Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Results from games played June 27


COUNTRY YOUTH CLASSIC

Boys

AT ISU GOLF COURSE

AGES 18-22

TOP THREE

Austin Lambert…69-76-145

Dan Cameron…68-78-146

Matt Ryba……74-74-148

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Matt Wennmaker…71-78-149

David Sebestik…76-75-151

Kyle Bragg……75-77-152

David Marquardt…79-74-153

Tucker Baylor…75-78-153

Casey Pyne……79-76-155

Drew North……75-81-156

Dustin Thompson…73-83-156

Blake Karls……82-76-158

Matt Kubsch……78-80-158

Trevor Wiesner…79-83-162

Max Goodrich…84-83-167

Brent Mason……83-85-168

Zach Hasselbring…94-91-185

Nickolas Vance…82-WD

AT PRAIRIE VISTA

AGES 14-15

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

TOP THREE

Logan Stauffer…73-72-145

George Tate……71-78-149

William Chambers…74-76-150

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Peter McKinzie…81-72-153

Jake Walters……79-82-161

FIRST FLIGHT

TOP THREE & TIES

James Fenner…82-76-158

Jordan Nelson…86-74-160

Seth Trolia……84-76-160

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Nick Spaniol……86-78-164

Luke Nayak……84-82-166

Kevin Clore……83-85-168

Mathew Schoop…82-86-168

Mitchell Januzik…88-88-176

Cody Kindred…85-95-180

SECOND FLIGHT

TOP THREE

Jake Colmone…91-83-174

Ryan Hendrickson…91-86-177

Sean Otten……89-88-177

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Austin Egbers…89-91-180

Daniel Patkunas…93-88-181

Freddy Mariani…92-90-182

Brant Coyne……92-92-184

Bobby Jocson…99-86-185

Ryan Alsman……93-97-190

Kevin Young……98-103-201

Brad Ross……109-98-207

James Bell……98-111-209

Justin Embry……103-108-211

Tyler Turner……113-106-219

AT IRONWOOD

AGES 12-13

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

TOP THREE

Brian Bullington…71-69-140

Johann Germishuys…68-75-143

Kee Fryxell……74-71-145

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Garrett Cox……80-85-165

FIRST FLIGHT

TOP THREE

Jordan Mueser…86-80-166

Lain Ferlmann…88-83-171

Jacob Schneider…85-88-173

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

David Castillo…89-85-174

Callaway Clover…90-90-180

Nathan Cavanaugh…92-89-181

Jesse Fike……96-88-184

McLean Funk…93-93-186

Turner Reid……98-98-196

Adam Baracani…107-101-208

John Willenburg…111-108-219

Calvin Wilson…118-108-226

AT HIGHLAND PARK

AGES 10-11

TOP THREE & TIES

David Basa……37-37-74

Allenby Jiro Ramos…40-36-76

Raymond Knoll…41-40-81

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Steven Mullins…43-49-92

AGES 8-9

TOP THREE

Orion Yamat……40-36-76

Russel Matos…39-38-77

Dylan Naidoo……41-38-79

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Michael Shepard…51-50-101

Eric Gilpin……52-56-108

Grant Holley……69-68-137

Brett Egan……79-76-155

THE LINKS AT IRELAND GROVE

AGES 6-7

TOP THREE

Patrick Akaniroj…30-36-66

Gustav DeLange…34-37-71

Deon Germishuys…34-37-71

AREA PARTICIPANTS

Anthony Palumbo…37-36-73

Brendan Short…44-43-87

Brevin Knight……46-46-92

Griffin Moore……49-47-96

Benjamin Holley…55-64-109

AGES 3-5

TOP THREE

Brett Sodetz……20-16-36

Chandler Davis…25-26-51

Tommy Nelson…26-26-52

