{{featured_button_text}}

GOLF

TWO-MAN BEST POSITION

Pairings

At Weibring G.C.

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Upper bracket

Tom Kearfott-Mike Cushing (exempt) vs. Tom-Tom Baer (66)

Gary-Bryan Brucker (63) vs. Adam-Clayton Baracani (63)

Mike Henry-David Marquardt (60) vs. Conner Cox-Jake Walters (65)

Mike Lampe-Darrin York (60) vs. Kyle Edwards-Steven Mullins (65)

Alan Bardwell-Tyler Weaver (59) vs. Rob-Michael Moser (65)

Adam Havens-Josh Wheeler (61) vs. Brian Schenk-Kevin Anderson (64)

Michael-Branden Mounce (59) vs. Jeremy-Jackson Sutton (65)

Matt Gumm-John McGrew (61) vs. Brian Zimmerman-Nolan Harris (64)

Lower bracket

Bryan Mounce-Mike Aslinger (57) vs. Terry-Brady Quakenbush (66)

Cooper Bailey-Brock Hirn (63) vs. Brandon Hendriks-Dylan Panizo (63)

Jacob Anderson-Matt Wettersten (60) vs. Jeff Bartel-David Strand (65)

Joe Rieger-Logan Stauffer (60) vs. Todd Manning-Jim Mounce (64)

Zach Lancaster-Aaron Elzy (59) vs. Dustin Wickenhauser-Joe Bierbaum (66)

Doug Claunch-J.D. Dudgeon (62) vs. Shad Lindsey-Andy Schuster (63)

Rob Wuethrich-Conner O'Neil (59) vs. Doug Simpson-J.T. Thomas (65)

Tyler Kanski-Mike Shepard (61) vs. Mason Wicks-Kyle Chase (64)

FIRST FLIGHT

Jeremiah-James Beutow (66) vs. Steve Hebel-Jason Stephens (69)

John Roberts-Tim Braida (67) vs. Jay-Bo Sparks (67)

Brad Blumenshine-Callaway Clover (66) vs. Tom Blumenshine-Jason Veselack (68)

David-Patrick Quinn (66) vs. Mike Grabruck-Roger Nalewajka (68)

Ben Bazan-Cody Surma (66) vs. Nicholas Hodges-Brayden Dobbs (68)

Rick-Rick Percy (67) vs. James-Jackson Adams (67)

Tom Hundman-Kevin Braucht (66) vs. Greg Christopher-Chris Zabel (68)

Brevin Knight-T.J. Barger (67) vs. Adam-Aaron Meyer (67)

SECOND FLIGHT

Derek McGee-Seth Couillard (69) vs. Ed Williamson-CC Barlow (71)

Dave Wuethrich-Gordie Glover (69) vs. Bill Lehnen-Chris Smith (70)

Andy Smoot-George Wood (69) vs. Nathan-Blake Foster (70)

Mike Pippin-Steve Brent (69) vs. Greg Naleway-Matt Morse (70)

Scott Naleway-Tom Sheldon (69) vs. Neil-Adam Heller (71)

Byron Hendren-Jason Zogg (69) vs. Chad Jennings-Chris Ayers (70)

Mike Wieting-Kraig Komnick (69) vs. Tom Egbers-Charlie Cresci (70)

Andrew McDowell-Charlie Shempf (69) vs. Josh Guin-Aaron Hrovat (70)

THIRD FLIGHT

Matt-David Freeman (71) vs. Lee Phillips-Mike Sliney (74)

Richard-Richard Stroyan (72) vs. Luke Peifer-David Goldberg (72)

Bart-Austin Spencer (71) vs. Greg Kawhaji-Rod Dale (73)

Kevin-Matthew Nicklas (71) vs. Trent Rarick-Tony Williams (73)

Tim Benjamin-Travis Bless (71) vs. Jacob Sutton-Caden Burns (74)

Carl Clover-Mark McClintic (72) vs. Josh Becker-Joe Keim (72)

Jon-Cody Lewis (71) vs. Aaron Barlow-Eric Outlaw (73)

Joe-Tony Wargo (71) vs. Rusty DePew-Del Gilpin (72)

FOURTH FLIGHT

Tom Matheis-David Vieth (74) received bye

Mark Dickman-Rich McGinnis (79) vs. Tom Randinelli-Kent Cochran (79)

Al Pacheco-Jim Bogema (77) vs. Dennis-Keegan Bridges (84)

Troy-Dalton Tevis (78) vs. Dan-Michael Kollenberg (82)

Austin Cline-Nick Kronmiller (76) received bye

Dusty Provost-Matt Kelley (79) vs. Peter Barry-Tim Truty (79)

Dan Gassaway-Bob Lowery (76) vs. Ray Actis-Kelly Cochran (79)

Greg-David Scott (78) vs. Brett-Jim Stevens (80)

SENIOR DIVISION

Lester Hampton-Brian Peoples (exempt) received bye

Mike Nalewajka-Mike Garrett (72) vs. Alan Meiners-Brad Nelson (72)

Todd Engle-Joe Blumenshine (68) received bye

Mike Liesman-Tim Ramsey (69) received bye

Tom Bley-Jim Modglin (60) received bye

Dave Koth-Gary Adams (71) vs. Phil Hermes-Tom Kahle (72)

Tim Kerfott-Greg Powell (64) received bye

Larry Cushing-Scott Hartema (69) vs. Roger-Randy Garrett (76)

0
0
0
0
0

Reporter

Reporter for Lee Enterprises Central Illinois.

Load comments