Try 1 month for 99¢

GAMES TODAY

Male

LOCAL

Illinois Wesleyan at Elmhurst^, 4 p.m.

Rock Island at Normal West, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE

MISSOURI VALLEY

Loyola at Indiana State^

Southern Illinois at Evansville^

Missouri State at Bradley^

CCIW

North Central at North Park^

Carthage at Wheaton^

Augustana at Millikin^

BIG TEN

Illinois at Minnesota^, 1:15 p.m.

No. 6 Wisconsin at Michigan^

No. 25 Iowa at Purdue^

Rutgers at Penn State^

Michigan State at Nebraska^

STATE

Eureka College at Fontbonne^

TOP 25

No. 1 Kentucky at South Carolina^

No. 3 Gonzaga vs. Pacific^

No. 7 Arizona at California^

No. 9 Iowa State at Texas Tech^

No. 11 Kansas at No. 17 Texas^

No. 15 North Carolina vs. Florida State^

No. 18 West Virginia vs. TCU^

No. 19 Oklahoma at No. 21 Baylor^

No. 22 Dayton vs. Richmond^

HIGH SCHOOL

CORN BELT

Watseka at Prairie Central

HEART OF ILLINOIS

McLean County Tournament

At Shirk Center

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Tremont (third place), 3 p.m.; Ridgeview vs. Fieldcrest (championship), 8 p.m.

At Colfax

Consolation championship: Fisher vs. El Paso-Gridley, 10 a.m.

Fifth place game: LeRoy vs. Tri-Valley, 11:30 a.m.

AREA

Kankakee McNamara at Cissna Park

Iroquois West at Illinois Lutheran

TOURNAMENTS

Central State Eight Tournament at Lincoln

Rochester vs. Chatham Glenwood; Jacksonville vs. Decatur Eisenhower; Lincoln vs. Decatur MacArthur

Interstate Eight Tournament at Coal City

Streator vs. Seneca or Lisle

Female

LOCAL

Illinois Wesleyan at Elmhurst^, 2 p.m.

Normal West at Wheaton Warrenville South, 2:30 p.m.

Galesburg MLB Tournament

University High vs. Peoria Central, 10:30 a.m.; vs. Rock Island Alleman, 1:45 p.m.;

COLLEGE

CCIW

Carthage at Wheaton^

Augustana at Millikin^

North Central at North Park^

STATE

Eureka College at Fontbonne^

HIGH SCHOOL

CORN BELT

Eureka at Putnam County

HEART OF ILLINOIS

McLean County Tournament

At Shirk Center

Fieldcrest vs. LeRoy (third place), 1 p.m.; Tremont vs. Tri-Valley (championship), 6:30 p.m.

At Colfax

Consolation championship: Deer Creek-Mackinaw vs. Lexington, 10 a.m.

Fifth place game: El Paso-Gridley vs. Heyworth, 11:30 a.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Sangamon Valley Tournament at Clifton

Garder vs. Dwight (seventh place); Momence vs. Clifton Central (consolation final); PBL vs. Iroquois West (third place); Cissna Park vs. Watseka (championship)

Central State Eight Tournament at Jacksonville

Decatur Eisenhower vs. Lincoln; Decatur MacArthur vs. Chatham Glenwood; Jacksonville vs. Rochester

Central Illinois Conference Tournament at Warrensburg

Clinton vs. Decatur St. Teresa

Interstate Eight Tournament at Coal City

Streator vs. Wilmington

^ - conference game

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Assistant Sports Editor

Load comments