Subscribe for 33¢ / day

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

McLean County Tournament

AT BLOOMINGTON (Shirk Center)

RIDGEVIEW 66, LEROY 54

LeRoy`14`14`14`12`- 54

Ridgeview`17`17`18`14`- 66

LEROY - Perry 11, Chastain 21, Harms 11, Morgan 11.

RIDGEVIEW - Ward 24, Tinsley 15, Jones 3, Zielsdorf 2, McCormick 12, Young 10.

FLANAGAN-CORNELL 57, GCMS 54

GCMS`18`7`17`12`- 54

Flanagan-Cornell`16`12`14`15`- 57

GCMS - Cribbett 11, Young 2, T. Roesch 4, Barnes 9, D. Roesch 9, Fairfield 12, McNutt 7.

FLANAGAN-CORNELL - Steward 6, Bertsche 25, Legner 3, Dutko 13, Albertson 9, Gurgone 1.

 

Intercity

NORMAL WEST 78, MUNDELEIN 75

AT Rockton

Normal West`22`12`24`20`- 78

Mundelein`23`16`12`24`- 75

NORMAL WEST - O'Brien 7, Zobrist 13, Robinson 27, Simpkins 9, Beal 2, Stork 20.

MUNDELEIN - Olson 31, T. Marcotte 11, Doby 14, Parmley 12, Lawrence 2, K. Marcotte 5.

NORMAL COMMUNITY 63, NEQUA VALLEY 44

NCHS`15`18`10`20`- 63

Nequa`7`15`10`12`- 44

NCHS - Maier 3, Turner 2, Komnick 3, Boyd 10, Thompson 11, Oltman 2, Peacock 6, Farrington 7, Seibring 16, Dibble 2, Pogge 1.

NEQUA VALLEY - Raridan 10, Bunce 2, Cushing 6, Sieger 6, George 7, Wallace 8, Lendino 5.

NORMAL COMMUNITY 82, MUNDELEIN 55

NCHS`24`22`14`22`- 82

Mundelein`14`12`15`14`- 55

NCHS - Maier 6, Komnick 1, Vance 2, Boyd 1, Leone 3, Thompson 8, Oltman 4, Peacock 18, Carstens 5, Farrington 8, Seibring 10, Dibble 7, Pogge 9. 

Corn Belt

GRAYSLAKE NORTH 64, MAHOMET-SEYMOUR 59

Washington Invitational

At Washington

Grayslake`11`14`21`18`— 64

Mahomet`11`19`10`19`— 59

GRAYSLAKE NORTH — Krebs 8, Atwater 9, Geary 2, Buckels 12, Diprova 6, Einloth 23, Sinclair 4.

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR — Rettig 11, J. Kenney 3, T. Kenney 16, Diedrich 17, Romine 12.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

McLean County Tournament

TREMONT 45, EL PASO-GRIDLEY 33

At Lexington

EPG`14`2`8`9`—33

Tremont`12`11`10`12`—45

EL PASO-GRIDLEY— Stone 1, Fulk 9, Kelly 9, Staton 14.

TREMONT— Dill 4, Runyon 2, Rumbold 8, Fogal 1, Woodward 18, Hartman 12.

FIELDCREST 51, FCW 46

Fieldcrest`14`17`9`11`—51

FCW`12`7`16`11`—46

FIELDCREST— Lohr-Fandel 18, Fuller 2, Gensler 4, Tjaden 11, Holland 16.

FLANAGAN-CORNELL-WOODLAND— Quaritsch 10, VanWeelden 8, Klein 10, Farris 9, Hoekstra 9.

Intercity

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 63, EUREKA 43

At Bloomington

Eureka`11`13`5`14`- 43

CCHS`17`6`26`14`- 63

EUREKA - Jones 6, Bardwell 12, Brittain 2, Hodel 3, Ausmus 4, Mack 4, Meiss 12.

CCHS - Hoerdemann 9, Shanks 25, R. Stevens 6, Davis 6, Ketterer 2, Cox 2, Brady 10, E. Stevens 2, B. Stevens 1.

Junior varsity - CCHS 36, Eureka 32.

UNIVERSITY HIGH 48, PRAIRIE CENTRAL 31

Prairie Central MLK Tournament

At Fairbury

University High`12`14`11`11`- 48

Prairie Central`14`8`2`7`- 31

U HIGH - Hughes 11, Nanni 11, Olson 4, Stonewall 10, Hamm 3, Larsen 7, Loeffler 2.

PRAIRIE CENTRAL - Williams 8, SOmers 4, Johnson 2, Bachtold 3, Edelman 4, Coomber 10.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments