 3, Vasquez 2, Vulv 2.

CORNERSTONE - Anderson 5, Patterson 12, Sanderss 5, Willard 2, Wolfe 2, Blakemore 8, Kauffman 5, Gott 6, Jean 10, Kalmes 5, Novy 2.

Heart of Illinois

FLANAGAN-CORNELL 64, FISHER 53

At Fisher

Flanagan;24;13;16;11;-64

Fisher;11;17;20;15;-53

FLANAGAN-CORNELL - Weber 10, Eckhoff 3, Durdan 24, Wallace 2, Kimpling 14, Harms 11.

FISHER - Zook 4, Delaney 18, Martin 8, Brozenec 14, Burk 9.

ROANOKE-BENSON 50, RIDGEVIEW 45

At Colfax

Roanoke;13;7;13;17;-50

Ridgeview;8;11;14;12;-45

ROANOKE BENSON - Jak. Weber 12, Bline 2, Jac. Weber 18, Huschen 6, Braman 6, Early 6.

RIDGEVIEW - Parker 7, Zimmerman 13, N. Boyd 6, Campbell 2, Stevens 15, Cavinder 2.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Class 3A regionals

U HIGH 54, IVC 20

At Morton

IVC;6;7;5;2;- 20

U High;11;17;12;14;- 54

IVC - Tiller 4, Williamson 3, Modle 3, Wolf 5, Elmer 3, Cecil 2.

UNIVERSITY HIGH - G. Ward 4, Harding 2, Murray 4, Klein 9, Noonan 11, Petersen 2, Noraian 3, Price 8, Fitzgerald 2, Widdel 3, Elliott 6.

PRAIRIE CENTRAL 54, STREATOR 26

At Pontiac

Prairie Central;11;14;17;12;-54

Streator;2;13;7;4;-26

PRAIRIE CENTRAL - M. Kinkade 2, Austman 11, E. Kinkade 8, Conlisk 9, Graf 3, Haberkorn 19, Wilkey 2.

STREATOR - Anderson 10, Jordan 6, Perez 5, Cole 3, Phillis 2.

Class 2A sectionals

CAMP POINT/SE 54, EUREKA 48

At Beardstown

Eureka;15;7;11;7;8;- 48

CSE;8;8;14;10;14;- 54

EUREKA - Leman 4, Anderson 8, Heffren 11, Pineda 4, Nohl 4, Greene 3, Ausmus 12, Meiss 2.

CAMP POINT/SE - Turner 3, A. Lantz 8, L. Lantz 34, Marlow 9.

MIDWEST CENTRAL 60, FIELDCREST 39

At Beardstown

Midwest Central;16;16;13;15;-60

Fieldcrest;9;8;12;10;-39

MIDWEST CENTRAL - Hilst 6, Smith 9, Forsberg 10, Rademacker 2, Teal12, Harper 11, Miller 10.

FIELDCREST - Carls 9, Park 3, Vazquez 6, Baker 3, A. Goodrich 8, E. Goodrich 8, Jaquet 2.

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN 53, GCMS 38

At Gibson City

St. Joseph-Ogden;12;15;12;14;- 53

GCMS;12;11;7;8;- 38

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN - Taylor 14, Dukeman 12, Jacob 2, Vallee 1, Crowe 8, Trimble 16.

GCMS - Retherford 8, Bielfeldt 12, Hathaway 6, Moody 8, Spiller 2, Clinton 2.

Class 1A sectional

RIDGEVIEW 41, MILFORD 38

At Decatur

Milford;6;9;13;11;- 39

Ridgeview;10;8;11;12;- 41

MILFORD - Morts 10, Sobkoviac 13, Warren 11, Bailey 2, Rovey 1, Boyer 2.

GCMS - Beck 3, Rosales 3, Tinsley 11, Jones 9, Clark 2, Nunamaker 9, Tongate 1, Rinkenberger 3.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments