Subscribe for 33¢ / day

The marks listed are for outdoor meets. x - denotes a manual time that has had .24 added to approximate a fully automatic equivalent.

100-METER DASH

12.43 - Amelia Glueck (Tremont); 12.56 - Kalla Gold (Eureka); 12.74x - Amina Jackson (Lincoln); 12.86 - Sarah Butler (Ridgeview); 12.90 - Ellie Vance (Eureka); 12.91 - Jessica Melchi (Mahomet-S.); 12.92 - Christina Bolettieri (Heyworth); 12.94 - Shelby Kupferschmid (Eureka)

200-METER DASH

25.75 - Amelia Glueck (Tremont); 25.92 - Jessica Burke (Mahomet-S.); 26.34x - Sydney Freed (Lexington); 26.38 - Erika Simple (U High); 26.42 - Emily Grove (Pontiac); 26.54x - Sarah Butler (Ridgeview); 26.63 - Elly Vance (Eureka); 26.74 - Taylor Kirby (Normal West); 26.74x - Amina Jackson (Lincoln)

400-METER DASH

56.47 - Kalla Gold (Eureka); 59.43 - Jessica Melchi (Mahomet-S.); 59.70 - Cassidy Strohl (Heyworth); 1:00.12 - Maddison Zimmer (Delavan); 1:00.18 - Amina Jackson (Lincoln); 1:00.44 - Angel Gaesser (GCMS); 1:00.44x - Julie James (EPG); 1:00.94x - Brittany Bohn (Mahomet-S.); Rayanne Wright (CCIW)

800-METER RUN

2:13.94 - Julie James (EPG); 2:14.97 - Sydni Meunier (GCMS); 2:15.53 - Angel Gaesser (GCMS); 2:16.12 - Kaley Ummel (Lexington); 2:17.01 - Maddison Zimmer (Delavan); 2:17.27 - Hannah Booker (Tremont); 2:17.56 - Brittany Bohn (Mahomet-S.); 2:17.57 - Hannah Magnuson (Normal West)

1,600-METER RUN

4:58.48 - Sydni Meunier (GCMS); 5:05.50 - Emily Brelsfoard (Normal West); 5:06.92 - Jamee Holmes (Tremont); 5:06.94x - Julie James (EPG); 5:10.17 - Sydney Billingsley (U High); 5:10.26 - Kristen Paris (Fisher); 5:11.75 - Brittany Bohn (Mahomet-S.); 5:12.68 - Emily Clay (U High)

3,200-METER RUN

10:57.82 - Emily Brelsfoard (Normal West); 11:06.04x - Julie James (EPG); 11:14.51 - Alex Van Hoof (Central Catholic); 11:16.64 - Jamee Holmes (Tremont); 11:17.26 - Sydney Billingsley (U High); 11:24.54x - Emily Clay (U High); 11:30.16 - Maria Baldwin (Fieldcrest); 11:32.98 - Kaley Ummel (Lexington)

100-METER HURDLES

16.03 - Katie Shiflett (Normal West); 16.13 - Olivia Casey (BHS); 16.33 - Liz Composto (U High); 16.39 - Danielle Wigginton (Olympia); 16.46 - Katie Imig (Tremont); 16.54 - Jordyn Nettleton (GCMS); 16.64x - Amina Jackson (Lincoln); 16.79 - Brittany Hull (NCHS)

300-METER HURDLES

47.02 - Emily Grove (Pontiac); 48.35 - Erica Brown (Pontiac); 48.43 - Jordyn Nettleton (GCMS); 48.44 - Chrissy Little (BHS); 48.73 - Kasey Heitzmann (Lexington); 48.94x - Amina Jackson (Lincoln); 49.12 - Emily Beoletto (Central Catholic); 49.18 - Katie Shifflet (Normal West)

LONG JUMP

18-0.5 - Amelia Glueck (Tremont); 17-6 - Olivia Casey (BHS); Emily Coile (Ridgeview); 17-2.5 - Liz Composto (U High); 17-1.75 - Dee Byrd (NCHS); 17-0 - Carli Clifton (Fisher); 16-9 - Taylor Winterland (Lexington); 16-6.5 - Molly McGraw (Central Catholic)

HIGH JUMP

5-6 - Molly McGraw (Central Catholic); Brittney Algar (Lexington); 5-2 - Brittany Bohn (Mahomet-S.); 5-0 - Kristen Paris (Fisher); Gina Masko (Fisher); Alison Cowell (GCMS); Sarah Oprondek (Prairie Central); Sami Battle (Pontiac); Katie Shifflet (Normal West)

TRIPLE JUMP

36-4.25 - Shelby Kupferschmid (Eureka); 36-0 - Emily Coile (Ridgeview); 35-8 - Chrissy Little (BHS); 35-3 - Jordan Armstrong (U High); 34-4.5 - Maddie Bounds (Prairie Central); 34-1 - Angel Gaesser (GCMS); 34-0.5 - Molly McGraw (Central Catholic); 34-0.5 - Bree Ferguson (NCHS)

POLE VAULT

13-5 - Emily Grove (Pontiac); 12-6 - Emily Clay (U High); Sarah Bell (Central Catholic); Taylor Kirby (Normal West); 12-0 - Liz Composto (U High); 11-9 - Brittany Hull (NCHS); 11-3 - Katie Imig (Tremont); 10-9 - Jessica Melchi (Mahomet-S.)

SHOT PUT

37-11 - Codi Knerr (Mahomet-S.); 36-4 - Kayla Nesby (BHS); 35-10.5 - Ariel Williams (BHS); 35-5 - Gabi Jacobs (U High); Katie Lane (U High); 35-1 - Morgan Young (Mahomet-S.); 34-6 - Kayla O'Neal (GCMS); 34-3 - Sarah Fuller (Lincoln)

DISCUS

122-3 - Morgan Young (Mahomet-S.); 117-9 - Kayla Koenig (NCHS); 110-4 - Mackenzie Joop (Mahomet-S.); 109-9 - Tiana Shickel (BHS); 108-6 - Abby Rosenboom (CCIW); 108-2 - Kayla O'Neal (GCMS); 107-5 - Gabi Jacobs (U High); 106-6 - Codi Knerr (Mahomet-S.)

400-METER RELAY

48.96 - Eureka; 50.32 - Central Catholic; 50.86 - Mahomet-Seymour; 51.27 - Normal West; 51.29 - Olympia; 51.48 - GCMS; 51.53 - Lexington; 51.65 - Tremont

800-METER RELAY

1:43.97 - Eureka; 1:45.65 - Central Catholic; 1:46.64 - Pontiac; 1:47.65 - Prairie Central; 1:47.68 - Mahomet-Seymour; 1:48.64 - Normal West; 1:49.96 - Ridgeview; 1:51.28 - GCMS

1,600-METER RELAY

3:56.98 - Eureka; 3:59.17 - Mahomet-Seymour; 4:05.66 - Pontiac; 4:06.93 - Tremont; 4:06.94 - GCMS; 4:11.34 - Normal West; 4:11.34x - U High; 4:11.51 - Lexington

3,200-METER RELAY

9:23.70 - Normal West; 9:37.49 - Mahomet-Seymour; 9:57.68 - BHS; 10:09.29 - Olympia; 10:10.31 - Tremont; 10:12.58 - Eureka; 10:13.73 - U High; 10:16.24x - EPG

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments