Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Results from games played June 14


POINTS LEADERS

At Farmer City

THROUGH JUN. 14

LATE MODEL

1. Eric Smith (Shirley) 221; 2. Scott Bull (Fairbury) 195; 3. Frank Shickel, Jr. (Bloomington) 165; 4. Donny Walden (Towanda) 142; 5. Daren Friedman (Forrest) 137; 6. Jason Feger (Bloomington) 130; 7. Joe Harlan (El Paso) 119; 8. Rocky Griffin (Bloomington) 108; 9. Wes Steidinger (Fairbury) 105; 10. Jeff Beyers (Pana) 104.

MODIFIED

1. Jeff Leka (Buffalo) 307; 2. Lance Dehm (Chatsworth) 190; 3. Gary Cook, Jr. (Deer Creek) 130; 4. Matt Bachman (Gibson City) 126; 5. Marty Hiser (Decatur) 123; 6. McKay Wenger (Fairbury) 115; 7. (tie) Jeff Curl (Forrest), Rick Weekly (Buffalo) and Randy Huffman (Maroa) 112; 10. (tie) Wes O'Dell (Springfield), Roben Huffman (Clinton) and Jeb Friedman (Forrest) 105.

SPORTSMAN

1. Greg Kimmons (Pleasant Plains) 256; 2. Jimmy Dehm (Lexington) 221; 3. Darrel Dick (Bloomington) 212; 4. Jason Unzicker (El Paso) 168; 5. Justin Delong (Bloomington) 165; 6. Shane Tomlin (Pawnee) 161; 7. Wes O'Dell (Springfield) 152; 8. Gary Turpin (Bloomington) 138; 9. Curt Vincent (Danvers) 120; Brock Bauman (Eureka) 119.

STREET STOCK

1. Jim Quinn (Farmer City) 182; 2. Terry Miller (Lincoln) 159; 3. Chris Tackett (Bloomington) 152; 4. Donald Beyers (Pana) 146; 5. Greg Brewer (Bement) 144; 6. Greg Rubenacker (Kenney) 130; 7. Troy Dodson (Cerro Gordo) 113; 8. Chris Stipp (Gibson City) 97; 9. J.J. (John) Miller (Vandalia) 86; 10. Darrel Lehigh (Fisher) 67.

HORNETS

1. Joe Reed (Decatur) 139; 2. Stacy Whitehouse (LeRoy) 135; 3. Eric Reynolds (Gibson City) 129; 4. E.J. Gregory (Towanda) 122; 5. Chris Osborne (Washington) 110; 6. Mike Linnemann 94; 7. Brad Rexroad (Bement) 82; 8. Eric Wilson 75; 9. Jacob Hicks; 10. Carrie Quinn 71.

At Lincoln

THROUGH JUN. 14

LATE MODEL

1. Matt Taylor (Springfield) 213; 2. Nick Bauman (New Berlin) 140; 3. Jeremy Conaway (Springfield) 110; 4. (tie) Ryan Little (Springfield) and Steve Sheppard, Jr. (New Berlin) 102; 6. Shane Allen (Washington) 95; 7. Guy Taylor (Springfield) 86; 8. (tie) Roger Brickler (Springfield) and Kelly Kovski (Springfield) 79; 10. Lance Alcorn (Bloomington) 77.

MODIFIED

1. Brian Lynn (Mason City) 266; 2. Randy Huffman (Maroa) 176; 3. Cory Schwengel (Oreana); 4. Wes O'Dell (Springfield) 143; 5. Jeff Leka (Buffalo) 122; 6. T.D. Burger (Saunemin) 101; 7. Richie Biswell (Canton) 96; 8. Tim Beck (Lincoln) 93; 9. Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin) 92; 10. Jason Fletcher (Athens) 88.

SPORTSMAN

1. Billy Nail (Decatur) 175; 2. Rick Roedel (Shelbyville) 152; 3. (tie) Gary Turpin (Bloomington) and Greg Kimmons (Pleasant Plains) 131; 5. Wes O'Dell (Springfield) 127; 6. Curt Vincent (Danvers) 123; 7. Jeff Chandler (Springfield) 115; 8. Roy Pierceall (New Berlin) 111; 9. Billy Gibson 99; 10. Al Crowder (Elwin) 91.

STREET STOCK

1. Travis Johnson (Ashland) 148; 2. Terry Miller (Lincoln) 115; 3. Chris Tackett (Bloomington) 102; 4. Nick Vandenbergh (Ashland); 5. Kevin McDermand (Springfield) 92; 6. Brian Mileham (Lawndale) 87; 7. Dan Winterbauer (Lincoln) 84; 8. Dustin Mugler (Minier) 80; 9. Greg Rubenacker (Clinton) 75; 10. J.R. Eskew (Lincoln) 71.

HORNETS

1. Matt Turley (Dawson) 190; 2. Eric Keymon (Lincoln) 166; 3. Damin Jones (Chestnut) 122; 4. Bo O'Donoghue (Lincoln) 107; 5. Tyler Well (Lincoln) 102; 6. (tie) Jeff Rubenacker (Lincoln) and Brad Miller (Morton) 93; 8. Larry Fletcher (Greenview) 90; 9. (tie) Josh Osborne (Lincoln) and Bob Sanders (Lincoln) 87.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments