Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Swimming results 9/17/20
agate

Swimming results 9/17/20

{{featured_button_text}}
SWIMMING AGATE PHOTO

SWIMMING 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

NORMAL COMMUNITY VS.

PEORIA HIGH/MANUAL

NCHS TOP 5 FINISHERS

200-YARD FREESTYLE — 1. McNeill, 2:17.10; 2. Harshbarger, 2:30.66; 3. WOod, 2:36.55; 4. Killian, 2:45.41; 5. Stevens, 2:58.22; 200 IM — 1. Johnson, 2:23.76; 2. Broadfield, 2:53.15; 3. Killian, 2:57.48; 50 FREESTYLE — 1. Costello, 29.33; 3. Clement, 36.78; 5. Ravinuthala, 43.35; 100 BUTTERFLY — 1. Johnson, 1:08.47; 2. Broadfield, 1:27.42; 100 FREESTYLE — 1. Costello, 1:04.37; 2. Killian, 1:09.67; 4. Clement, 1:22.72; 5. Stevens, 1:22.91; 500 FREESTYLE — 1. McNeill, 5:59.65; 2. Harshbarger, 6:40.51; 3. Wood, 7:06.42; 4. Killian, 7:39.84; 100 BACKSTROKE — 1. McNeill, 1:15.96; 2. Costello, 1:17.98; 3. Stevens, 1:34.12; 4. Killian, 1:34.34; 5. Clement, 1:34.50; 100 BREASTSTROKE — 1. Johnson, 1:17.37; 2. Broadfield, 1:32.19; 3. Killian, 1:35.56; 4. Harshbarger, 1:38.27.

NORMAL WEST 105, PONTIAC 33

At Normal

TOP-5 FINISHERS

DIVING — 1. Esposito (P) 178.80; 2. Uphoff (W) 142.70; 200-YARD FREESTYLE — 1. Starkey (W) 2:05.76; 2. Parson (W) 2:11.82; 3. Gandhi (W) 2:14.12; 4. DeWald (P) 2:33.49; 5. Christianson (P) 2:38.55; 200 IM — 1. Nelson (W) 2:22.29; 2. Jenkins (W) 2:24.17; 3. Malinowski (W) 2:30.10; 4. Nelson () 2:38.75; 5. Mies (P) 2:50.60; 50 FREESTYLE — 1. Pearson (W) 25.75; 2. Starkey (W) 26.49; 3. Nourie (W) 28.40; 4. Grove (P) 29.36; 5. DeWald (P) 30.24; 100 BUTTERFLY — 1. Malinowski (W) 1:09.34; 2. Nelson (P) 1:09.75; 3. Gandhi (W) 1:14.76; 4. Mies (P) 1:26.22; 5. Waninger (W) 1:27.31; 100 FREESTYLE — 1. Pearson (W) 55.64; 2. Starkey (W) 57.93; 3. Crader (W) 58.66; 4. Grove (P) 1:05.96; 5. DeWald (P) 1:09.89; 500 FREESTYLE — 1. Nelson (W) 5:30.96; 2. Rankin (W) 5:47.69; 3. Bush (W) 6:22.97; 4. Nelson (P) 6:43.47; 5. Lauritsen (P) 7:03.35; 100 BACKSTROKE — 1. Crader (W) 1:06.73; 2. Rankin (W) 1:10.23; 3. Croft (W) 1:15.77; 4. Mies (P) 1:19.28; 5. DeWald (P) 1:19.35; 100 BREASTSTROKE — 1. Pearson (W) 1:08.93; 2. Jenkins (W) 1:21.46; 3. Oostman (W) 1:22.20; 4. Hilt (P) 1:24.00; 5. Nelson (P) 1:24.02.

UNIVERSITY HIGH 88, BLOOMINGTON 56

At Horton Pool 

TOP 5 FINISHERS

200 FREESTYLE — 1. Walker (U) 2:03.43; 2. Fudge (U) 2:05.34; 3. Skeate (B) 2:07.20; 4. Browning (B) 2:07.34; 5. Oakey (B) 2:18.02; 200 IM — 1. Straub (B) 2:18.49; 2. Haerr (U) 2:21.04; 3. Walker (U) 2:24.38; 4. Iott (U) 2:29.32; 5. Kobel (B) 2:34.74; 50 FREESTYLE — 1. Walker (U) 26.46; 2. Fudge (U) 26.71; 3. Widdel (U) 26.72; 4. Oakey (B) 27.68; 5. Skeate (B) 28.24; DIVING — 1. Boulware (B) 268.35; 2. Fitzgerald (U) 193.70; 3. Stempora (B) 164.40; 4. Gardner (B) 162.25; 5. Jacobsen (U) 155.80; 100 BUTTERFLY — 1. Haerr (U) 1:01.87; 2. Straub (B) 1:03.53; 3. Iott (U) 1:07.64; 4. Ortiz (B) 1:07.82; 5. Kelley (U) 1:08.47; 100 FREESTYLE — 1. Walker (U) 58.95; 2. Widdel (U) 59.84; 3. Stroh (U) 1:02.90; 4. Henry (B) 1:04.25; 5. Ortiz (B) 1:04.69; 500 FREESTYLE — 1. Skeate (B) 5:37.81; 2. Haerr (U) 5:40.72; 3. Fudge (U) 5:40.87; 4. Browning (B) 5:46.27; 5. Stroh (U) 5:49.64; 100 BACKSTROKE — 1. Walker (U) 1:01.54; 2. Straub (B) 1:04.75; 3. Ortiz (B) 1:07.98; 4. 4. Stroh (U) 1:08.18; 5. Widdel (U) 1:10.15; 100 BREASTSTROKE — 1. Walker (U) 1:15.15; 2. Haerr (U) 1:21.09; 3. Kobel (B) 1:22.99; 4. Ortiz (B) 1:23.62; 5. Stroh (U) 1:24.01.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News