Try 1 month for 99¢

Results from games played May 7

LAKE RUN

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

DISTANCE — 12K

MEN

Overall— Rob Wiley, 40:19.3.

Overall masters— Erik Bush, 43:54.4.

19 and under— 1. Ben Walter, 53:52.3; 2. Jeffrey LeMay, 56:36.6; 3. Yarick Timenster, 1:00:03.8.

20-24— 1. Christopher Rogers, 45:14.2; 2. Michael Darrow, 51:28.5; 3. Brandon Knapp, 1:10:14.8.

25-29— 1. Alex Wiese, 46:13.2; 2. Drew Parsons, 46:51.4; 3. Nate Henry, 50:53.2.

30-34— 1. Kyle Bobbitt, 44:43.7; 2. Mark Fetzer, 48:08.7; 3. Andrew Williams, 48:53.2.

35-39— 1. Daniel Jassman, 45:02.1; 2. Chad Kovash, 49:19.6; 3. Steve Laning, 50:14.5.

40-44— 1. Clark Andrson, 46:04.2; 2. James Steimel, 47:07.7; 3. Evan Sulaski, 50:42.2.

45-49— 1. Doug Rosen, 45:48.9; 2. Alec McKean, 51:01.2; 3. Davis Oskam, 53:34.3.

50-54— 1. Joe Thiel, 46:48.6; 2. Jack Weekes, 49:03.1; 3. Tom McDonald, 51:15.5.

55-59— 1. Daniel Lillyman, 47:02.6; 2. Nigel Keen, 50:56.3; 3. Steve Wagner, 51:29.2.

60-64— 1. Doug Newtwon, 47:46.5; 2. John Iamarra, 1:00:44.3; 3. Larry Miller, 1:03.28.6.

65 and over— 1. Charlie Grotevant, 58:56.5; 2. Bill Melton, 1:01:22.7; 3. Jim McLaughlin, 1:02:42.4.

Footpounder— 1. Matthew Kinate, 56:06.1; 2. Paul Innis, 57:37.2; 3. Ron Edgcomb, 1:01:43.7.

Footpounder lite— 1. Paul Gesterling, 52:13.2; 2. Eric Anderson, 57:23.7; 3. Tim Rood, 58:32.4.

WOMEN

Overall— Patricia Schaefer, 52:31.3.

Overall masters— Kendra Van Hoof, 53:53.1.

19 and under— 1. Olivia Rhoades, 1:04:50.1; 2. Claire Chrisman, 1:11:54.9.

20-24— 1. Emily Lewis, 56:53.1; 2. Leah Pryor, 1:04:33.3; 3. Chelsea Johnson, 1:04:49.4.

25-29— 1. Margaret Watson, 53:28.6; 2. Michelle Ritter, 54:26.4; 3. Jessica Gieson, 57:04.7.

30-34— 1. Kelly Dzierzynski, 53:48.4; 2. Christine Johnson, 54:01.3; 3. Lindsay Rabbe, 54:37.2.

35-39— 1. Aimee Dziekan, 56:45.2; 2. Kathie Maxwell, 58:16.4; 3. Kim Barman, 58:17.4.

40-44— 1. Danielle Steimel, 56:44.1; 2. Stacie Rood, 58:31.2; 3. Lisa Strong, 59:28.7.

45-49— 1. Luisa Hoch, 1:00:31.2; 2. Melissa Adams, 1:01:34.5; 3. Lisa Rich, 1:07:57.3.

50-54— 1. Carol Pratt, 1:00:28.4; 2. Lisa Sparks, 1:00:47.7; 3. Connie Wilcoxson, 1:04:15.7.

55-59— 1. Barbara Harte, 1:04:54.5; 2. Kathy John, 1:07:34.3; 3. Susan Hood, 1:07:52.7.

60 and over— 1. Joann Fraser, 1:07:05.3; 2. Lois Jazo, 1:14:51.3; 3. Merriann McGrew, 1:16:06.1.

Footpounder— 1. Kelly Olson, 1:02:50.3; 2. Jennifer Rodgers, 1:03:30.5; 3. Whitney Wallace, 1:03:47.8.

