{{featured_button_text}}

HIGH SCHOOL

Area football leaders

AS REPORTED BY COACHES

RUSHING (Minimum 175 yards)

Player, school;G;Att;Yds;Avg.;TD

Ryne Faulk, El Paso-Gridley;4;127;890;7.0;7

Tyler Wilson, Fisher;4;119;681;5.7;12

Matthew Cooksey, Olympia;4;95;614;6.5;5

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;4;47;588;12.5;10

Austin Norman, Pontiac;4;89;505;5.7;6

Hunter Gawlik, Tri-Valley;4;82;490;6.0;4

Matt Kerns, Prairie Central;4;78;482;6.2;3

Davion McQuirter, Normal West;4;71;457;6.4;6

Jared Trantina, GCMS;4;57;436;7.7;10

Wyatt Steidinger, Prairie Central;4;32;408;12.8;9

Zach Woodring, Tri-Valley;4;61;346;5.7;4

Jake Hileman, Normal Community;4;54;288;5.3;3

Collier Palmore, Prairie Central;4;54;287;5.3;3

Ryan Benton, Ridgeview-Lexington;4;34;250;7.2;5

Tate Walcott, Ridgeview-Lexington;4;29;245;8.5;3

Cole Maxedon, Tri-Valley;4;32;243;7.6;3

Connor Lay, Normal Community;4;24;237;9.8;2

Gavin Bauknecht, Pontiac;4;34;222;6.5;3

Matt Martin, Eureka;4;55;220;4.0;2

Riley McCurdy, Streator;4;37;203;5.5;3

Trever Murphy, Streator;3;29;200;6.9;1

Hunter Gladson, Eureka;4;38;192;5.1;1

Isaac Nava, LeRoy;4;38;184;4.8;2

Dakota Brush, Dee-Mack;4;59;176;3.0;4

PASSING (Minimum 150 yards)

Player, school;G;Comp.;Att.;Yds.;TD

Carson Camp, Normal West;4;51;98;881;8

Tyler McKay, Fieldcrest;4;46;89;686;5

Griffin Moore, Bloomington;4;47;66;639;8

Nathan Garard, GCMS;4;22;37;495;5

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;4;26;52;474;5

Zack Horve, Dee-Mack;4;30;54;419;4

Will Delaney, Fisher;4;18;29;347;2

Ben Schuler, Pontiac;4;22;37;339;8

Matt Martin, Eureka;4;21;53;314;5

Trevor Sember, Streator;4;15;41;188;1

Collier Palmore, Prairie Central;4;7;13;172;3

RECEIVING (minimum 100 yards)

Player, school;G;Rec.;Yds.;Avg.;TD

Armani Forrest, Normal West;4;22;475;21.6;5

Ryland Holt, GCMS;4;10;221;22.1;3

Tyler Martin, Fisher;4;6;207;34.5;1

Cole Hernandez, Normal West;4;16;206;12.9;2

Bryce Barnes, GCMS;4;9;201;22.3;2

Mike Morse, Fieldcrest;4;14;198;14.1;2

Levi Scheuermann, Dee-Mack;4;12;192;16.0;3

Drew Crooks, Bloomington;4;14;190;13.6;1

Derek May, Fieldcrest;4;12;189;15.8;3

Caden Slack, Dee-Mack;4;11;185;16.8;1

Jaxon Cusac-McKay, Fieldcrest;4;11;170;15.5;1

Colton Clesson, Pontiac;4;10;166;16.6;5

Mauliek Johnson, Bloomington;4;13;165;12.7;3

Matthew Cooksey, Olympia;4;7;158;22.6;2

Wyatt Steidinger, Prairie Central;4;6;151;25.2;3

Max Lowery, Normal Community;4;5;144;28.8;1

Ivan Smith, Bloomington;4;11;133;12.1;1

Diontay Griffin, Bloomington;4;5;129;25.8;3

Alex Brittain, Eureka;4;9;124;13.8;0

Connor Lay, Normal Community;4;7;114;16.2;2

Aidan Oliver, Normal Community;4;7;114;16.2;1

Magnus Moeller, Normal West;4;8;107;13.4;1

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports editor for Lee Enterprises Central Illinois.

Load comments