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Thomas Barger…26-27-53

Nicholas Klemmer…27-27-54

Landon Moore…34-35-69

Girls

AT ISU GOLF COURSE

AGES 18-22

TOP THREE

Stacey Miller……70-74-144

Chelsea Harris…79-75-154

Nancy Featherstone…77-80-157

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Lindsey Haines…80-79-159

Alessandra Bollero…84-78-162

Sarah Gereaux…85-84-169

Allison Arends…83-88-171

Erin Bradley……87-89-176

Erica Woodall…89-87-176

Maddie Murphy…89-88-177

Jennifer Koonce…106-97-203

AJGA

TOP THREE

Jackie Leonard…76-78-154

Jaleesa Burton…77-78-155

Hannah Bachmann…80-76-156

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Janelle Galloway…80-82-162

Kristen Palmer…94-92-186

Lindsey Weltman…105-106-211

Jenna Apple……118-111-229

AGES 16-17

TOP THREE

Cheryl Liang……80-78-158

Ashley Thorpe…81-78-159

Kathryn Koester…74-86-160

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Brittany Boon……83-84-167

Tabby Bell……85-85-170

Sidney Overman…101-94-195

AGES 14-15

TOP THREE

Ember Schuldt…76-73-149

Jenna Wampler…80-87-167

Abigail Ferlmann…88-92-180

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Jacilyn Clark……104-101-205

Rachel Clark……102-105-207

Kelly Farina……114-103-217

Kaitlin Reid……96-122-218

AT IRONWOOD

AGES 12-13

TOP THREE

Katherine Hepler…75-71-146

Jessica Knepp…78-78-156

Sylvia Masango…83-81-164

OTHER AREA PARTICIPANTS

Alexa Tyler……96-98-194

Sarah Bell……97-97-194

Sheinnara Gerongay…112-107-219

Sydney Tyler……135-120-255

AT HIGHLAND PARK

AGES 10-11

TOP THREE & AREA

Yueer Feng……36-36-72

Felicia Medalla…44-41-82

Trinity Parks-Hill…58-58-119

Sarah Lyman……63-64-138

AGES 8-9

TOP THREE

Samantha Bell…77-58-135

Syndey Schulz…70-78-148

Cheyenne Kennedy…82-74-156

THE LINKS AT IRELAND GROVE

AGES 6-7

TOP THREE

Leigha Kelly……40-39-79

Nyla Maere……51-52-103

Allison Enchelmayer…76-67-143

WOMEN'S CLUB

LAKESIDE COUNTRY CLUB

18-HOLE LEAGUE

B flight - I. Raney, low gross J. Zaffiri, low net

C flight - J. Johnson, low gross J. Norton, low net

9-HOLE LEAGUE

C flight - E. Sorensen, low gross B. Jolliff, low net

BLOOMINGTON COUNTRY CLUB

18-HOLE LADIES GUEST DAY

1. Ginna Lundeen, Melba Tinervin, Renee Dunlap, Marisa Verban, 123; 2. Theresa Kulb, Joyce Lawless, Jan McKeon, Lynn Utley, 133; 3. Mary Kay Herrmann, Tracey Herrmann, Marian Larochelle, Joyce Wade, 133.

9-HOLE LADIES GUEST DAY

1. Rosemary Bavester, Ivey Weaver, Dottie Fleener, Betty Gildner, 35; 2. Dawn Ludwig, April Wheeler, Julie Carver, Lisa Kohn, 37; 3. Diane Albert, Mary Ellen Junkart, Mary Huff, Brenda Siebart, 38; 4. Pat Kaisner, Sue Sulaski, Karen Zook, 38.

CRESTWICK COUNTRY CLUB

18-HOLE LEAGUE

Play of the day: Predict your score.

Championship flight - Nina McMeekan, Colleen Curran; A Flight - Jennifer Pacha, Cindy Barch, Mary Hayden; B Flight - Edie Kindermann, Sue Watson; C Flight - Rita Harsh, Jean Castrischer.

9-HOLE LEAGUE

Play of the day: Predict your score.

Championship flight - Cindy Lake, Vanessa Menke; A Flight - Wendy McCammon, Kathy Martin; B Flight - Patty McManus, Jodi Sherman; C Flight - Mary Mulligan, Darlene Galloway.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments