Subscribe for 33¢ / day

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Class 1A regionals

(INVOLVING AREA TEAMS)

MIDLAND REGIONAL

At Varna

RESULT

Princeville 57, Elmwood 30 (championship)

ILLINOIS LUTHERAN REGIONAL

At Crete

RESULT

Cissna Park 45, Dwight 33 (championship)

DECATUR ST. TERESA REGIONAL

At Decatur

RESULT

Decatur St. Teresa 70, Mount Pulaski 50 (championship)

FISHER REGIONAL

RESULT

Lexington 49, Ridgeview 43 (championship)

Class 2A regionals

(INVOLVING AREA TEAMS)

WATSEKA REGIONAL

RESULT

Watseka 54, GCMS 28 (championship)

ST. THOMAS MORE REGIONAL

At Champaign

RESULT

St. Joseph-Ogden 55, St. Thomas More 47 (championship)

TREMONT REGIONAL

RESULT

Midwest Central 48, El Paso-Gridley 27 (championship)

HAVANA REGIONAL

RESULT

Eureka 47, Camp Point Central 43 (championship)

FLANAGAN REGIONAL

FRIDAY

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (9) vs. Seneca (6) (championship)

Class 3A regionals

(INVOLVING AREA TEAMS)

CENTRAL CATHOLIC REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 7 p.m. - Decatur MacArthur (6) vs. Clinton (9)

TUESDAY

Game 2 - 6 p.m. - Central Catholic (1) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - Rochester (4) vs. University High (5)

THURSDAY

Game 4 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

SPRINGFIELD LANPHIER REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 6 p.m. - Taylorville (8) vs. Springfield Southeast (10)

Game 2 - 7:30 p.m. - Springfield Lanphier (7) vs. Jacksonville (11)

TUESDAY

Game 3 - 6 p.m. - Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin (2) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 - 7:30 p.m. - Lincoln (3) vs. Winner Game 2

THURSDAY

Game 5 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

HERSCHER REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 6 p.m. - Pontiac (6) vs. Coal City (8)

Game 2 - 7:30 p.m. - Morris (5) vs. Prairie Central (9)

TUESDAY

Game 3 - 6 p.m. - Morton (1) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 - 7:30 p.m. - Herscher (4) vs. Winner Game 2

THURSDAY

Game 5 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

METAMORA REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 7 p.m. - Streator (10) vs. IVC (11)

TUESDAY

Game 2 - 6 p.m. - Washington (2) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - Metamora (3) vs. LaSalle-Peru (7)

THURSDAY

Game 4 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

Class 4A regionals

(INVOLVING AREA TEAMS)

PEKIN REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 6 p.m. - Bloomington (8) vs. East Moline (9)

Game 2 - 7:30 p.m. - Normal West (6) vs. Pekin (11)

TUESDAY

Game 3 - 6 p.m. - Rock Island (1) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4 - 7:30 p.m. - Peoria High (4) vs. Winner Game 2

THURSDAY

Game 5 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 3 and 4 (championship)

BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS REGIONAL

MONDAY

Game 1 - 7 p.m. - Bradley-Bourbonnais (7) vs. Ottawa (10)

TUESDAY

Game 2 - 6 p.m. - Normal Community (2) vs. Winner Game 1

Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - Moline (3) vs. Winner Game 2

THURSDAY

Game 4 - 7 p.m. - Winners Games 2 and 3 (championship)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments