Try 1 month for $5
Prep sports graphic

HIGH SCHOOL

Area honor roll

Here are Pantagraph area wrestlers two wins or more over .500 in at least four matches. 

106 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Billy Tay, Ridgeview;36;2;.947

Michaela Dykes, GCMSF;12;2;.857

Zach Gross, U High;28;6;.824

Brandon Peiffer, Eureka;27;7;.794

Abel Ninan, NCHS;37;10;.787

Chad Bellis, BHS;40;11;.784

Josiah Grant, Tremont;33;10;.767

Drew Burns, Pontiac;16;6;.727

Rafael Pantoja, Streator;25;10;.714

Jack Owen, NCHS;18;8;.692

Braiden Travis, Prairie C.;28;16;.636

Jonathan Romero, Pontiac;27;16;.628

Chance Williamson, Heyworth;24;16;.600

Charlene Hamilton, EPG;23;16;.590

Matt Bicknell, West;12;9;.571

Josh Sexton, LeRoy;21;16;.568

113 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Levi Neuleib, Heyworth;32;1;.970

Cale Horsch, GCMSF;15;2;.882

Monte Gregory, EPG;35;7;.833

Dillon Sarff, Dwight;36;8;.818

Ethan Matlock, LeRoy;29;9;.763

Brock Bacus, NCHS;28;13;.683

Kyle Carey, U High;20;12;.625

Anthony Nash, GCMSF;13;9;.591

Jacob Barger, BHS;22;16;.579

Trevor Willis, Clinton;18;14;.563

Mostafa Khanfar, West;19;15;.559

120 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Gabe Spencer, Heyworth;45;0;1.000

Coby Windle, Ridgeview;37;5;.881

Wesly Litwiller, Olympia;39;7;.848

Logan King, Heyworth;14;2;.875

Carson Oliger, BHS;36;15;.706

Jake Pierce, Tremont;24;12;.667

Tyler Macklin, West;8;4;.667

Gabe Wiegand, Eureka;21;12;.636

Emmett Emmons, Dwight;24;18;.571

Evan Deavers, Clinton;17;13;9;10;.567

Harrison Ifft, Prairie C.;23;20;.535

126 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Asher Wiegand, Eureka;30;3;.909

Cole Maxey, GCMSF;29;8;.784

Logan Hillard, BHS;34;15;.694

Grayson Smiley, Tremont;25;12;.676

Wyatt Cotton, Heyworth;26;17;.605

Deegan Eveland, Clinton;23;16;.590

Colton Davis, Lincoln;20;15;.571

Matt Bagby, Olympia;19;15;.559

132 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Austin O’Donoghue, Lincoln;36;7;.837

Owen Gulley, LeRoy;33;8;.805

Dakota Matthews, GCMSF;25;10;.714

Colton Tay, Ridgeview;27;11;.711

Holden Snyder, BHS;28;14;.667

Carter Owen, NCHS;28;14;.667

Chase Bishop, Tremont;12;7;.632

George Smith, Pontiac;23;15;.605

Christian Fever, Prairie C.;18;14;.563

Kyle Spalliero, Dwight;23;20;.535

138 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Andrew Sims, Heyworth;50;1;.979

Tanner Finin, Tremont;32;4;.889

Ryan Gardner, BHS;41;8;.837

Joshua Delgadillo, NCHS;39;8;.830

Frank Smith, Pontiac;40;9;.816

Zach Franz, LeRoy;32;8;.800

Kaden Gream, GCMSF;25;9;.735

Noah Newmister, Olympia;9;3;.750

Dustin Miller, West;19;9;.679

Sean Reilly, EPG;22;18;.550

Wes Harrold, Clinton;11;9;.550

145 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Christian Reynolds, Clinton;32;2;.941

Corbin Moser, Prairie C.;45;6;.882

Daniel Guttierrez, Dwight;32;6;.842

Carson Schaefer, LeRoy;34;8;.810

Lucas Wendling, Tremont;30;9;.769

Wade Wiegand, Dee-Mack;26;11;.703

Daniel Valdes, West;18;9;.667

Anderson Ryan, NCHS;22;17;.564

152 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Wes Girardi, Dee-Mack;31;5;.861

Cade Enerson, Dwight;39;7;.848

Ty Baxter, LeRoy;9;3;.750

Gabe Cockrell, Tremont;30;11;.732

Demetrius Turrentine, West;32;13;.711

Gabe Rivera, NCHS;29;12;.707

Conner Casner, Prairie C.;36;17;.679

Ryan Graves, Heyworth;35;18;.660

Jacob Sisco, BHS;33;17;.660

Kaedyn Sloat, Clinton;15;8;.652

Calen Ragle, GCMSF;20;15;.571

Grant Sant Amour, EPG;22;20;.524

160 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Logan Deacetis, Prairie C.;47;0;1.000

Lane Miller, Olympia;43;6;.878

Kolby Winter, Clinton;28;6;.824

Kyle Huff, Dee-Mack;20;7;.741

Kyle Reese, Dee-Mack;24;11;.686

Hayden Shay, Olympia;20;10;.667

Cooper Wendling, Tremont;24;13;.649

Braylen Kean, GCMSF;13;7;.650

Tony Gandolfi, Lincoln;16;12;.571

Trey Edinger, Pontiac;23;20;.535

170 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Cameron Klingler, Dwight;34;3;.919

Jacob Conaty, LeRoy;28;3;.903

Alec Gaither, Olympia;9;2;.818

Richard Hill, Prairie C.;22;6;.786

Andrew Whitman, EPG;29;11;.725

Anthony Curry, BHS;24;16;.600

Isaiah Schweitzer, Lincoln;19;15;.559

Keyth Frisy, Dee-Mack;11;9;.550

182 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Jake Woodrey, Prairie C.;46;3;.939

