Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Intercity boys soccer leaders 10/22/09

Intercity boys soccer leaders 10/22/09

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Leaders through Oct. 20

GOALS

Hayden Hoerdemann, Central Catholic...26

Grant Touma, Calvary Christian...23

Nick Pagluica, University High...19

Matt Barnet, Normal West...14

Sam Napolitano, Normal Community...13

Seth Howerton, Calvary Christian...12

Adam Vales, Central Catholic...11

Logan Rule, University High...10

Matt Speer, Bloomington...9

Ben Kiesewetter, University High...7

Tommy Schiller, University High...7

Ricky Wright, Normal West...7

Nick Wiese, Bloomington...7

Michael Tretter, Normal Community...6

Aaron Tipsord, Normal Community...6

Sean Miller, Central Catholic...6

Jake Wallace, Normal Community...6

Jake Irwin, University High...5

Kyle Freeze, Calvary Christian...5

Chris Kaufmann, Normal Community...5

Ryan Schmidt, Central Catholic...5

Zach Billingsley, University High...5

Taylor Scheuermann, Normal West...4

Nathan Mueser, Normal West...4

Kyle Nelson, Normal West...4

Brandon Brittin, Normal West...4

Stephen Wolschlag, Normal West...4

Brett Bange, Central Catholic...4

John Munson, University High...4

ASSISTS

John Munson, University High...13

Matt Barnet, Normal West...12

Seth Howerton, Calvary Christian...12

Grant Touma, Calvary Christian...11

Sam Napolitano, Normal Community...8

Peter Schiller, University High...7

Hayden Hoerdemann, Central Catholic...7

Justin Tuggle, Normal Community...5

Jake Irwin, University High...4

Brad Dulee, University High...4

Michael Tretter, Normal Community...4

Derrick Wessels, Normal Community...4

Logan Rule, University High...4

Brett Bange, Central Catholic...4

John Kissel, Bloomington...4

Dylan Fryer, Bloomington...4

Jake Wallace, Normal Community...3

Aaron Tipsord, Normal Community...3

Ricky Wright, Normal West...3

Sean Miller, Central Catholic...3

Andy Novak, Central Catholic...3

Dylan Fisher, Central Catholic...3

Adam Vales, Central Catholic...3

RECORDS

School...W...L...T ... Pct.

University High...16...3...1....825

Normal Community...15...4...4....739

Central Catholic...13...5...3....690

Normal West...10...5...5....625

Calvary Baptist...7...9...1....441

Bloomington...4...13...4....286

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News