{{featured_button_text}}
Prep sports graphic

SOCCER

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Area leaders

GOALS

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W;28

Kyle Vroman, Central Catholic;27

Webby Phiri, Cornerstone;26

Brian Matipa, Cornerstone;24

Tommy Kress, Streator-Woodland;24

Garrett Slack, Lincoln;23

Wyatt Berg, University High;21

Ethan Kasper, Fisher-GCMS;21

Mason Telford, Streator-Woodland;19

Sam Moore, University High;17

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W;15

AJ Beard, Lincoln;14

Camden Brown, University High;12

Seth Barnes, Fisher-GCMS;12

Caden Frank, Normal West;11

Jerry Shi, Normal Community;11

Jack Starkey, Streator-Woodland;11

Michael Costigan, Central Catholic;10 

Sawyer Good, Streator-Woodland;10

Jared Cornejo, University High;9

Drew Doellman, Normal Community;8

Merdy Ilonga, Bloomington;8

Jacob Davis, Normal West;8

Zach Holland, Normal Community;7

Joaquin Gonzalez, Cornerstone;7

James Scott, Cornerstone;6

Thomas Feely, University High;6

Jacob Russow, Streator-Woodland;6

Payton Lanning, Lincoln;6

Alex Minion, Fisher-GCMS;6

Victor Fuentes, Normal West;5

Maison DePauw, University High;5

Jaylen Bischoff, Central Catholic;5

Levi Davis, University High;5

Andrez Mayo, Bloomington;5

Jose Alvarado, Bloomington;5

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W;5

Jace McIntosh, Lincoln;5

William Shook, Fisher-GCMS;5

Miles Keeton, Bloomington;4

Sidney Gresham, Normal West;4

Ridge Willard, Cornerstone;4

Felipe Ortega, Bloomington;4

Brian Huichapa, Streator-Woodland;4

Jakson Baber, Cornerstone;4

Antonio Gonzalez, Streator-Woodland;4

Austin Hobbs, Blue Ridge/D-W;4

Christopher Slack, Lincoln;4

Kody Danko, Streator-Woodland;4

Mitchell Houser, Blue Ridge/D-W;4 

ASSISTS

Jacob Russow, Streator-Woodland;23

Tommy Kress, Streator-Woodland;22

Alex Minion, Fisher-GCMS;21

Jack Starkey, Streator-Woodland;18

Brian Matipa, Cornerstone;17

Sam Moore, University High;15

Mason Telford, Streator-Woodland;15

Sawyer Good, Streator-Woodland;14

Webby Phiri, Cornerstone;10

Jacob Torry, Central Catholic;9

AJ Beard, Lincoln;9

Kody Danko, Streator-Woodland;8

Michael Reibling, Normal Community;7

Parker Phillis, Streator-Woodland;7

Levi Dale, University High;6

Jared Cornejo, University High;6

Davey Rashid, Streator-Woodland;6

Kyle Vroman, Central Catholic;5

Merdy Ilonga, Bloomington;5

Thomas Feely, University High;5

Alex Herrera, Normal Community;5

Daniel Naour, Central Catholic;5

Victor Reynolds, Blue Ridge/D-W;5

John Glover, Lincoln;5

Seth Kollross, Fisher-GCMS;5

Ethan Kasper, Fisher-GCMS;5

Levi Mourning, Lincoln;5

Jacy Dean, Blue Ridge/D-W;4

Wyatt Berg, University High;4

Jerry Shi, Normal Community;4

Brodie Doman, Fisher-GCMS;4

Damian Simmons, Streator-Woodland;4

Jace McIntosh, Lincoln;4

William Shook, Fisher-GCMS;4

Brenden Flannell, Blue Ridge/D-W;4  

RECORDS

School;W;L;T;Pct.

Streator-Woodland;17;3;1;.833

University High;15;4;0;.789

Cornerstone;13;2;4;.789

Fisher-GCMS;13;5;3;.690

Normal West;8;8;2;.500

Lincoln;10;10;1;.500

Bloomington;6;9;1;.406

Normal Community;7;10;2;.421

Central Catholic;9;13;2;.417

Blue Ridge/D-W;8;12;3;.271

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments