{{featured_button_text}}

HIGH SCHOOL

Area football leaders

AS REPORTED BY COACHES

RUSHING (Minimum 200 yards)

Player, school;G;Att;Yds;Avg.;TD

Ryne Faulk, El Paso-Gridley;6;171;1,100;6.4;7

Tyler Wilson, Fisher;6;166;877;5.3;13

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;6;82;850;10.4;14

Matt Kerns, Prairie Central;6;123;798;6.5;8

Austin Norman, Pontiac;6;118;782;6.6;11

Matthew Cooksey, Olympia;6;120;743;6.2;6

Jared Trantina, GCMS;6;79;719;9.1;16

Davion McQuirter, Normal West;5;97;602;6.2;7

Wyatt Steidinger, Prairie Central;6;46;557;12.1;12

Andrew Sims, Heyworth;6;83;489;5.9;4

Collier Palmore, Prairie Central;6;79;440;5.6;3

Jake Hileman, Normal Community;6;83;410;6.3;6

Tate Walcott, Ridgeview-Lexington;6;50;404;8.0;6

Trever Murphy, Streator;5;71;403;5.7;2

Isaac Nava, LeRoy;6;54;370;6.7;4

Dakota Brush, Dee-Mack;6;94;351;3.7;5

Connor Lay, Normal Community;6;33;341;10.3;3

Ryan Benton, Ridgeview-Lexington;6;54;327;6.1;5

Armani Forrest, Normal West;6;27;326;12.1;3

Gavin Bauknecht, Pontiac;6;49;293;6.0;5

Grant Kessinger, Olympia;5;45;286;6.4;2

Kaden King, Prairie Central;6;35;270;7.7;4

Riley McCurdy, Streator;6;48;236;4.9;4

Josh Hardman, Ridgeview-Lexington;6;42;231;4.4;0

Micah Hurd, Fieldcrest;6;28;219;7.8;5

Holden Snyder, Bloomington;6;57;217;3.8;6

PASSING (Minimum 200 yards)

Player, school;G;Comp.;Att.;Yds.;TD

Carson Camp, Normal West;6;73;146;1,225;15

Griffin Moore, Bloomington;6;84;121;1,136;15

Dawson Brooks, U High;6;72;173;941;4

Tyler McKay, Fieldcrest;6;68;118;940;11

Daylen Boddie, Normal Community;6;43;87;720;9

Ben Schuler, Pontiac;6;35;58;583;12

Zack Horve, Dee-Mack;6;37;73;569;6

Nathan Garard, GCMS;6;29;46;554;6

Will Delaney, Fisher;6;27;48;496;4

Trevor Sember, Streator;6;24;66;353;1

Collier Palmore, Prairie Central;6;9;17;258;4

Jackson Castleman, Olympia;6;18;47;208;2

RECEIVING (minimum 175 yards)

Player, school;G;Rec.;Yds.;Avg.;TD

Armani Forrest, Normal West;6;26;593;22.8;7

Drew Crooks, Bloomington;6;27;362;13.4;2

Cole Hernandez, Normal West;6;26;337;13.0;4

Parker Mathieson, U High;6;18;306;17.0;2

Tyler Martin, Fisher;6;8;277;34.6;2

Ryland Holt, GCMS;6;12;265;22.1;4

Mike Morse, Fieldcrest;6;17;252;14.8;2

Diontay Griffin, Bloomington;6;12;251;20.9;6

Caden Slack, Dee-Mack;6;14;250;17.9;2

Derek May, Fieldcrest;6;16;249;15.6;3

Mauliek Johnson, Bloomington;6;22;246;11.2;5

Ivan Smith, Bloomington;6;17;245;14.4;2

Bryce Barnes, GCMS;6;13;245;18.8;2

Jaxon Cusac-McKay, Fieldcrest;6;18;241;13.4;3

Wyatt Steidinger, Prairie Central;6;8;237;29.6;4

Colton Clesson, Pontiac;6;14;235;16.8;8

Ryne Faulk, El Paso-Gridley;6;6;230;38.3;4

Cobi Parra, Pontiac;6;9;217;24.1;1

Levi Scheuermann, Dee-Mack;6;14;214;15.3;3

Dishon Hall III, Normal Community;6;12;208;17.3;3

Magnus Moeller, Normal West;6;11;193;17.5;3

Drew Clark, U High;6;15;182;12.1;2

Max Lowery, Normal Community;6;8;178;22.5;2

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Sports editor for Lee Enterprises Central Illinois.

Load comments