{{featured_button_text}}
Prep sports graphic

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Class 1A sectional

DECATUR ST. TERESA SECTIONAL

Results

Danville Schlarman 62, Decatur St. Teresa 32

Ridgeview 41, Milford 39

Thursday

7 p.m. - Danville Schlarman vs.  Ridgeview (championship)

Class 2A sectionals

BEARDSTOWN SECTIONAL

Results

Camp Point Central/Augusta SE 54, Eureka 48, OT

Midwest Central/Delavan 60, Fieldcrest 39

Thursday

7 p.m. - Camp Point Central/Augusta SE vs. Midwest Central/Delavan (championship)

GCMS SECTIONAL

At Gibson City

Results

Watseka 45, Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin 39

St. Joseph-Ogden 50, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38

Thursday

7 p.m. - Watseka vs. St. Joseph-Ogden (championship)

Class 3A regionals

PONTIAC REGIONAL

Results

Prairie Central 54, Streator 26

Wednesday

Game 2 - 6 p.m. - Washington (2) vs. Prairie Central (7)

Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - Central Catholic (3) vs. Pontiac (6)

Thursday

Game 4 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

MORTON REGIONAL

Results

LaSalle-Peru 48, East Peoria 30

University High 54, IVC 20

Tuesday

Game 3 – 6 p.m. – Morton (1) vs. LaSalle-Peru (8)

Game 4 – 7:30 p.m. – Metamora (4) vs. University High (5)

Thursday

Game 5 – 7 p.m. – Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

ROCHESTER REGIONAL

Results

Taylorville 60, Lincoln 34

Springfield Lanphier 77, Springfield Southeast 56

Tuesday

Game 3 – 6 p.m. – Bethalto Civic Memorial (1) vs. Taylorville (7)

Game 4 – 7:30 p.m. – Rochester (4) vs. Lanphier (5)

Thursday

Game 5 – 7 p.m. – Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

CLINTON REGIONAL

Results

Mahomet-Seymour 54, Clinton 30

Champaign Central 78, Rantoul 40

Tuesday

Game 3 – 6 p.m. – Charleston (1) vs. Mahomet-Seymour (9)

Game 4 – 7:30 p.m. – Urbana (4) vs. Champaign Central (5)

Thursday

Game 5 – 7 p.m. – Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

Class 4A regional

BLOOMINGTON REGIONAL

Results

Danville 59, Bloomington 54

Tuesday

Game 2 – 6 p.m. – Normal Community (2) vs. Danville (7)

Game 3 – 7:30 p.m. – Normal West (3) vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais (5)

Thursday

Game 4 – 7 p.m. – Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

Contact Randy Kindred at (309) 820-3402. Follow him on Twitter: @pg_kindred

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports editor for Lee Enterprises Central Illinois.

Load comments