You are the owner of this article.
Here's a listing of the Heart of Illinois all-conference football team
agate alert

Here's a listing of the Heart of Illinois all-conference football team

{{featured_button_text}}
112419-blm-spt-15fieldcrest

Fieldcrest's Travis Sunken (66) and Kenton Castrejon (40) put tough defense on Sterling Newman ballcarrier Connor McBride during their Class 2A semifinal Saturday, Nov. 23, 2019, at Sterling. The Knights fell to the Comets, 21-7.

FOOTBALL

HIGH SCHOOL

Heart of Illinois Conference all-stars

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Matt Martin, Jr.;Eureka

Will Delaney, Sr.;Fisher

Running back

*Kenton Castrejon, Sr.;Fieldcrest

*Tyler Wilson, Sr.;Fisher

Aidan Laughery, So.;GCMS

Wide receivers

Aden Sears, Jr.;Eureka

Jaxon Cusac-McKay, Jr.;Fieldcrest

Landon Pflederer, Sr.;Tremont

Tight end

*Ryan Hickenbottom, Sr.;Heyworth

Offensive line

*Mason Faulk, Sr.;Fieldcrest

*Keegan Kutemeier, Sr.;GCMS

Joel Baer, Sr.;Eureka

Jordan Blake, Sr.;GCMS

Jake Barnwolt, Jr.;Tremont

Kicker

Bryce Bedallion, Sr.;Tri-Valley

DEFENSE

Linebacker

*Keegan Kutemeier, Sr.;GCMS

Andrew King, Sr.;Eureka

Travis Sunken, Jr.;Fieldcrest

Rodney Kaeb, Sr.;LeRoy

Linemen

*Mason Faulk, Sr.;Fieldcrest

*Isaiah Chatman, Jr.;GCMS

Joel Baer, Sr.;Eureka

Blake Bratt, Sr.;Fieldcrest

Jake Barnewolt, Jr.;Tremont

Backs

Keegan Robbins, Sr.;Fieldcrest

Will Delaney, Sr.;Fisher

Nate Nguyen, Sr.;Tremont

Punter

*Bryce Bedallion, Sr.;Tri-Valley

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Dawson Brooks, QB, Sr., Heyworth; Payton Kean, RB, Sr., GCMS; Caiden Buster, RB, Sr., Trenont; Zander Woodring, RB, Jr., Tri-Valley; Isaiah Chatman, WR, Jr., GCMS; Xavier Moore, WR, Sr., Lexington-Ridgeview; Thomas Cahill, OL, Jr., Eureka; Cam Milashoski, OL, Sr., Fieldcrest; Jed Chow, OL, Sr., Fisher; Carter Little, OL, Sr., Lexington-Ridgeview; Cabren Parker, OL, Jr., Tri-Valley; Cade Gold, K, Sr., Eureka.

DEFENSE

Jordan Hochecker, LB, Jr., Fieldcrest; Tyler Wilson, LB, Sr., Fisher; Caiden Buster, LB, Sr., Tremont; Cole Caszar, LB, Jr., Tri-Valley; Devlin Barnes, DL, Sr., Dee-Mack; Jared Farney, DL, Sr., Eureka; Hunter Coon, DL, Sr., Fisher; Jordan Lee, DL, Sr., GCMS; Jake Fatima, DL, Jr., Tri-Valley; Jaxon Cusac-McKay, DB, Jr., Fieldcrest; Cale Horsch, DB, Jr., Fisher; Levi Neuleib, DB, Sr., Heyworth.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

Karson Eccles, RB, Jr., Dee-Mack; Chase Ditchen, RB, Sr., Heyworth; Silas Steiner, WR, Sr., EPG; Tisen Covington, WR, Sr., Fieldcrest; Drew Purvis, WR, Jr., Fisher; Ryan Graves, WR, Sr., Heyworth; Devlin Barnes, OL, Sr., Dee-Mack; Hunter Armstrong, OL, Sr., EPG; Ethan Faulk, OL, Sr., EPG; Drew Elston, OL, Sr., EPG; Kendall Ehnle, OL, Sr., Tremont.

DEFENSE

Derek Denniston, LB, Jr., Dee-Mack; Nash Stoller, LB, Sr., EPG; Hunter Armstrong, LB, Sr., EPG; Hunter Gladson, LB, Jr., Eureka; Ryan Hickenbottom, LB, Sr., Heyworth; John Rathbun, DL, So., Tremont; Nate Noe, DL, So., Tri-Valley; Ethan Faulk, DL, Sr., EPG; Garrett Shelmadine, DB, Sr., Dee-Mack; Matt Martin, DB, Jr., Eureka; Aidan Laughery, DB, So., GCMS; Nathan Kallal, DB, Jr., GCMS.

(*) - unanimous selection

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News