Caiden Buster, Tremont;37;4;.902

Micah Downs, Clinton;26;3;.897

Tyler Lanning, Pontiac;41;8;.837

Neal Downen, EPG;36;7;.837

Payton Kean, GCMSF;26;8;.765

Jon Brown, BHS;35;11;.761

Conner McDonald, Eureka;27;10;.730

Jadon Robinson, NCHS;32;15;.681

Jacob Fuss, West;22;13;.629

Landon Alcorn, Olympia;25;17;.595

Kade Schmidt, Lincoln;19;17;.528

195 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Brandon Hoselton, Prairie C.;45;0;1.000

Evan Gaither, Olympia;37;8;.822

Hunter Armstrong, EPG;27;13;.675

Brett Reeves, Clinton;22;12;.647

Jack Weltha, BHS;31;17;.646

Will Campbell, Ridgeview;18;10;.643

Samuel Edwards, Dwight;21;18;.538

220 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Josh Woodrey, Prairie C.;45;2;.957

Joel Baer, Eureka;29;2;.935

Kenneth Hudson, NCHS;27;13;.675

Cade Foffel, Dee-Mack;8;4;.667

Ben Pratt, NCHS;13;7;.650

Branson Bottorff, Dee-Mack;27;16;.628

Garrett Wright, GCMSF;18;12;.600

Chris Meredith, West;22;17;.564

Gabrielle Hamilton, EPG;10;8;.556

Connor Sypult, Pontiac;24;21;.533

Grant Van Vickle, Ridgeview;21;19;.525

Jake Barnewolt, Tremont;15;14;.517

285 POUNDS

Name, school;W;L;Pct.

Ethan Faulk, EPG;37;2;.949

Steven Lewis, Pontiac;41;3;.932

Ethan Johnson, NCHS;31;12;.721

Hayden Workman, GCMSF;23;9;.719

Nico Fry, BHS;17;7;.708

Aaron Wagenbach, Tremont;29;13;.690

Jesiah Helberg, Eureka;10;5;.667

Logan Hatfield, Dwight;25;13;.658

Joe Lauterberg, Heyworth;32;18.640

Alex Granados, Streator;20;12;.625

Jake Benninger, Lincoln;17;13;.567

Pin leaders

16 OR MORE

Brandon Hoselton, Prairie C. 33; Logan Deacetis, Prairie C. 31; Conner Casner, Prairie C. 29; Josh Woodrey, Prairie C. 29; Evan Gaither, Olympia 28; Jake Woodrey, Prairie C. 28; Cade Enerson, Dwight 26; Frank Smith, Pontiac 24; Steven Lewis, Pontiac 24; Tyler Lanning, Pontiac 22; Ethan Faulk, EPG 22; Wesly Litwiller, Olympia 21; Joshua Delgadillo, NCHS 20; Daniel Gutierrez, Dwight 20; Neal Downen, EPG 20; Kristian Wiles, Pontiac 20; Corbin Moser, Prairie C. 19; Ethan Johnson, NCHS 19; Billy Tay, Ridgeview 19; Jonathan Romero, Pontiac 18; Rafael Pantoja, Streator 18; Austin O'Donoghue, Lincoln 18; Logan Hatfield, Dwight 18; Colton Tay, Ridgeview 18; Trey Edinger, Pontiac 18; Lane Miller, Olympia 17; Gabe Rivera, NCHS 17; Coby Windle, Ridgeview 17; Abel Ninan, NCHS 17; Cameron Klingler, Dwight 16; Branson Bottorff, Dee-Mack 16; Alex Granados, Streator 16.

Takedown leaders

45 OR MORE

Frank Smith, Pontiac 112; Gabe Spencer, Heyworth 111; Corbin Moser, Prairie C. 90; Wes Girardi, Dee-Mack 88; Colton Davis, Lincoln 83; Andrew Sims, Heyworth 82; Brandon Hoselton, Prairie C. 81; Logan Deacetis, Prairie C. 73; Christian Reynolds, Clinton 68; Lane Miller, Olympia 67; Ryan Graves, Heyworth 66; Tyler Lanning, Pontiac 64; Coby Windle, Ridgeview 58; Brock Bacus, NCHS 58; Jake Woodrey, Prairie C. 57; Wesly Litwiller, Olympia 55; Abel Ninan, NCHS 55; Carter Owen, NCHS 54; Wade Wiegand, Dee-Mack 52; Daniel Gutierrez, Dwight 52; Alex Bogdanic, Lincoln 52; Austin O'Donoghnue, Lincoln 52; Asher Wiegand, Eureka 52; Landon Alcorn, Olympia 50; Gabe Rivera, NCHS 50; Evan Gaither, Olympia 49; Levi Neuleib, Heyworth 49; Rafael Pantoja, Streator 48; Joshua Delgadillo, NCHS 48; Trey Edinger, Pontiac 47; Kyle Huff, Dee-Mack 45; Cameron Klingler, Dwight 45; Cade Enerson, Dwight 45; Hunter Armstrong, EPG 45.

Dual meet records

Team;W;L;Pct.

Bloomington;20;2;.909

Tremont;25;3;.893

Prairie Central;31;4;.886

Normal Community;21;4;.840

Heyworth;26;7;.788

LeRoy;17;9;.654

Pontiac;21;14;.600

Ridgeview;9;20;.310

0
0
0
0
0

Reporter

Reporter for Lee Enterprises Central Illinois.

Load comments