Try 1 month for 99¢

Results from games played June 24


BNGSA

SPORTS ENHANCEMENT FIELD OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT

10-UNDER

Lisle Slammers 2, Carol Stream Storm 1

Warren Wave 7, BNGSA Blaze 5

O'Fallon Rebels 6, Mokena Blue Wave 0

Morton Mystics 9, Chatham Heat 3

River Valley Rage 7, Lisle Slammers 3

Crete Crush 8, Warren Wave 3

Mokena Storm 6, O'Fallon Rebels 3

Morton Mystics 5, Bartlett Hawks 3

River Valley Rage 5, Crete Crush 4

Crete Crush 10, Morton Mystics 0 (third place)

River Valley Rage 11, Mokena Storm 1 (championship)

12-UNDER

Mokena Storm 10, BNGSA Bandits 0

Warren Wave Silver 14, Mokena Blue Wave 2

Midwest Fire 3, Midstate Stars 1

NTRA Sting 6, BNGSA Magic 1

BNGSA Bengals 8, O'Fallon Rebels 7

Xplosion 8, Washington Cobras 4

Bureau Co. Blaze 8, Clinton Gold 0

North West Vikings 9, Carol Stream Blue Storm 0

DuPage Rage 10, Warren Blue Wave 0

Bartlett Hawks 6, Mokena Blue Wave Black 3

Crete Crush Black 4, Southern Illinois Synergy 3

Starved Rock Bandits 8, Lisle Slammers Red 0

Ottawa Bandits 7, Bartlett Hawks 2

Starved Rock Bandits 6, Crete Crush Black 5

DuPage Rage 6, Northwest Vikings 3

Indiana Force 8, Bureau Co. Blaze 3

Mokena Storm 5, Warren Wave Silver 4

Mokena Storm 10, Glen Ellyn Phillies Gray 6

Xplosion 10, Diamond Gems 0

Indiana Force 9, DuPage Rage 3

Starved Rock Bandits 7, Ottawa Bandits 2

Xplosion 15, Mokena Storm 2

Indiana Force 8, Starved Rock Bandits 1

Mokena Storm 10, Starved Rock Bandits 0 (third place)

Xplosion 9, Indiana Force 4 (championship)

14-UNDER

Streator Wildcats 5, Midstate Stars 2

BNGSA Shock 9, Sauk Valley Storm 2

Warren Wave Silver 4, EGSA Lightning 2

Kankakee Co. Crush 6, Lisle Slammers 1

Chi-Town Express 9, BNGSA Force 3

EI Cruisers 5, Mokena Storm 2

Ottawa Renegades 7, Warren Wave Blue 1

Midwest Vipers 12, Morris Magic 5

Bureau Co. Blaze 8, BNGSA Blaze 3

AXA Force 5, Midstate Magic 2

Southern Illinois Synergy 11, Briarcliffe Jaguars 0

Briarcliffe Jaguars 3, Kankakee Co. Crush 2

Carol Stream Storm Blue 3, Warren Wave 2

Carol Stream Storm Red 5

Bureau Co. Blaze 3

Chi-Town Express 3, EI Cruisers 2

Streator Wildcats 8, BNGSA Shock 1

Southern Illinois Synergy 12, AXA Force 7

Glen Ellyn Phillies Blue 5, Ottawa 0

Vernon Hills Stingers 9, Midwest Vipers 5

Streator Wildcats 5, Carol Stream Blue 3

Chi-Town Express 5, Bartlett Silver Hawks 3

Glen Ellyn Phillies Blue 4, Vernon Hills Stingers 2

Southern Illinois Synergy 5, Carol Stream Storm 4

Southern Illinois Synergy 8, Glen Ellyn Phillies Blue 0

Streator Wildcats 4, Chi-Town Express 3

Chi-Town Express 6, Glen Ellyn Phillies Blue 3 (third place)

Streator Wildcats 5, Southern Illinois Synergy 2 (championship)

16-UNDER

Carol Stream Storm 3, Wheaton Wildcats Gold 2

Bureau Co. Blaze 11, BNGSA Thunder 1

Phlash 6, Lisle Slammers Red 2

Wheatland Spikes 10, Lisle Slammers Blue 9

Warren Wave 8, Chillicothe Blue Devils 3

Midstate Stars 13, Evanston Express 0

Wheatland Spikes 4, Vernon Hills Stingers 3

Bureau Co. Blaze 9, Phlash 2

Midstate Stars 3, Carol Stream Storm 0

BNGSA Red Hots 4, Warren Wave 2

Midstate Stars 4, BNGSA Red Hots 1

Wheatland Spikes 6, Bureau Co. Blaze 5

Bureau Co. Blaze 9, BNGSA Red Hots 0 (third place)

Midstate Stars 2, Wheatland Spikes 1 (championship)

18-UNDER

Wheaton Wildcats 3, Blue Crush 2

Bolingbrook Rage 3, Southside Storm 2

Eliminators 1, Springfield Extreme 0

LT Blazers 8, Ding-Bats 3

Eliminators 6, LT Blazers 3

Wheaton Wildcats 6, Bolinbrook Rage 1

Bolingbrook Rage 6, LT Blazers 1 (third place)

Eliminators 3, Wheaton Wildcats 2 (championship)

12-UNDER TRAVEL

MOLINE HEARTLAND

SHOOT-OUT

BNGSA Angel 12s 7, QC Demon Dreamers 1

BNGSA Angel 12s 4, QC Blast 3

BNGSA Angel 12s 8, Heartland Mayhem 0 (championship game)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments