Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Swimming 12/13/09

Swimming 12/13/09

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Results from games played Dec. 12

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

AT DANVILLE

DANVILLE 101, BLOOMINGTON 81

BHS PLACERS

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY- 1. BHS (Kizer, Wolfe, T. Boaz, Holloway), 1:51.51.

200 FREESTYLE- 4. Payne, 2:32.05; 5. Niemann, 2:33.96.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY- 1. Wolfe, 2:00.47; 2. C. Boaz, 2:14.40.

50 FREESTYLE- 2. Lust, 23.50; 4. T. Boaz, 26.59; 5. Meyer, 31.19.

DIVING- 2. Brooks, 112.40.

100 BUTTERFLY- 1. Lust, 56.65; 4. T. Boaz, 1:11.04.

100 FREESTYLE- 1. Kizer, 52.80; 4. Payne, 1:03.88.

500 FREESTYLE- 1. C. Boaz, 5:18.04; 3. Holloway, 6:37.25.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY- 2. BHS, 1:41.77.

100 BACKSTROKE- 1. Kizer, 1:02.69.

100 BREASTSTROKE- 1. Wolfe, 59.82 (school, pool record); 5. Niemann, 1:33.88.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY- 1. BHS (Lust, C. Boaz, Kizer, Wolfe), 3:33.08.

AT CHAMPAIGN

NORMAL COMMUNITY 128,

CHAMPAIGN CENTENNIAL 55

NCHS PLACERS

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY- 1. NCHS (Wissler, S. Pinter, Haag, Grogg), 1:47.13; 2. NCHS, 1:52.63.

200 FREESTYLE- 1. Haag, 1:56.34; 2. Jacobsen, 2:00.86; 4. Riches, 2:07.63.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY- 1. Bergmann, 2:11.54; 2. Grogg, 2:16.94; 4. Bertram, 2:18.19.

50 FREESTYLE- 1. S. Pinter, 23.86; 2. Allen, 24.28; 3. Petrey, 24.50.

DIVING- 2. Ramsey, 180.00.

100 BUTTERFLY- 1. Haag, 55.75; 2. Allen, 58.45; 3. Bertram, 1:02.01.

100 FREESTYLE- 2. E. Pinter, 52.48; 3. Wissler, 53.34; 4. Grogg, 54.73.

500 FREESTYLE- 1. Morger, 5:14.62; 3. Riches, 5:38.82; 5. Dierkes, 6:18.56.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY- 1. (Allen, Wissler, Bergmann, S. Pinter), 1:36.57; 2. NCHS, 1:46.84.

100 BACKSTROKE- 2. E. Pinter, 1:02.69; 3. Jacobsen, 1:09.52; 4. Watts, 1:09.62.

100 BREASTSTROKE- 1. S. Pinter, 1:05.23; 3. Bergmann, 1:08.09; 5. Tran, 1:18.77.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY- 1. NCHS (Grogg, Allen, Wissler, Haag), 3:35.54; 2. NCHS, 3:41.80.

Irish Invitational

AT PEORIA

POINT TABLE

1. Peoria Notre Dame 401; 2. University High 360; 3. Normal West 187; 4. Peoria Richwoods 169; 5. Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 16; 6. Washington 53; 7. Sterling Newman 49; 8. Peoria 39.

AREA TOP-6 PLACERS

DIVING- 1. Ross (NW), 344.90; 3. Heffner (U), 302.00; 4. Parton (U), 292.05; 5. Meyers (NW), 287.40.

200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY- 2. Normal West, 1:47.73; 5. U High, 1:50.05; 6. U High, 1:51.48.

200 FREESTYLE- 1. Williamson (U), 1:43.65 (meet record); 3. Hines (U), 1:49.38; 5. Rosenbaum (U), 1:51.28.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY- 3. Mitchell (U), 2:07.91.

50 FREESTYLE- 1. Billingsley (U), 22.69 (tied meet record); 3. Frey (NW), 23.40.

100 BUTTERFLY- 1. Williamson (U), 51.68; 2. Frey (NW), 54.56; 5. Mitchell (U), 56.70.

100 FREESTYLE- 2. Hamilton (U), 50.86; 4. Moore (NW), 51.70.

500 FREESTYLE- 1. Hines (U), 4:54.71; 3. Rosenbaum (U), 4:59.87.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY- 2. U High, 1:36.65; 3. Normal West, 1:36.77; 4. U High, 1:36.95.

100 BACKSTROKE- 2. Koebel (U), 56.59; 3. Hamilton (U), 1:00.58; 4. Cranston (NW), 1:01.42.

100 BREASTSTROKE- 3. Billingsley (U), 1:07.31; 5. Moore (NW), 1:09.48.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY- 2. U High, 3:34.03; 4. U High, 3:36.67.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News