You are the owner of this article.
Here are the Pantagraph area girls basketball leaders
agate

Here are the Pantagraph area girls basketball leaders

{{featured_button_text}}
Prep sports graphic

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Area leaders

AS REPORTED BY COACHES

SCORING (Minimum 10.5 points per game)

Player, school;G;Points;Avg.

Kayla Kodat, Dwight;13;245;18.8

Maddie Monge, Roanoke-Benson;19;314;16.5

Shae Ruppert, Heyworth;20;327;16.4

Mallory Cyrulik, Clinton;19;309;16.3

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview;18;274;15.2

Leah Schneider, Lincoln;1;164;14.9

Sidney Hood, Fisher;15;220;14.7

Katie Steinman, Central Catholic;17;239;14.1

Madelyn Koehler, Lincoln;15;202;13.5

Layken McGuire, Lexington;15;201;13.4

Jayden Standish, Lexington;9;120;13.3

Colby Burt, Olympia;18;238;13.2

Kaitlyn Rauch, Clinton;18;238;13.2

Elly Haberkorn, Prairie Central;20;259;12.9

Abbi Bode, Olympia;18;229;12.7

Alli Fuller, Tremont;19;231;12.2

Lena Luebbering, Heyworth;18;220;12.2

Natalie Anderson, Eureka;18;219;12.2

Addison Masching, Pontiac;19;218;11.5

Emma Nunamaker, Ridgeview;18;191;11.2

Addison Benedict, El Paso-Gridley;15;167;11.1

Lindsey Hunt, Pontiac;19;207;10.9

Ellie Cahill, Eureka;18;196;10.9

Hannah Baker, Fieldcrest;17;179;10.5

3-POINTERS (Min. 1.0 per game)

Player, school;G;3-Pters

Maddie Monge, Roanoke-Benson;19;49

Abbey Davis, Central Catholic;17;37

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview;18;34

Abbi Bode, Olympia;18;31

Emma Kindade, Prairie Central;21;31

Sidney Hood, Fisher;15;30

Katie Steinman, Central Catholic;17;29

Natalie Anderson, Eureka;18;28

Chloe Sisco, Prairie Central;20;28

Shae Ruppert, Heyworth;20;26

Kayla Kodat, Dwight;13;25

Logan Murray, University High;18;25

Alyx Carls, Fieldcrest;19;24

Ellie Cahill, Eureka;18;23

Madelyn Koehler, Lincoln;15;21

Chloe Scroggins, Olympia;18;20

Layna Spratt, LeRoy;18;20

Tiffany Bargmann, LeRoy;18;20

Olivia Demosthenes, Normal West;14;17

Addison Benedict, El Paso-Gridley;15;16

Megan Williams, Normal West;14;15

Ashley Coppenbarger, Normal West;14;14

REBOUNDS (Min. 5.5 per game)

Player, school;G;Reb.;Avg.

Brianna Keeton, Fisher;15;161;10.7

Mallory Cyrulik, Clinton;19;188;9.9

Kayla Kodat, Dwight;13;118;9.1

Kelly Jones, Ridgeview;18;153;8.5

Emma Nunamaker, Ridgeview;18;147;8.1

Raeghan Morefield, Heyworth;20;160;8.0

Lena Luebbering, Heyworth;18;140;7.7

Elly Haberkorn, Prairie Central;20;154;7.7

Candence Presswood, Lincoln;13;99;7.6

Jayden Standish, Lexington;9;68;7.5

Colby Burt, Olympia;18;131;7.3

Layken McGuire, Lexington;15;110;7.3

Meah Carter, Blue Ridge;20;146;7.3

Averie Hernandez, Normal West;14;98;7.0

Katie Bowns, Blue Ridge;20;139;7.0

Destiny Schlesinger, Clinton;19;131;6.9

Madison Kinkade, Prairie Central;20;138;6.9

Hillary Mason, Tremont;19;130;6.8

Leah Schneider, Lincoln;11;69;6.3

Ella Larson, Central Catholic;17;106;6.2

Paige McAllister, Tremont;18;106;5.9

Kiera Spratt, LeRoy;18;100;5.6

Abby Cox, Central Catholic;17;93;5.5

0
1
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News