DISTANCE — 4.37 MILES

MEN

Overall— Andy Kubiak, 23:45.9.

Overall masters— Mike Heffron, 24:28.1.

19 and under— 1. Eli Hill, 29:02.4; 2. Caleb Hall, 30;30.3; 3. Dylan Panizo, 31:12.3.

20-24— 1. Sam Chwalek, 24:47.4; 2. Alex Mizell, 38:10.3; 3. Crston King, 38:34.2.

25-29— 1. Ryan Case, 24:40.7; 2. Lee Knepler, 34:51.7; 3. Raymond Sevier, 34:51.8.

30-34— 1. Nick Grujean, 27:59.4; 2. Casey Augspurger, 31:44.1; 3. James Smith, 32:41.3.

35-39— 1. Bradley Ditchen, 28:27.6; 2. Matt Stombaugh, 33:00.6; 3. Dave Dundas, 33:26.4.

40-44— 1. Steve Stolbom, 26:30.7; 2. Larry O’Neal, 27:49.2; 3. Jeff Lanier, 32:34.4.

45-49— 1. Brian Steffen, 29;25.8; 2. Mike Madix, 30:07.2; 3. Duane Brown, 30:39.8.

50-54— 1. Ken Endrizzi, 26:28.7; 2. Bob Clary, 28;28.4; 3. Bill Hahm, 31:32.5.

55-59— 1. Ron Greene, 32:05.4; 2. Jim David, 32:48.2; 3. Tom Veitch, 34:38.9.

60-64— 1. Merlin Anderson, 29:19.1; 2. Steve Cleary, 32:11.5; 3. Chuck Parsons, 33:57.6.

65 and over— 1. Kenneth McMillen, 33:10.6; 2. Lanny Lobdell, 35:35.1; 3. Robert Pool, 40:44.2.

Footpounder— 1. Brad Kastor, 35:45.6; 2. Bradley Busing, 36:42.4; 3. Nathan Fincham, 38:44.9.

Footpounder lite— 1. Bob Jabaay, 30:55.2; 2. Scott Sandage, 33:07.7; 3. Brian Blackburn, 33:48.7.

WOMEN

Overall— Karen Dudek, 30:06.2.

Overall masters— Debra Lowell, 31:50.8.

19 and under— 1. Shannan Supan, 32:39.1; 2. Hillary Veitch, 35:00.6; 3. Alana Halvorsen, 37:33.9.

20-24— 1. Sharon Carr, 31:16.1; 2. Elisaeth Green, 35:09.3; 3. Jennifer Koeller, 38:45.7.

25-29— 1. Katy MacMann, 34:56.1; 2. Erin Myers, 36:27.9; 3. Amy Brown, 36:46.9.

30-34— 1. Melissa Yoder, 31:29.3; 2. Katrina Hird, 34:10.6; 3. Kimberly Redd, 35:04.6.

35-39— 1. Kathy Knapp, 35:53.5; 2. Jennifer Antrim, 36:50.9; 3. Grace Pagowska, 38:10.2.

40-44— 1. Kristen Marek, 35:59.8; 2. Kelly Woiwode, 36:28.7; 3. Kersten Wilson, 38:20.7.

45-49— 1. Cindy Blackburn, 32:46.4; 2. Sally Chalian, 37:03.4; 3. Stacy Brandt, 37:41.9.

50-54— 1. Celeste Poole, 35:15.2; 2. Laurel Schumacher, 40:11.1; 3. Laurie Holverson, 41:12.3.

55-59— 1. Janet Connelly, 37;32.2; 2. Marilyn Mapes, 38;22.7; 3. RoseMary Wentling, 38:34.1.

60 and over— 1. Sue Broadnax, 35:56.6; 2. Meg Anderson, 39:26.4; 3. Annette Lobdell, 43:01.6.

Footpounder— 1. Ashley Lackovich, 38:22.3; 2. Erika Arnhart, 41:10.1; 3. Emily Stasell, 42:59.7.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments