Check out the McLean County Basketball Tournament pairings
agate

Check out the McLean County Basketball Tournament pairings

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Prep sports graphic

BASKETBALL

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

McLean County

Tournament pairings

Seedings in parenthesis

JAN. 18

At El Paso-Gridley H.S.

Game 1 - 11:30 a.m. - Eureka (8) vs. Flanagan-Cornell (9)

Game 2 - 1 p.m. - El Paso-Gridley (4) vs. Lexington (13)

Game 3 - 2:30 p.m. - Ridgeview (5) vs. Fisher (12)

Game 4 - 4 p.m. - Tri-Valley (7) vs. Heyworth (10)

Game 5 - 5:30 p.m. - LeRoy (6) vs. GCMS (11)

JAN. 20

Game 6 - TBD - Losers Games 2 and 3 (at higher seed)

At Shirk Center

Game 7 - 6:30 p.m. - Winner Game 1 vs. Fieldcrest (1)

Game 8 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3

JAN. 21

At Shirk Center

Game 9 - 6:30 p.m. - Winner Game 4 vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw (2)

Game 10 - 8 p.m. - Winner Game 5 vs. Tremont (3)

JAN. 22

Game 11 - TBD - Losers Games 1 and 6 (at higher seed)

Game 12 - TBD - Losers Games 4 and 5 (at higher seed)

JAN. 23

Game 13 - TBD - Losers Games 7 and 8 (at higher seed)

Game 14 - TBD - Losers Games 9 and 10 (at higher seed)

JAN. 24

At Shirk Center

Game 15 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 7 and 8

Game 16 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 9 and 10

JAN. 25

At El Paso-Gridley H.S.

Game 17 - 10 a.m. - Winners Games 11 and 12 (consolation championship)

Game 18 - 11:30 a.m. - Winners Games 13 and 14 (fifth place)

At Shirk Center

Game 19 - 2:30 p.m. - Losers Games 15 and 16 (third place)

Game 20 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 15 and 16 (championship)

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

McLean County

Tournament pairings

Seedings in parenthesis

JAN. 18

At El Paso-Gridley H.S.

Game 1 - 11:30 a.m. - Tremont (8) vs. El Paso-Gridley (9)

Game 2 - 1 p.m. - Fieldcrest (4) vs. Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (13)

Game 3 - 2:30 p.m. - Lexington (5) vs. GCMS (12)

Game 4 - 4 p.m. - Heyworth (7) vs. LeRoy (10)

Game 5 - 5:30 p.m. - Fisher (6) vs. Tri-Valley (11)

JAN. 20

Game 6 - 5:30 p.m. - Losers Games 2 and 3 (at higher seed)

At Eureka College

Game 7 - 1 p.m. - Winner Game 1 vs. Ridgeview (1)

Game 8 - 2:30 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3

Game 9 - 4 p.m. - Winner Game 4 vs. Eureka (2)

Game 10 - 5:30 p.m. - Winner Game 5 vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw (3)

JAN. 22

At El Paso-Gridley H.S.

Game 11 - 5:30 p.m. - Losers Games 1 and 6

Game 12 - 7 p.m. - Losers Games 4 and 5

Game 13 - 5:30 p.m. - Losers Games 7 and 8

Game 14 - 7 p.m. - Losers Games 9 and 10

JAN. 23

At Shirk Center

Game 15 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 7 and 8

Game 16 - 8 p.m. - Winners Games 9 and 10

JAN. 25

At El Paso-Gridley H.S.

Game 17 - 10 a.m. - Winners Games 11 and 12 (consolation championship)

Game 18 - 11:30 a.m. - Winners Games 13 and 14 (fifth place)

At Shirk Center

Game 19 - 1 p.m. - Losers Games 15 and 16 (third place)

Game 20 - 6:30 p.m. - Winners Games 15 and 16 (championship)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News